Townsend takes TOMS checkers at 82 Speedway
Print this page
October 12, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Touring Outlaw Modified Series (TOMS)
82 Speedway, Petty, Texas
Saturday, Oct. 12, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
2. (1) 33C Carl Large Jr.., Ovilla, Texas
3. (3) 503 Jason Miles, Glenwood, Ark.
4. (7) 71K Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas
5. (9) 1W Rodney White, Ector, Texas
6. (2) 1X Shawn Stephenson, Howe, Texas
7. (6) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
8. (8) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
9. (10) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas
10. (5) 8X Roger Harrison, Savoy, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (1) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (3) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (8) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (7) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
6. (4) 14 Rusty Belcher, Southmayd, Texas
7. (6) 82X Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas
8. (5) 17 Jason Sartain, Greenville, Texas
DNS – 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) 12T Tyler Townsend, Diana, Texas
2. (1) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
3. (6) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
4. (2) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
5. (3) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
6. (7) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
7. (4) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
8. (8) 96JR Jon Herring Jr.., Woodward, Okla.
9. (9) 20 Dakota Thomas, Blossom, Texas

"B" Feature 1:
1. (1) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
2. (6) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
3. (2) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
4. (5) 82X Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas
5. (8) 8X Roger Harrison, Savoy, Texas
6. (7) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas
DNS – 14 Rusty Belcher, Southmayd, Texas
DNS – 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas

"B" Feature 2:
1. (2) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
2. (1) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
3. (4) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
4. (7) 20 Dakota Thomas, Blossom, Texas
5. (5) 17 Jason Sartain, Greenville, Texas
6. (6) 96JR Jon Herring Jr.., Woodward, Okla.
DNS – 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
DNS – 1X Shawn Stephenson, Howe, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 12T Tyler Townsend, Diana, Texas
2. (1) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (6) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
4. (12) 1W Rodney White, Ector, Texas
5. (22) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas
6. (13) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
7. (14) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
8. (8) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
9. (23) 8X Roger Harrison, Savoy, Texas
10. (18) 95 Shawn Johnson, Marlow, Okla.
11. (17) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
12. (16) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
13. (19) 82X Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas
14. (7) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
15. (2) 33C Carl Large Jr.., Ovilla, Texas
16. (21) 1X Shawn Stephenson, Howe, Texas
17. (4) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
18. (11) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
19. (15) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
20. (3) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
21. (20) 20 Dakota Thomas, Blossom, Texas
22. (10) 503 Jason Miles, Glenwood, Ark.
23. (9) 71K Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group