82 Speedway openers to Ingalls, Blanton, Day
Print this page
May 2, 2020

Jason Ingalls won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
82 Speedway, Petty, Texas
Saturday, May 2, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 120 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
2. (3) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (4) 26C Bryan Primm, Detroit, Texas
4. (6) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
5. (2) 34M Cory May, Blossom, Texas
6. (5) 12W Eric Whitaker, Paris, Texas
7. (10) 11C Charley Coleman, Wright City, Okla.
8. (9) 76Y Chad Cox, Bonham, Texas
9. (7) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
10. (8) 69S Sidney Laxton, Harlton, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
2. (1) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
3. (3) 0 Bubba McEachen, Waco, Texas
4. (7) 10T Danny Anderson, Powderly, Texas
5. (5) 21B Brandon Stowell, Detroit, Texas
6. (8) 75 Dalton Spears, Forney, Texas
7. (9) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas
8. (10) 161 Tyler Jackson, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 2X Christopher Garrison, Sherman, Texas
10. (6) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
2. (6) 32 Brandon Brown, Texarkana, Texas
3. (9) U81 Brennon Marshall, Wills Point, Texas
4. (7) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
5. (1) 3 Brandon Walker
6. (8) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
7. (5) H93 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
8. (2) 9X Larry Laxton
9. (4) 28 James Proctor, Paris, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (3) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (1) 7C Chris Burrows, Minden, La.
3. (9) 11S Shawn Clay
4. (6) 021 Paul Peters, Bells, Texas
5. (8) 007 Dustin Yount, New Boston, Texas
6. (4) 9J Nathan DeLoe, Harelton, Texas
7. (5) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
8. (2) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (1) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
2. (5) 92 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
3. (9) 7 Rickey Sessions, Argyle, Texas
4. (6) 8C Ashley Malone, Powderly, Texas
5. (2) 20 Andie Vickrey, Denison, Texas
6. (7) 1X Jeremy Laxton, Harelton, Texas
7. (8) 74C Weldon Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas
8. (3) 00 David Vosbery
9. (4) 1 Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
2. (3) 0 Bubba McEachen, Waco, Texas
3. (4) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
4. (11) 76Y Chad Cox, Bonham, Texas
5. (2) 8C Ashley Malone, Powderly, Texas
6. (5) 3 Brandon Walker
7. (6) 20 Andie Vickrey, Denison, Texas
8. (16) 79 Jeff White, Savoy, Texas
9. (14) 1 Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.
10. (8) 9J Nathan DeLoe, Harelton, Texas
11. (9) 74C Weldon Meroney, Fruitvale, Texas
12. (15) 97B Jeff Benson, Commerce, Texas
13. (13) 2X Christopher Garrison, Sherman, Texas
14. (7) 1X Jeremy Laxton, Harelton, Texas
15. (10) H93 Michael Hail, Kilgore, Texas
16. (12) 95B Brandon Bettis, Detroit, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 021 Paul Peters, Bells, Texas
2. (8) 12W Eric Whitaker, Paris, Texas
3. (6) 21B Brandon Stowell, Detroit, Texas
4. (10) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
5. (12) 00 David Vosbery
6. (11) 9X Larry Laxton
7. (14) 38 Deaon Redmon, Paris, Texas
8. (3) 75 Dalton Spears, Forney, Texas
9. (2) 007 Dustin Yount, New Boston, Texas
10. (7) 87 Andrew Albritton, Lindale, Texas
11. (4) 11C Charley Coleman, Wright City, Okla.
12. (9) 161 Tyler Jackson, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (15) 69S Sidney Laxton, Harlton, Texas
14. (5) 34M Cory May, Blossom, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
2. (5) 32 Brandon Brown, Texarkana, Texas
3. (7) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
4. (19) 0 Bubba McEachen, Waco, Texas
5. (14) 2H Marty Hicks, Powderly, Texas
6. (17) 49 Shannon Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
7. (9) 120 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
8. (6) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
9. (2) 11S Shawn Clay
10. (12) 10T Danny Anderson, Powderly, Texas
11. (22) 21B Brandon Stowell, Detroit, Texas
12. (18) 021 Paul Peters, Bells, Texas
13. (20) 12W Eric Whitaker, Paris, Texas
14. (21) 23 Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
15. (15) 7C Chris Burrows, Minden, La.
16. (23) 76Y Chad Cox, Bonham, Texas
17. (16) 26C Bryan Primm, Detroit, Texas
18. (1) U81 Brennon Marshall, Wills Point, Texas
19. (24) 77R Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs, Texas
20. (8) 92 Andrew Rossum, Texarkana, Texas
21. (3) 7 Rickey Sessions, Argyle, Texas
22. (11) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
23. (13) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
24. (10) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas


