Westover, Broussard, Cournoyer, Newbury winners in Wichita Falls
Print this page
May 8, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas
Friday, May 8, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 60 William Gould, Calera, Okla.
2. (5) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
3. (3) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
4. (6) 3L Steven Lewallen, Dardanelle, Ark.
5. (1) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
6. (8) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
7. (4) 2X Peyton Reinke, Burkburnett, Texas
8. (7) 97R Ryan Spangler, Fort Worth, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (2) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
3. (3) 3B Brandon Pinson, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (6) 7X Chris Dawson, Post, Texas
5. (8) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
6. (7) 61 Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.
7. (4) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
8. (5) 118 Cameron Wilson, Gainesville, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
2. (2) 60 William Gould, Calera, Okla.
3. (7) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
4. (5) 7X Chris Dawson, Post, Texas
5. (11) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
6. (10) 61 Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.
7. (3) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (8) 3B Brandon Pinson, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (6) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
10. (4) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
11. (13) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
12. (12) 2X Peyton Reinke, Burkburnett, Texas
13. (15) 118 Cameron Wilson, Gainesville, Texas
14. (14) 97R Ryan Spangler, Fort Worth, Texas
15. (9) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
DNS – 3L Steven Lewallen, Dardanelle, Ark.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (3) 1 Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.
2. (1) 7 Ricky Sessions, Boyd, Texas
3. (8) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
4. (2) 6 Stephen Torrez, Weatherford, Okla.
5. (5) 9 Carter Torrez, Martha, Okla.
6. (6) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (7) 40 Timothy Newell, Burkburnett, Texas
8. (4) 13 Cody Miles

Feature:
1. (6) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (2) 1 Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.
3. (4) 6 Stephen Torrez, Weatherford, Okla.
4. (5) 9 Carter Torrez, Martha, Okla.
5. (3) 7 Ricky Sessions, Boyd, Texas
6. (7) 40 Timothy Newell, Burkburnett, Texas
7. (8) 13 Cody Miles
8. (1) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 37 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
2. (3) 97K Eric Kimbro, Lawton, Okla.
3. (6) 56W Tyler Webb, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (2) 3 Chris Linares, Altus, Okla.
5. (1) 3Z Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (7) 1 Tim Linares, Altus, Okla.
7. (5) 0C O.C. Hunt, Altus, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 9H Mitchell Henson, Indihoma, Okla.
2. (3) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
3. (6) 12 Preston Spitsnaugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (5) 49K Scottie Kelton, Duncanville, Texas
5. (7) 51W Tom Walp, Olney, Texas
6. (1) 3T Kelly Terry, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (2) 26 Richard Walp, Olney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (6) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (3) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
3. (1) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
5. (2) 48 Steven Davis, Randlett, Okla.
6. (7) 66 Billy Adams, Randlett, Okla.
7. (5) 61R Ray Sluder, Wichita Falls, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (3) 4F Trevor Foley, Iowa Park, Texas
2. (5) 1X Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
3. (6) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
4. (4) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (2) 28K Shawn Kiley, Altus, Okla.
6. (1) G2G Kody McDowell, Walters, Okla.

Heat #5:
1. (2) 5X Michael Dabney, Fort Worth, Texas
2. (5) 65 Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (6) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
4. (3) 66K Koby Adams, Randlett, Okla.
5. (4) 19 Chris Golden, Elk City, Okla.
6. (1) 5 Tate Butler, Oklahoma City, Okla.

B Feature #1:
1. (10) 5 Tate Butler, Oklahoma City, Okla.
2. (7) 3Z Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (1) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
4. (8) 0C O.C. Hunt, Altus, Okla.
5. (4) 66K Koby Adams, Randlett, Okla.
6. (2) 49K Scottie Kelton, Duncanville, Texas
7. (11) 51W Tom Walp, Olney, Texas
8. (3) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
9. (5) 19 Chris Golden, Elk City, Okla.
10. (9) 28K Shawn Kiley, Altus, Okla.

B Feature #2:
1. (1) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
2. (3) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (2) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
4. (5) 1 Tim Linares, Altus, Okla.
5. (4) 3 Chris Linares, Altus, Okla.
6. (6) 48 Steven Davis, Randlett, Okla.
7. (8) 61R Ray Sluder, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (7) 3T Kelly Terry, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (9) 26 Richard Walp, Olney, Texas
DNS – G2G Kody McDowell, Walters, Okla.

A Feature:
1. (1) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (3) 9H Mitchell Henson, Indihoma, Okla.
3. (20) 1 Tim Linares, Altus, Okla.
4. (4) 4F Trevor Foley, Iowa Park, Texas
5. (7) 5X Michael Dabney, Fort Worth, Texas
6. (14) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
7. (6) 65 Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (11) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
9. (17) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
10. (5) 1X Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
11. (13) 5 Tate Butler, Oklahoma City, Okla.
12. (8) 56W Tyler Webb, Iowa Park, Texas
13. (16) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
14. (15) 3Z Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
15. (19) 0C O.C. Hunt, Altus, Okla.
16. (9) 12 Preston Spitsnaugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
17. (12) 97K Eric Kimbro, Lawton, Okla.
18. (18) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
19. (2) 37 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
20. (10) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (8) 6M Colton Mooney, Azle, Texas
2. (7) 11S Scott Newbury, Rhome, Texas
3. (1) 24 Patrick Miller, Rhome, Texas
4. (5) 59 Rick Saupp, Stephenville, Texas
5. (2) 66 Keyton Adams, Randlet, Texas
6. (3) 30 Randy Reasor, Holliday, Texas
7. (6) 24W Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
8. (4) 70 Larry Holloway, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (9) 2 Jeral McCraw, Wichita Falls, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 11S Scott Newbury, Rhome, Texas
2. (1) 6M Colton Mooney, Azle, Texas
3. (3) 59 Rick Saupp, Stephenville, Texas
4. (4) 24 Patrick Miller, Rhome, Texas
5. (6) 30 Randy Reasor, Holliday, Texas
6. (5) 66 Keyton Adams, Randlet, Texas
7. (7) 24W Hunter Welch, Olustee, Okla.
8. (8) 70 Larry Holloway, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (9) 2 Jeral McCraw, Wichita Falls, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group