Mullens wins TOMS Nationals
Print this page
October 19, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Touring Outlaw Modified Series (TOMS)
Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla.
Saturday, October 19, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

“B” Feature #1:
1. (2) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
2. (8) 72 Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (6) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
4. (1) 55H Buddy Honaker, Davis, Okla.
5. (3) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
6. (10) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
7. (5) 71W Harold Winton Jr., Waurika, Okla.
8. (11) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
9. (9) 34 Mickey Lassiter, Piedmont, Okla.
10. (4) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
11. (13) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
12. (7) 51 Nicholas Littlejohn, Azle, Texas
13. (12) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas

“B” Feature #2:
1. (3) 12T Tyler Townsend, Diana, Texas
2. (1) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
3. (5) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
4. (2) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
5. (4) 2 Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
6. (9) 81B Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas
7. (7) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
8. (8) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
9. (11) 135L Christopher Luttmer, Saint Jo, Texas
10. (6) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
11. (10) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.
DNS – 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.

“A” Feature:
1. (2) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (1) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (4) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
4. (8) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
5. (3) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
6. (13) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
7. (5) 9C Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
8. (18) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
9. (22) 2 Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
10. (16) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
11. (11) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
12. (27) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
13. (24) 81B Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas
14. (21) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
15. (12) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
16. (20) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
17. (10) 96JR Jon Herring Jr., Woodward, Okla.
18. (28) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
19. (7) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
20. (29) 51 Nicholas Littlejohn, Azle, Texas
21. (15) 72 Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
22. (9) 34N C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla.
23. (6) 81 Daniel Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
24. (19) 55H Buddy Honaker, Davis, Okla.
25. (26) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas
26. (23) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
27. (25) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
28. (30) 135L Christopher Luttmer, Saint Jo, Texas
29. (17) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
DQ – (14) 12T Tyler Townsend, Diana, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group