Clement, Traugott, Henigan perfect in TOMS Nationals qualifying
Print this page
October 18, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Touring Outlaw Modified Series (TOMS)
Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla.
Friday, October 18, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (2) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
3. (5) 96JR Jon Herring Jr., Woodward, Okla.
4. (8) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
5. (3) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
6. (4) 72 Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
7. (6) 135L Christopher Luttmer, Saint Jo, Texas
8. (7) 34 Mickey Lassiter, Piedmont, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9C Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
2. (1) 55H Buddy Honaker, Davis, Okla.
3. (8) 34N Ca Nix, Lawton, Okla.
4. (4) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
5. (6) 71W Harold Winton Jr., Waurika, Okla.
6. (3) 81B Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas
7. (7) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas
8. (5) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (1) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
3. (6) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
4. (5) 2 Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
5. (4) 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.
6. (7) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
7. (3) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (7) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
3. (2) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
4. (6) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
5. (3) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
6. (5) 51 Nicholas Littlejohn, Azle, Texas
7. (4) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.

Heat #5:
1. (7) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
2. (2) 81 Daniel Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
3. (4) 12T Tyler Townsend, Diana, Texas
4. (5) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
5. (1) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
6. (6) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
7. (3) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.

Heat #6:
1. (8) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (4) 96JR Jon Herring Jr., Woodward, Okla.
3. (7) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
4. (1) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
5. (2) 34 Mickey Lassiter, Piedmont, Okla.
6. (5) 72 Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
7. (6) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
8. (3) 135L Christopher Luttmer, Saint Jo, Texas

Heat #7:
1. (7) 9C Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
2. (1) 34N Ca Nix, Lawton, Okla.
3. (5) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
4. (3) 71W Harold Winton Jr., Waurika, Okla.
5. (8) 55H Buddy Honaker, Davis, Okla.
6. (4) 14 Travis Bragg, Duncan, Okla.
7. (6) 81B Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas
8. (2) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas

Heat #8:
1. (2) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
2. (4) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (1) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
4. (6) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
5. (3) 2 Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
6. (5) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
DNS – 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.

Heat #9:
1. (1) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (7) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (2) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (6) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
5. (3) 51 Nicholas Littlejohn, Azle, Texas
6. (5) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas

Heat #10:
1. (1) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
2. (6) 81 Daniel Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
3. (2) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
4. (3) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
5. (4) 12T Tyler Townsend, Diana, Texas
6. (7) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
7. (5) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group