Broussard, Honeycutt, Bevills snag Saturday night checkers at Monarch Motor Speedway
Print this page
May 9, 2020

Kaden Honeycutt won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas
Saturday, May 9, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
2. (1) 4B Kyle Blanton, BLOSSOM, Texas
3. (4) 9 Carter Torrez, Martha, Okla.
4. (6) 3 Chris Linares, Altus, Okla.
5. (5) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
6. (7) 26 Grant Wollam, Georgetown, Texas
7. (3) 40 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
DNS – 751 Rusty Trevathan, Wylie, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 6 Stephen Torrez, Weatherford, Okla.
2. (5) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
3. (3) 1 Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.
4. (6) 55D Terry Dumas, Stephenville, Texas
5. (8) 7 Rickey Sessions, Argyle, Texas
6. (4) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
7. (2) 13 Cody Miles
8. (7) 4 Claytan Alford, Wichita Falls, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (2) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
3. (3) 6 Stephen Torrez, Weatherford, Okla.
4. (4) 4B Kyle Blanton, BLOSSOM, Texas
5. (10) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
6. (6) 3 Chris Linares, Altus, Okla.
7. (8) 7 Rickey Sessions, Argyle, Texas
8. (12) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
9. (11) 26 Grant Wollam, Georgetown, Texas
10. (5) 9 Carter Torrez, Martha, Okla.
11. (13) 40 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
12. (14) 13 Cody Miles
13. (9) 1 Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.
14. (16) 751 Rusty Trevathan, Wylie, Texas
15. (7) 55D Terry Dumas, Stephenville, Texas
16. (15) 51R Rickey Shephard, Paradise, Texas
DNS – 4 Claytan Alford, Wichita Falls, Texas


Ruben Broussard won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
2. (6) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
3. (2) 0C O.C. Hunt, Altus, Okla.
4. (7) 32 Rodger Pierce, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (5) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr., Drummond, Okla.
7. (3) 65 Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (4) 26 Richard Walp, Olney, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 09 Robert Elliott, Clinton, Okla.
2. (1) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
3. (4) 51W Thomas Walp, Olney, Texas
4. (8) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
5. (6) 16 Rob Bland, Cyril, Okla.
6. (7) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
7. (5) 09R Race Elliot, Clinton, Okla.
8. (2) 225KW Danny Anderson, Wichita Falls, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 4F Trevor Foley, Iowa Park, Texas
2. (2) 51 Rusty Trevathan, Wylie, Texas
3. (7) 97K Eric Kimbro, Lawton, Okla.
4. (6) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
5. (5) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
6. (3) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
7. (8) 1L Tim Linares, Altus, Okla.
8. (4) 28K Shawn Kiley, Altus, Okla.
9. (9) 48 Steven Davis, Randlett, Okla.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 37 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
2. (2) 56W Tyler Webb, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (4) 49K Scottie Kelton, Duncanville, Texas
4. (6) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (7) 5 Tate Butler, Oklahoma City, Okla.
6. (8) 5X Michael Dabney, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (5) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
8. (9) 66K Koby Adams, Randlett, Okla.
9. (1) 11 James McClellan, Elk City, Okla.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (7) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
2. (9) 65 Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (1) 49K Scottie Kelton, Duncanville, Texas
4. (5) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 99R Dakota Ricks, Amarillo, Texas
6. (10) 48 Steven Davis, Randlett, Okla.
7. (2) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
DQ – (3) 5 Tate Butler, Oklahoma City, Okla.
DQ – (6) 36 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
DQ – (4) MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr., Drummond, Okla.
DNS – 225KW Danny Anderson, Wichita Falls, Okla.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (4) 5X Michael Dabney, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (2) 0C O.C. Hunt, Altus, Okla.
3. (5) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
4. (1) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
5. (6) 1L Tim Linares, Altus, Okla.
6. (9) 66K Koby Adams, Randlett, Okla.
7. (8) 28K Shawn Kiley, Altus, Okla.
8. (7) 09R Race Elliot, Clinton, Okla.
9. (3) 16 Rob Bland, Cyril, Okla.
DNS – 26 Richard Walp, Olney, Texas
DNS – 11 James McClellan, Elk City, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 37 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
2. (1) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
3. (2) 09 Robert Elliott, Clinton, Okla.
4. (6) 4F Trevor Foley, Iowa Park, Texas
5. (14) 5X Michael Dabney, Fort Worth, Texas
6. (20) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
7. (5) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
8. (15) 65 Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (7) 12C Leland Cruz, Amarillo, Texas
10. (17) 49K Scottie Kelton, Duncanville, Texas
11. (16) 0C O.C. Hunt, Altus, Okla.
12. (18) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
13. (11) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
14. (9) 51 Rusty Trevathan, Wylie, Texas
15. (19) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
16. (12) 51W Thomas Walp, Olney, Texas
17. (8) 32 Rodger Pierce, Hobbs, N.M.
18. (13) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
19. (10) 56W Tyler Webb, Iowa Park, Texas
20. (4) 97K Eric Kimbro, Lawton, Okla.

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 0 Brian Huckabay, Piedmont, Okla.
2. (8) 11S Scott Newbury, Rhome, Texas
3. (3) 47C Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas
4. (5) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
5. (1) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
6. (4) 24 Patrick Miller, Rhome, Texas
7. (7) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
8. (9) 24W Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
9. (6) 30 Randy Reasor, Holliday, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7S Steven Bevills, Granbury, Texas
2. (2) 59 Rick Saupp, Stephenville, Texas
3. (7) 6M Colton Mooney, Azle, Texas
4. (3) 5 Greg Lewis, Millsap, Texas
5. (5) 2 Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas
6. (6) 70 Larry Holloway, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (8) 66 Keyton Adams, Randlet, Texas
8. (4) 2M Jeral McCraw, Wichita Falls, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 7S Steven Bevills, Granbury, Texas
2. (1) 11S Scott Newbury, Rhome, Texas
3. (2) 6M Colton Mooney, Azle, Texas
4. (6) 47C Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas
5. (7) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
6. (10) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
7. (9) 2 Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas
8. (5) 59 Rick Saupp, Stephenville, Texas
9. (13) 24 Patrick Miller, Rhome, Texas
10. (14) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
11. (15) 24W Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
12. (11) 70 Larry Holloway, Wichita Falls, Texas
13. (16) 30 Randy Reasor, Holliday, Texas
14. (8) 5 Greg Lewis, Millsap, Texas
15. (12) 66 Keyton Adams, Randlet, Texas
16. (3) 0 Brian Huckabay, Piedmont, Okla.
DNS – 2M Jeral McCraw, Wichita Falls, Texas


Steven Bevills won the USRA Tuner main event.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group