Sanders, Cook, Elliott, Miller drive into Monarch Motor Speedway winner's circle
Print this page
May 1, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Monarch Motor Speedway, Wichita Falls, Texas
Friday, May 1, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (2) 04 Cameron Cook, Grand Prarie, Texas
2. (1) 55D Terry Dumas, Stephenville, Texas
3. (7) 1 Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.
4. (5) 40T Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
5. (6) 23S Shannon Skaggs, Enid, Okla.
6. (3) 5J Chris Bennington, Abilene, Texas
7. (4) 40 Timothy Newell, Burkburnett, Texas
DNS – 5R Ronnie Davis, Wichita Falls, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 04 Cameron Cook, Grand Prarie, Texas
2. (4) 40T Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (3) 55D Terry Dumas, Stephenville, Texas
4. (5) 23S Shannon Skaggs, Enid, Okla.
5. (8) 5R Ronnie Davis, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (6) 5J Chris Bennington, Abilene, Texas
7. (7) 40 Timothy Newell, Burkburnett, Texas
8. (2) 1 Ronny Gould, Calera, Okla.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 97K Eric Kimbro, Lawton, Okla.
2. (2) 3Z Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (7) 66K Koby Adams, Randlett, Okla.
4. (4) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
5. (3) 38T Jay Todd, Rocky, Okla.
6. (5) 51W Tom Walp, Olney, Texas
7. (6) 4F Trevor Foley, Iowa Park, Texas
8. (8) 77S Paul Smith, Lone Grove, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 09 Robert Elliott, Clinton, Okla.
2. (5) 9H Mitchell Henson, Indihoma, Okla.
3. (1) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
4. (4) 3 Chris Stewart, Tatum, N.M.
5. (3) 0C OC Hunt, Altus, Okla.
6. (6) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
DNS – 26 Richard Walp, Olney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 12 Preston Spitsnaugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (4) 49K Scottie Kelton, Duncanville, Texas
3. (6) 61R Ray Sluder, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (7) 48 Steven Davis, Randlett, Okla.
5. (3) 28K Shawn Kiley, Altus, Okla.
6. (1) 77TX Chalie Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
7. (5) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
2. (2) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (6) 56W Tyler Webb, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (7) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (3) 09R Race Elliot, Clinton, Okla.
6. (4) G2G Kody McDowell, Walters, Okla.
7. (5) 3K Kelly Terry, Wichita Falls, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
2. (2) 38T Jay Todd, Rocky, Okla.
3. (5) 0C OC Hunt, Altus, Okla.
4. (4) 3 Chris Stewart, Tatum, N.M.
5. (6) 27W Forrest Wemken, Dunn, Texas
6. (3) 51W Tom Walp, Olney, Texas
7. (7) 26 Richard Walp, Olney, Texas
8. (8) 28K Shawn Kiley, Altus, Okla.
DNS – 61R Ray Sluder, Wichita Falls, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
2. (3) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
3. (7) 4F Trevor Foley, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (4) 09R Race Elliot, Clinton, Okla.
5. (5) G2G Kody McDowell, Walters, Okla.
6. (6) 3K Kelly Terry, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (8) 77S Paul Smith, Lone Grove, Okla.
8. (1) 77TX Chalie Hicks, Lubbock, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 09 Robert Elliott, Clinton, Okla.
2. (4) 9H Mitchell Henson, Indihoma, Okla.
3. (16) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (11) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
5. (3) 3Z Payton Zentgraf, Wichita Falls, Texas
6. (15) 17A Aaron Alley, Lakeside City, Texas
7. (14) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
8. (12) 41 Josh Cournoyer, Wichita Falls, Texas
9. (10) 56W Tyler Webb, Iowa Park, Texas
10. (9) 49K Scottie Kelton, Duncanville, Texas
11. (6) 25 Humberto Roacha, Amarillo, Texas
12. (18) 38T Jay Todd, Rocky, Okla.
13. (17) 0C OC Hunt, Altus, Okla.
14. (20) 09R Race Elliot, Clinton, Okla.
15. (19) 3 Chris Stewart, Tatum, N.M.
16. (8) 12 Preston Spitsnaugle, Wichita Falls, Texas
17. (2) 97K Eric Kimbro, Lawton, Okla.
18. (7) 48 Steven Davis, Randlett, Okla.
19. (1) 66K Koby Adams, Randlett, Okla.
DQ – (13) 4F Trevor Foley, Iowa Park, Texas

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (1) 51 Nicholas Littlejohn, Azle, Texas
4. (6) 00 Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo.
5. (5) 81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
6. (2) 112 Grady Smith, Oakhurst, Okla.
7. (7) 2X Peyton Reinke, Burkburnett, Texas
8. (8) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
DNS – 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7X Chris Dawson, Post, Texas
2. (3) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
3. (2) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
4. (4) 96JR Jon Herring Jr.., Woodward, Okla.
5. (5) 15 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
6. (6) 3B Brandon Pinson, Wichita Falls, Texas
DNS – 97R Ryan Spangler, Fort Worth, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 9 Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
2. (4) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
3. (5) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
4. (6) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
5. (3) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
6. (7) 55 Dave Gaggero, Wichita, Kan.
7. (2) 9R Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (1) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (9) 00 Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo.
4. (7) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
5. (2) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
6. (17) 81 Danny Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
7. (4) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
8. (5) 9 Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
9. (8) 21 Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
10. (3) 7X Chris Dawson, Post, Texas
11. (24) 7 Treyton Gann, Ponca City, Okla.
12. (12) 51 Nicholas Littlejohn, Azle, Texas
13. (16) 55 Dave Gaggero, Wichita, Kan.
14. (13) 15 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
15. (20) 30 John Nemetz, Iowa Park, Texas
16. (15) 3B Brandon Pinson, Wichita Falls, Texas
17. (18) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
18. (11) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
19. (19) 2X Peyton Reinke, Burkburnett, Texas
20. (22) 97R Ryan Spangler, Fort Worth, Texas
21. (10) 96JR Jon Herring Jr.., Woodward, Okla.
22. (23) 9R Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
23. (21) 703 Treven Geter, Lindsay, Okla.
24. (14) 112 Grady Smith, Oakhurst, Okla.

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 66 Keyton Adams, Randlet, Texas
2. (3) 24 Patrick Miller, Rhome, Texas
3. (4) 30 Randy Reasor, Holliday, Texas
4. (1) 70 Larry Holloway, Wichita Falls, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 24 Patrick Miller, Rhome, Texas
2. (3) 30 Randy Reasor, Holliday, Texas
3. (4) 70 Larry Holloway, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (1) 66 Keyton Adams, Randlet, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group