Kyle Blanton won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 36X Colby Mewborn, Texarkana, Texas
2. (7) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (5) 15 Kyle Phillips, Greenville, Texas
4. (6) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
5. (4) 877 Mark Ross, Nevada, Texas
6. (3) 15X Mike Parker, Stonewall, La.
7. (2) 25E William Eslinger, Fruitvale, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 7 Nate Gaines, Kilgore, Texas
2. (2) 3W Bradley Whitmore, Sherman, Texas
3. (7) 48 Donnie Blackburn, Hurst, Texas
4. (8) 23 Justin White, Ector, Texas
5. (6) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
6. (1) 17 Dylan Duos, Shreveport, La.
7. (3) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
8. (9) 2M Shawn Marquez Jr., Sherman, Texas
9. (5) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (7) 2 Adam Roy, Hooks, Texas
2. (2) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
3. (1) A27 Austin Storm
4. (6) 218 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas
5. (5) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
6. (3) 13B Bryan Baker, Achille, Okla.
7. (8) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
8. (4) 72 James Tubbs, Ashdown, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 2 Adam Roy, Hooks, Texas
3. (4) 48 Donnie Blackburn, Hurst, Texas
4. (10) 92 Terrell Evans, Cache, Okla.
5. (12) A27 Austin Storm
6. (9) 5V Michael Smith, Paris, Texas
7. (7) 15 Kyle Phillips, Greenville, Texas
8. (21) 24B Bailey Turner, Hooks, Texas
9. (8) 3W Bradley Whitmore, Sherman, Texas
10. (13) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
11. (14) 877 Mark Ross, Nevada, Texas
12. (24) 36 Brian Orr, Sulphur Springs, Texas
13. (3) 7 Nate Gaines, Kilgore, Texas
14. (16) 17 Dylan Duos, Shreveport, La.
15. (23) 72 James Tubbs, Ashdown, Ark.
16. (15) 35 Aaron Roy, Texarkana, Texas
17. (18) 13B Bryan Baker, Achille, Okla.
18. (20) 25E William Eslinger, Fruitvale, Texas
19. (11) 218 Cody Blanton, Lone Oak, Texas
20. (5) 36X Colby Mewborn, Texarkana, Texas
21. (22) 2M Shawn Marquez Jr., Sherman, Texas
22. (19) 13P Wyatt Payne, Powderly, Texas
23. (17) 15X Mike Parker, Stonewall, La.
24. (6) 23 Justin White, Ector, Texas


Rowdy Day won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 12 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
2. (7) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (1) 503 Jason Miles, Glenwood, Ark.
4. (5) 20 Dakota Thomas, Blossom, Texas
5. (6) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas
6. (4) 55 Dave Gaggero, Wichita, Kan.
7. (8) 49 Shelby Holderfield, Denison, Texas
8. (9) 99 John Bailey, Venus, Texas
9. (2) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
2. (6) 55H Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
3. (4) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
4. (2) 8 Roger Harrison, Savoy, Texas
5. (7) 98 Troy Tindall, Sunnyvale, Texas
6. (1) 58X Bryan Gunwall, Powderly, Texas
7. (9) 45 Frank Rose, McKinney, Texas
8. (5) 52 Justin Ingalls, Longview, Texas
9. (8) 7P Greg Penny, Mt. Vernon, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (2) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
3. (1) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
4. (8) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
5. (7) 211 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
6. (9) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
7. (4) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
8. (6) 727 Robbie Daniels, Tom Bean, Texas
9. (5) 73S Justin Soulders, Kemp, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (7) 52 Justin Ingalls, Longview, Texas
2. (11) 7P Greg Penny, Mt. Vernon, Texas
3. (3) 55 Dave Gaggero, Wichita, Kan.
4. (9) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas
5. (6) 99 John Bailey, Venus, Texas
6. (1) 45 Frank Rose, McKinney, Texas
7. (2) 58X Bryan Gunwall, Powderly, Texas
8. (4) 49 Shelby Holderfield, Denison, Texas
9. (5) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
10. (8) 727 Robbie Daniels, Tom Bean, Texas
11. (10) 73S Justin Soulders, Kemp, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 12 Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
2. (6) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
3. (14) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
4. (7) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
5. (19) 55 Dave Gaggero, Wichita, Kan.
6. (15) 8 Roger Harrison, Savoy, Texas
7. (11) 20 Dakota Thomas, Blossom, Texas
8. (9) 503 Jason Miles, Glenwood, Ark.
9. (10) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
10. (2) 55H Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
11. (13) 211 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
12. (17) 52 Justin Ingalls, Longview, Texas
13. (4) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
14. (20) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas
15. (18) 7P Greg Penny, Mt. Vernon, Texas
16. (1) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
17. (5) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
18. (12) 98 Troy Tindall, Sunnyvale, Texas
19. (16) 36J Justin Whitehead, Texarkana, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group