RPM Speedway checkers wave for Dunn, Jones, Davis, Howard
Print this page
May 8, 2020

Bubba Jones won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Friday, May 8, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (7) 21X Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
3. (4) 75 Dalton Spears, Forney, Texas
4. (6) 6 Chance Morris, Arlington, Texas
5. (5) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
6. (8) 20 Kenzie Vandiver, Atascocita, Texas
7. (1) U81 Brennon Marshall, Wills Point, Texas
8. (3) 22 Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas
9. (9) 45C Colton English, Rowlett, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 04 Cameron Cook, Grand Prarie, Texas
2. (7) 215 T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
3. (3) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
4. (5) 161 Tyler Jackson, Lindale, Texas
5. (2) 07 Royce Jones, Troup, Texas
6. (4) 26C Bryan Primm, Detroit, Texas
7. (6) 11R Scott Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
2. (4) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (3) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
4. (5) 14K Kelly Lockey, Tyler, Texas
5. (8) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
6. (7) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
7. (6) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
8. (2) 79 Gary Parker, Flint, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 1L Tony Lindsey, Keithville, La.
2. (1) 21G Jimmy Gore, Kaufman, Texas
3. (4) 0 Bubba McEachern, Haughton, La.
4. (7) K13 Shane King, Seagoville, Texas
5. (6) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
6. (5) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
7. (3) 106 James Brown, Bullard, Texas
8. (8) 07R Thad Royle, Canton, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (2) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
2. (4) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
3. (8) 34J Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas
4. (7) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
5. (5) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
6. (6) 45XX Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
7. (3) 25H Greg Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
8. (1) 21B Brandon Stowell, Detroit, Texas

Heat #6:
1. (4) 21 Bubba Jones, Many, La.
2. (1) 11W Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas
3. (5) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
4. (7) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
5. (9) 1* Cameron Furrh, Gladewater, Texas
6. (3) 23R Chase Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas
7. (2) 11F Bernard Finney, Cleveland, Texas
8. (8) 45 Toby Dykes, Wills Point, Texas
9. (6) 8 Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.

B Feature #1:
1. (5) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
2. (3) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
3. (4) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
4. (2) K13 Shane King, Seagoville, Texas
5. (1) 11W Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas
6. (6) 26C Bryan Primm, Detroit, Texas
7. (8) 25H Greg Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
8. (9) 07R Thad Royle, Canton, Texas
9. (7) U81 Brennon Marshall, Wills Point, Texas
10. (10) 8 Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.

B Feature #2:
1. (2) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
2. (1) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
3. (5) 1* Cameron Furrh, Gladewater, Texas
4. (4) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
5. (6) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
6. (9) 21B Brandon Stowell, Detroit, Texas
7. (8) 11F Bernard Finney, Cleveland, Texas
8. (7) 11R Scott Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas
9. (3) 6 Chance Morris, Arlington, Texas

B Feature #3:
1. (4) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (1) 75 Dalton Spears, Forney, Texas
3. (6) 45XX Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
4. (7) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
5. (8) 22 Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas
6. (9) 45 Toby Dykes, Wills Point, Texas
7. (2) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
8. (3) 161 Tyler Jackson, Lindale, Texas
9. (5) 20 Kenzie Vandiver, Atascocita, Texas

B Feature #4:
1. (1) 0 Bubba McEachern, Haughton, La.
2. (2) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
3. (3) 14K Kelly Lockey, Tyler, Texas
4. (5) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (6) 23R Chase Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas
6. (9) 45C Colton English, Rowlett, Texas
7. (4) 07 Royce Jones, Troup, Texas
8. (8) 79 Gary Parker, Flint, Texas
9. (7) 106 James Brown, Bullard, Texas

A Feature:
1. (1) 21 Bubba Jones, Many, La.
2. (5) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (2) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
4. (7) 04 Cameron Cook, Grand Prarie, Texas
5. (4) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
6. (14) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
7. (10) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
8. (12) 21G Jimmy Gore, Kaufman, Texas
9. (16) 0 Bubba McEachern, Haughton, La.
10. (18) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
11. (13) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
12. (17) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
13. (8) 21X Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
14. (20) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
15. (15) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
16. (19) 75 Dalton Spears, Forney, Texas
17. (3) 215 T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
18. (11) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
19. (6) 1L Tony Lindsey, Keithville, La.
DQ – (9) 34J Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
3. (1) 717 G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
4. (7) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
5. (5) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
6. (4) 11F Clint Fletcher, Tyler, Texas
7. (6) 79T Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
8. (8) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
2. (3) 97 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
3. (4) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (6) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
5. (7) 146 Gene Yates, Red Oak, Texas
6. (9) Q1 Steven Clements, Terrell, Texas
7. (2) 7M Albert McCall Jr., Ennis, Texas
8. (8) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
9. (5) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
DNS – 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
2. (6) 24 Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas
3. (4) 194 Alex Hickman, Conroe, Texas
4. (5) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
5. (8) 24T Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas
6. (1) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
7. (3) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
8. (9) 23R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
9. (7) 28J Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
2. (3) 121G Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 13T Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
4. (1) 67 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
5. (5) 117 Donny Henson, Fruitvale, Texas
6. (7) 00 Landon Miller, Troup, Texas
7. (6) 116 Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas
8. (8) 51XXX Chris Mallard, Mesquite, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (2) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
2. (1) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
3. (7) A27 Austin Storm, West Monroe, La.
4. (3) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
5. (4) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
6. (8) 77X Robert Rogers, Mesquite, Texas
7. (6) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
8. (5) 2M Shawn Marquez Jr., Sherman, Texas

