Allen, Faulkner, Upchurch, Bevills safely into RPM Speedway victory lane
Print this page
May 1, 2020

Chase Allen won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Friday, May 1, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21J Bubba Jones, Many, La.
2. (8) 11W Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas
3. (7) 41D Dylan Elasko, Lufkin, Texas
4. (2) 20P Danny Pattat, Crandall, Texas
5. (5) 161 Tyler Jackson, Lindale, Texas
6. (4) 22J Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas
7. (6) 11 Scott Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas
8. (3) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
2. (4) 21 Jimmy Gore, Kaufman, Texas
3. (3) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (1) 45X Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
5. (8) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
6. (6) 44K Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
7. (7) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
8. (5) U81 Brennon Marshall, Wills Point, Texas
9. (9) 34J Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 1 Tryton Temple, Corpus Christi, Texas
2. (5) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
3. (6) 23J Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
4. (4) 37 Mike Meeks, Seagoville, Texas
5. (2) 23 Chase Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas
6. (9) K13 Shane King, Seagoville, Texas
7. (3) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
8. (7) 2020 Raymond King, Wylie, Texas
9. (8) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
2. (4) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cleveland, Texas
3. (2) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
4. (5) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
5. (3) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
6. (8) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
7. (7) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
8. (6) 49K Michael Keylich, Lavernia, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 20P Danny Pattat, Crandall, Texas
2. (5) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
3. (1) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
4. (8) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
5. (3) 37 Mike Meeks, Seagoville, Texas
6. (6) 22J Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas
7. (10) 2020 Raymond King, Wylie, Texas
8. (11) 34J Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas
9. (7) 11 Scott Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas
10. (4) 161 Tyler Jackson, Lindale, Texas
11. (9) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 17 Tommy Davis Jr.., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 45X Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
3. (8) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
4. (3) K13 Shane King, Seagoville, Texas
5. (4) 23 Chase Rabe, Ben Wheeler, Texas
6. (6) 44K Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
7. (7) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
8. (5) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
9. (11) 75 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
10. (10) 49K Michael Keylich, Lavernia, Texas
11. (9) U81 Brennon Marshall, Wills Point, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cleveland, Texas
2. (5) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
3. (7) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
4. (13) 17 Tommy Davis Jr.., Wills Point, Texas
5. (17) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
6. (3) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
7. (8) 11W Calvin Williams, Crandall, Texas
8. (11) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
9. (16) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
10. (1) 1 Tryton Temple, Corpus Christi, Texas
11. (15) 45X Tyler Killingsworth, Dallas, Texas
12. (19) K13 Shane King, Seagoville, Texas
13. (9) 23J Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
14. (18) 23B Blake Beggs, Terell, Texas
15. (6) 21 Jimmy Gore, Kaufman, Texas
16. (12) 20P Danny Pattat, Crandall, Texas
17. (2) 21J Bubba Jones, Many, La.
18. (14) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
19. (10) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
DNS – 41D Dylan Elasko, Lufkin, Texas


Dalton Faulkner won the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 24 Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas
2. (1) 30 Memphis Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (4) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
4. (3) 21 Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Texas
5. (7) 77M Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
6. (5) 76L David Newton, Combine, Texas
7. (6) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 194 Alex Hickman, Conroe, Texas
2. (5) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
3. (4) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
4. (7) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
5. (6) 25C Tommy Davis Jr.., Wills Point, Texas
6. (3) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
7. (2) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
2. (4) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
3. (3) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
4. (6) 121M Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
5. (2) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
6. (5) 23J Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas
7. (7) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (3) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
2. (1) 10 Donnie Duffer, Furney, Texas
3. (4) 40F Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
4. (5) 17 Dylan Duos, Shreveport, La.
5. (2) 51XXX Chris Mallard, Mesquite, Texas
6. (7) 117 Donny Henson, Fruitvale, Texas
7. (6) 77X Robert Rogers, Mesquite, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 121M Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
2. (6) 25C Tommy Davis Jr.., Wills Point, Texas
3. (1) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
4. (4) 21 Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Texas
5. (3) 17 Dylan Duos, Shreveport, La.
6. (10) 76L David Newton, Combine, Texas
7. (12) 23J Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas
8. (7) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
9. (8) 51XXX Chris Mallard, Mesquite, Texas
10. (9) 117 Donny Henson, Fruitvale, Texas
11. (13) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
12. (5) 77M Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
13. (15) 77X Robert Rogers, Mesquite, Texas
14. (11) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
15. (16) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
16. (14) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 24 Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas
2. (2) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
3. (12) 25C Tommy Davis Jr.., Wills Point, Texas
4. (3) 194 Alex Hickman, Conroe, Texas
5. (5) 103 J.C. Howell, Mabank, Texas
6. (11) 121M Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
7. (17) 23J Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas
8. (9) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
9. (14) 21 Patrik Daniel, Wills Point, Texas
10. (10) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
11. (7) 30 Memphis Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
12. (6) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
13. (16) 76L David Newton, Combine, Texas
14. (13) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
15. (4) 10 Donnie Duffer, Furney, Texas
16. (15) 17 Dylan Duos, Shreveport, La.
17. (1) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
18. (18) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
DNS – 40F Kevin Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
DNS – 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas


