Wolff, Martin secure Spooker glory
Print this page
October 13, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla.
Sunday, Oct. 13, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) Z28 Doug Jones, Prairie Grove, Ark.
2. (7) 79X Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
3. (3) 77 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (5) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
5. (15) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
6. (2) 41N Beau Nelson, Hackett, Ark.
7. (4) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
8. (6) 11 Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.
9. (14) 45 Dan Culp, Hindeville, Ark.
10. (9) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
11. (13) 707 Jamie Judy, Joplin, Mo.
12. (10) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
13. (12) 34M Matthew Canfield, West Fork, Ark.
14. (11) T Jacob Smith, West Fork, Ark.
15. (8) 25* Mike Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 1 Nick Artherton, Bartlesville, Okla.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 27 Jacob Campbell, Oktaha, Okla.
2. (2) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
3. (4) 24W Shannon Weese, Van Buren, Ark.
4. (13) 40 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
5. (3) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
6. (7) 27T Tim Edens, West Fork, Ark.
7. (6) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
8. (9) 225 Boyd Waters, Sallisaw, Okla.
9. (10) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
10. (11) D1 Austin Sangster, Pocola, Okla.
11. (5) 31H Kevin Langston, West Fork, Ark.
12. (8) O3H Russell Hettinger, Bokoshe , Okla.
DNS – 41B Jalen Brewton, Van Buren, Ark.
DNS – 40X Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 66 Grant Holman, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – C Cody Caudle, Pocola, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (7) 391 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
2. (8) 39 Steve Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (4) 4$ Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (5) 37 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
5. (11) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
6. (14) 27 Jacob Campbell, Oktaha, Okla.
7. (19) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
8. (2) 79 Allen Owen Jr.., Pocola, Okla.
9. (20) 40 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
10. (1) 40H Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
11. (21) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
12. (18) 24W Shannon Weese, Van Buren, Ark.
13. (15) 79X Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
14. (22) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
15. (9) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
16. (13) Z28 Doug Jones, Prairie Grove, Ark.
17. (3) 88B Hunter Byers, Rogers, Ark.
18. (17) 77 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
19. (16) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
20. (6) 99 Jacob Cox, Pocola, Okla.
21. (10) 33 Bobby Ward, Tahlequah, Okla.
22. (12) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.

USRA MODIFIEDS

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
2. (2) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
3. (9) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
4. (3) 28S Mike Cook, Conway, Ark.
5. (11) 3G Scott Glover, Hackett, Ark.
6. (4) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
7. (17) 23 Josh Asher, West Fork, Ark.
8. (7) F5 Fausten Willhite, Tahlequah, Okla.
9. (10) 20E James Esmond, Sapulpa, Okla.
10. (15) 38 Justin Mills, Bella Vista, Ark.
11. (8) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
12. (16) 32 Dakota Essman, Spiro, Okla.
13. (6) T13 Kyle Schmidt, Lowell, Ark.
14. (12) 57 Robby Hines, Mena, Ark.
15. (5) 15 George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.
DNS – 24 Justin Cartwright, Sperry, Okla.
DNS – 66X Dustin Campbell, Nevada, Mo.
DNS – 34DC David Canfield, Winslow, Ark.
DNS – 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (5) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
3. (8) 52 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
4. (1) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
5. (10) 33 Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
6. (9) 33X Steve Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
7. (18) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
8. (12) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
9. (11) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
10. (20) F5 Fausten Willhite, Tahlequah, Okla.
11. (16) 28S Mike Cook, Conway, Ark.
12. (17) 3G Scott Glover, Hackett, Ark.
13. (15) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
14. (19) 23 Josh Asher, West Fork, Ark.
15. (13) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
16. (2) 01A Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.
17. (7) 27L Trevor Latham, Rogers, Ark.
18. (3) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
19. (14) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
20. (4) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group