Howell, Pritchett top Big O Speedway's Quarantine Nationals
Print this page
May 2, 2020

J.C. Howell won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Big O Speedway, Ennis, Texas
Saturday, May 2, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
2. (6) 04C Cameron Cook, Grand Prarie, Texas
3. (4) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (1) 45T David Thomas, Porter, Texas
5. (3) 42 Tyler Nichols
6. (2) 55D Terry Dumas, Stephenville, Texas
7. (5) 39 Olon Holder, Porter, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 54M Zane Lawrence, Lillian, Texas
2. (6) 88 Jesse Meazell, Frankston, Texas
3. (1) 13F Craig Pursley, New Waverly, Texas
4. (2) 07R Thad Royle, Canton, Texas
5. (4) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
6. (5) 25 Clayton Nichols, Dibell, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 9R Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian, Texas
2. (6) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas
3. (4) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
4. (5) 8 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
5. (2) XX Carter Holt, Ennis, Texas
6. (3) 3 Jerry Cleghorn, Irving, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (6) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (4) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
3. (5) 22J Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas
4. (3) 127B Brent Baumgartner
5. (1) 91 Billy Davis, Lindale, Texas
6. (2) 13 Cody Miles

Heat #5:
1. (2) 14 Kelly Lockey, Tyler, Texas
2. (5) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cleveland, Texas
3. (4) 45R Randy Cox
4. (3) 48 Mike Land, Waco, Texas
5. (6) 34RY Hunter Hopson, Tyler, Texas
6. (1) 44K Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas

Heat #6:
1. (2) 45X Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
2. (3) 21 Bubba Jones, Many, La.
3. (6) 215 T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
4. (4) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
5. (5) 41 Dylan Elasko, Lufkin, Texas
6. (1) 00 Landon Miller

Heat #7:
1. (3) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
2. (4) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
3. (5) 49K Michael Keylich, Lavernia, Texas
4. (1) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
5. (2) 11 Charles Graham
6. (6) 01 Jon Grobe, Waco, Texas

Heat #8:
1. (1) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) 1 Tryton Temple, Odem, Texas
3. (6) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
4. (5) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
5. (4) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
6. (2) 58 Jeremy Emmons, Athens, Texas

"C" Feature:
1. (6) 41 Dylan Elasko, Lufkin, Texas
2. (8) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
3. (2) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
4. (3) XX Carter Holt, Ennis, Texas
5. (5) 34RY Hunter Hopson, Tyler, Texas
6. (16) 58 Jeremy Emmons, Athens, Texas
7. (13) 44K Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
8. (14) 00 Landon Miller
9. (7) 11 Charles Graham
10. (1) 42 Tyler Nichols
11. (4) 91 Billy Davis, Lindale, Texas
12. (11) 3 Jerry Cleghorn, Irving, Texas
13. (12) 13 Cody Miles
14. (9) 55D Terry Dumas, Stephenville, Texas
15. (15) 01 Jon Grobe, Waco, Texas
16. (17) 39 Olon Holder, Porter, Texas
17. (10) 25 Clayton Nichols, Dibell, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
2. (8) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
3. (6) 215 T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
4. (3) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
5. (15) 04 Justin Strain, Ennis, Texas
6. (11) 8 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
7. (5) 45R Randy Cox
8. (18) 197 Gary Fitch, Seven Points, Texas
9. (17) 41 Dylan Elasko, Lufkin, Texas
10. (10) 07R Thad Royle, Canton, Texas
11. (19) 783 John Skinner, Corsicana, Texas
12. (2) 13 Cody Miles
13. (16) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
14. (12) 127B Brent Baumgartner
15. (14) 23W Christopher Watson, Ennis, Texas
16. (9) 45T David Thomas, Porter, Texas
17. (20) XX Carter Holt, Ennis, Texas
18. (13) 48 Mike Land, Waco, Texas
19. (7) 49K Michael Keylich, Lavernia, Texas
20. (4) 22J Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (5) 14 Kelly Lockey, Tyler, Texas
3. (16) 1 Tryton Temple, Odem, Texas
4. (13) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cleveland, Texas
5. (1) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
6. (12) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
7. (14) 21 Bubba Jones, Many, La.
8. (9) 04C Cameron Cook, Grand Prarie, Texas
9. (10) 88 Jesse Meazell, Frankston, Texas
10. (6) 45X Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
11. (19) 215 T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
12. (15) 2K Nicholas Kirby, Laneville, Texas
13. (17) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
14. (3) 9R Scotty Rawlinson, Midlothian, Texas
15. (11) 111M Mike Massey, Midlothian, Texas
16. (2) 54M Zane Lawrence, Lillian, Texas
17. (18) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
18. (20) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
19. (4) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
20. (7) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas


Bryce Pritchett won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
2. (3) 194 Alex Hickham, Conroe, Texas
3. (4) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
4. (1) 66 Dylan Beasley, Tyler, Texas
5. (5) 00 Landon Miller
6. (6) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
2. (1) 11F Clint Fletcher, Tyler, Texas
3. (2) 29 Spud Charlston, Overton, Texas
4. (6) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
5. (4) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
6. (5) 17 Matt Freeman
7. (7) 5C Daniel Ralston, Little River, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 54M Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas
2. (4) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
3. (2) 12* Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
4. (5) 51P Ryan Puyear, Mesquite, Texas
5. (3) 150 Randall Harper, Dallas, Texas
6. (6) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (6) 81 Kevin Manning, Kaufman, Texas
2. (5) 26T Brian Livingston
3. (4) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
4. (3) 2W Willis James, Plano, Texas
5. (2) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
6. (1) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
7. (7) 10W Darrell Williams, Edgewood, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
2. (7) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
3. (5) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
4. (8) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
5. (1) 00 Landon Miller
6. (4) 34 Russ Houck II, Ovilla, Texas
7. (3) 150 Randall Harper, Dallas, Texas
8. (9) 5C Daniel Ralston, Little River, Texas
9. (10) 10W Darrell Williams, Edgewood, Texas
10. (6) 17 Matt Freeman

"A" Feature:
1. (7) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
2. (9) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (1) 15 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
4. (2) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
5. (18) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
6. (6) 11F Clint Fletcher, Tyler, Texas
7. (14) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
8. (17) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
9. (4) 81 Kevin Manning, Kaufman, Texas
10. (20) 00 Landon Miller
11. (8) 26T Brian Livingston
12. (16) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
13. (10) 29 Spud Charlston, Overton, Texas
14. (3) 54M Sean Hill, Grand Prairie, Texas
15. (5) 194 Alex Hickham, Conroe, Texas
16. (11) 12* Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
17. (12) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
18. (15) 2W Willis James, Plano, Texas
19. (19) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
20. (13) 66 Dylan Beasley, Tyler, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group