Jake Upchurch won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas
2. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (6) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
4. (7) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
5. (3) 444 Brooks Strength, Byram, Miss.
6. (8) 18J Wayne Hart Jr., Carthage, Texas
7. (4) 316 Junior Styles, Mabank, Texas
8. (5) 1* Mark Johannesen, Mabank, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (6) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
3. (7) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (2) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
5. (1) 211 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
6. (4) 4M Robert Malchus, Maypearl, Texas
7. (3) 28D Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 4 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (7) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
3. (3) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
4. (6) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
5. (5) O10 Jeremy Willis, Emory, Texas
6. (1) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
7. (4) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
2. (5) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr.., Rockwall, Texas
3. (4) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
4. (7) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
5. (3) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
6. (1) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
7. (6) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (8) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
3. (3) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
4. (5) 444 Brooks Strength, Byram, Miss.
5. (1) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
6. (4) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
7. (7) O10 Jeremy Willis, Emory, Texas
8. (10) 4M Robert Malchus, Maypearl, Texas
9. (6) 211 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
10. (11) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
11. (13) 316 Junior Styles, Mabank, Texas
12. (14) 28D Matt Deaver, Wills Point, Texas
13. (15) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
14. (16) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
15. (17) 1* Mark Johannesen, Mabank, Texas
16. (12) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
17. (9) 18J Wayne Hart Jr., Carthage, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 130 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas
2. (2) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr.., Rockwall, Texas
3. (5) 4 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
4. (9) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
5. (4) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
6. (13) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
7. (3) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
8. (8) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
9. (11) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
10. (10) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
11. (15) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
12. (18) 1H Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
13. (12) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
14. (16) 444 Brooks Strength, Byram, Miss.
15. (19) O10 Jeremy Willis, Emory, Texas
16. (7) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
17. (20) 4M Robert Malchus, Maypearl, Texas
18. (6) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
19. (17) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
20. (14) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 580 Derek Cates, Woodway, Texas
2. (5) 6M Colton Mooney, Azle, Texas
3. (4) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
4. (7) 11Z Chris Lynn, Quinlan, Texas
5. (3) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr.., San Antonio, Texas
6. (8) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
7. (1) 01T Adolph Tracy, Seguin, Texas
8. (6) 99ZZZ Zachary Taylor, Irving, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 7S Steven Bevills, Granbury, Texas
2. (3) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
3. (6) 44 Johnny Ervin, Adkins, Texas
4. (8) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
5. (9) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas
6. (2) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas
7. (4) F5 Ben McDuff, Austin, Texas
8. (10) 7L Lilly Morphis, Formey, Texas
9. (7) 7X Dylan Rivers, Irving, Texas
10. (1) 3G Charlie Smith, Mesquite, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 7S Steven Bevills, Granbury, Texas
2. (9) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr.., San Antonio, Texas
3. (3) 44 Johnny Ervin, Adkins, Texas
4. (1) 48H Hunter Howard, Wolf City, Texas
5. (6) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
6. (12) 01T Adolph Tracy, Seguin, Texas
7. (11) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas
8. (15) 7X Dylan Rivers, Irving, Texas
9. (5) 580 Derek Cates, Woodway, Texas
10. (7) 11Z Chris Lynn, Quinlan, Texas
11. (14) 99ZZZ Zachary Taylor, Irving, Texas
12. (4) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
13. (10) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
14. (17) 105 Nathan Forgason, Glenn Heights, Texas
15. (13) F5 Ben McDuff, Austin, Texas
16. (16) 3G Charlie Smith, Mesquite, Texas
17. (2) 6M Colton Mooney, Azle, Texas
DNS – 7L Lilly Morphis, Formey, Texas


Steven Bevills won the USRA Tuner main event.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group