Dunn, Hamilton shine on opening night of 46th Annual Winter Nationals
Print this page
October 18, 2019

Walter Hamilton won the USRA Factory Stock main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Texas
Friday, October 18, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 14x Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (8) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
3. (2) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
4. (7) 27D Donnie Dunman, Forney, Texas
5. (6) 123X Brennan Marshall, Wills Point, Texas
6. (5) 74 Kevin Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
7. (4) 6m Jeff Jones, Crandall, Texas
8. (1) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (7) 365 Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
2. (3) 45 Michael Marusak, Ennis, Texas
3. (4) 13K Shane King, Seagovile, Texas
4. (8) 112m John Miller, Kennedale, Texas
5. (2) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
6. (5) 39 Chris Lough, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (6) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
8. (1) 117 Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 222 Jeff Sonntag, Scurry, Texas
2. (2) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
3. (1) 87J Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (4) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
5. (6) 84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite, Texas
6. (5) 14G Channing Godwin, Merit, Texas
7. (7) 123c Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 365 Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
2. (4) 45 Michael Marusak, Ennis, Texas
3. (11) 87J Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (5) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
5. (2) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
6. (22) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
7. (16) 74 Kevin Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
8. (6) 222 Jeff Sonntag, Scurry, Texas
9. (10) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
10. (15) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
11. (14) 84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite, Texas
12. (8) 14x Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
13. (7) 112m John Miller, Kennedale, Texas
14. (12) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
15. (19) 123c Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
16. (3) 27D Donnie Dunman, Forney, Texas
17. (9) 13K Shane King, Seagovile, Texas
18. (23) 117 Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
19. (17) 39 Chris Lough, Fort Worth, Texas
20. (18) 14G Channing Godwin, Merit, Texas
21. (21) 6m Jeff Jones, Crandall, Texas
22. (13) 123X Brennan Marshall, Wills Point, Texas
23. (20) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas


Clyde Dunn Jr. won the USRA Modified main event.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (3) 711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills, Texas
3. (7) 32 Doug Byrns, Dallas, Texas
4. (6) 23 Steven Nabors, Heath, Texas
5. (5) 4R Kevin Rowland, Forney, Texas
6. (1) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
7. (4) 161 Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
DNS – 27M Jody Mayne, Grand Saline, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 25d Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
2. (8) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
3. (5) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
4. (4) 33c Carl Large, Ovilla, Texas
5. (7) 98 Troy Tindall, Sunnyvale, Texas
6. (6) 51X Danny Florence, McKinney, Texas
7. (3) 82X Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas
8. (1) 477 Tracy Adams, Rowlett, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (7) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
3. (4) 25d Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
4. (8) 23 Steven Nabors, Heath, Texas
5. (2) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
6. (5) 98 Troy Tindall, Sunnyvale, Texas
7. (10) 4R Kevin Rowland, Forney, Texas
8. (14) 82X Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas
9. (1) 32 Doug Byrns, Dallas, Texas
10. (12) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
11. (9) 33c Carl Large, Ovilla, Texas
12. (13) 161 Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
13. (11) 51X Danny Florence, McKinney, Texas
14. (6) 711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills, Texas
DNS – 477 Tracy Adams, Rowlett, Texas
DNS – 27M Jody Mayne, Grand Saline, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group