B Feature #1:
1. (3) 24T Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas
2. (9) 7M Albert McCall Jr., Ennis, Texas
3. (8) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
4. (5) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
5. (1) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
6. (13) 2M Shawn Marquez Jr., Sherman, Texas
7. (11) 23R Ron Morris, McKinney, Texas
8. (7) 00 Landon Miller, Troup, Texas
9. (4) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
10. (15) Q1 Steven Clements, Terrell, Texas
11. (2) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
12. (12) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
13. (10) 116 Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas
14. (6) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
15. (14) 28J Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas
16. (16) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas

B Feature #2:
1. (2) 717 G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
2. (11) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
3. (4) 67 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
4. (10) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
5. (1) 13T Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
6. (8) 11F Clint Fletcher, Tyler, Texas
7. (6) 117 Donny Henson, Fruitvale, Texas
8. (9) 79T Tyler Parker, Frankston, Texas
9. (5) 146 Gene Yates, Red Oak, Texas
10. (13) 51XXX Chris Mallard, Mesquite, Texas
11. (12) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
12. (15) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
13. (3) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
14. (7) 77X Robert Rogers, Mesquite, Texas
15. (14) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas

A Feature:
1. (11) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (4) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (13) 24T Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas
4. (5) 24 Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas
5. (12) 194 Alex Hickman, Conroe, Texas
6. (6) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
7. (16) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
8. (1) A27 Austin Storm, West Monroe, La.
9. (20) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
10. (15) 7M Albert McCall Jr., Ennis, Texas
11. (17) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
12. (3) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
13. (7) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
14. (9) 121G Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
15. (14) 717 G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
16. (19) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
17. (2) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
18. (10) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
19. (18) 67 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
20. (8) 97 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas


Tommy Davis Jr. won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (1) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (6) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
4. (4) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
5. (2) 87 Rich Tegethoff, Kirwin, Kan.
6. (3) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
7. (7) 6* Dillon Pike, Waxahachie, Texas
8. (8) 27M Jody Mayne, Grand Salinas, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas
2. (3) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
3. (1) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
4. (4) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
5. (7) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
6. (6) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
7. (5) 211 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (6) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (4) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
3. (2) 24M Manuel Williams Jr., Fouke, Ark.
4. (7) 20 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
5. (1) 316 Junior Styles, Mabank, Texas
6. (3) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
7. (5) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.

Feature:
1. (6) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (10) 24M Manuel Williams Jr., Fouke, Ark.
3. (3) 20 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
4. (7) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
5. (16) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
6. (5) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas
7. (2) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
8. (9) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
9. (15) 87 Rich Tegethoff, Kirwin, Kan.
10. (4) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
11. (1) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
12. (18) 211 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
13. (14) 316 Junior Styles, Mabank, Texas
14. (11) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
15. (12) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
16. (19) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
17. (8) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
18. (13) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
19. (17) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
20. (20) 27M Jody Mayne, Grand Salinas, Texas
DNS – 6* Dillon Pike, Waxahachie, Texas
DNS – 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.


Clyde Dunn Jr. won the USRA Modified main event.

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
2. (4) 11Z Chris Lynn, Quinlan, Texas
3. (8) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
4. (6) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
5. (1) XXX Brittany Graham, Shreveport, La.
6. (7) 23T Tim Wilburn, Hallsville, Texas
7. (5) 7L Lilly Morphis, Formey, Texas
8. (3) 32 Tommy Goodin, Longview, Texas
DNS – 44 Johnny Ervin, Adkins, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 34 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
2. (1) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas
3. (9) 01T Adolph Tracy, Seguin, Texas
4. (2) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
5. (8) 97 Jack Lewis, Temple, Texas
6. (7) 14X Shaun Tracy, Lavernia, Texas
7. (4) 7X Dylan Rivers, Irving, Texas
8. (5) 15A Gage Anderson, Quinlan, Texas
9. (3) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
2. (4) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
3. (3) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
4. (9) XXX Brittany Graham, Shreveport, La.
5. (7) 01T Adolph Tracy, Seguin, Texas
6. (5) 97 Jack Lewis, Temple, Texas
7. (16) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas
8. (13) 7L Lilly Morphis, Formey, Texas
9. (15) 15A Gage Anderson, Quinlan, Texas
10. (6) 11Z Chris Lynn, Quinlan, Texas
11. (12) 7X Dylan Rivers, Irving, Texas
12. (10) 14X Shaun Tracy, Lavernia, Texas
13. (8) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
14. (11) 23T Tim Wilburn, Hallsville, Texas
15. (14) 32 Tommy Goodin, Longview, Texas
16. (2) 34 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
DNS – 44 Johnny Ervin, Adkins, Texas
DNS – 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas


Hunter Howard won the USRA Tuner main event.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group