Dunn, Davis, Smith claim Brian Mize Memorial trophies
Print this page
September 21, 2019

Clyde Dunn Jr. won the USRA Modified main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Touring Outlaw Modified Series (TOMS)
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Saturday, Sept. 21, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
2. (3) 7X Rory Jordan, Victoria, Texas
3. (4) 14Z Zach McMillan, Kilgore, Texas
4. (8) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
5. (2) O10 Jeremy Willis, Emory, Texas
6. (7) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
7. (5) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
8. (6) 211 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
DNS. (-) 81X Daniel Caldwell, Princeton, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 81 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (6) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
3. (7) 51 Nicholas Littlejohn, Azle, Texas
4. (3) 15 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
5. (4) 161 Bradley Bracey, Mesquite, Texas
6. (2) 1* Mark Johannesen, Marbank, Texas
7. (8) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
8. (5) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
2. (5) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
3. (3) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
4. (2) 430 Chase Jupe, Waco, Texas
5. (4) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
6. (6) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
7. (7) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
8. (8) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 2 Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
2. (4) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
3. (3) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
4. (2) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
5. (7) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
6. (6) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
7. (8) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
8. (5) 95K Ronnie Bell, Lorena, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (3) 88XXX Clyde Dunn, Rockwall, Texas
2. (5) 34 Michael Walker, Mcallen, Texas
3. (7) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
4. (2) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
5. (1) 24 Manuel Williams, Fouke, Ark.
6. (4) 75 Kenny Densman, Victoria, Texas
7. (6) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
DNS. (-) 71K Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
2. (5) 430 Chase Jupe, Waco, Texas
3. (2) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
4. (4) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
5. (7) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
6. (9) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
7. (3) 88 Shawn Gammage, Greenville, Texas
8. (6) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
9. (16) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
10. (15) 95K Ronnie Bell, Lorena, Texas
11. (8) O10 Jeremy Willis, Emory, Texas
12. (13) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
13. (14) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
14. (10) 1* Mark Johannesen, Marbank, Texas
15. (11) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
16. (12) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (4) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
2. (1) 51 Nicholas Littlejohn, Azle, Texas
3. (3) 14Z Zach McMillan, Kilgore, Texas
4. (9) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
5. (14) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
6. (15) 211 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
7. (2) 7X Rory Jordan, Victoria, Texas
8. (12) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
9. (5) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
10. (13) 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas
11. (7) 24 Manuel Williams, Fouke, Ark.
12. (11) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
13. (8) 161 Bradley Bracey, Mesquite, Texas
14. (6) 15 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
15. (10) 75 Kenny Densman, Victoria, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 88XXX Clyde Dunn, Rockwall, Texas
2. (4) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
3. (3) 34 Michael Walker, Mcallen, Texas
4. (2) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
5. (10) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
6. (17) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
7. (15) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
8. (7) 2 Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
9. (9) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
10. (19) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
11. (20) 211 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
12. (14) 14Z Zach McMillan, Kilgore, Texas
13. (16) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
14. (21) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
15. (24) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
16. (13) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
17. (12) 51 Nicholas Littlejohn, Azle, Texas
18. (8) 24M Manual Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
19. (5) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
20. (11) 430 Chase Jupe, Waco, Texas
21. (6) 81 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
22. (23) 161 Bradley Bracey, Mesquite, Texas
23. (18) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
24. (22) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
2. (4) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (2) 87J Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (7) 1K Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
5. (6) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
6. (3) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
7. (5) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
2. (5) 10W Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
3. (2) 7 Bryan Fletcher
4. (4) 222 Jerry Cowart, Mesquite, Texas
5. (3) J23 Joe Miller, Troup, Texas
6. (6) 123A Brennan Marshall, Mesquite, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (3) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
3. (5) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
4. (6) 38 Jeff Byrd, Dallas, Texas
5. (2) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas
6. (4) 17T Dustin Thomas, Kaufman, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
3. (4) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
4. (7) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
5. (5) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
6. (9) 87J Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
7. (6) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
8. (10) 7 Bryan Fletcher
9. (16) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
10. (13) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
11. (19) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
12. (8) 1K Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
13. (15) J23 Joe Miller, Troup, Texas
14. (12) 222 Jerry Cowart, Mesquite, Texas
15. (11) 38 Jeff Byrd, Dallas, Texas
16. (18) 123A Brennan Marshall, Mesquite, Texas
17. (17) 17T Dustin Thomas, Kaufman, Texas
18. (14) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas
DQ. (1) 10W Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas


Chris Davis won the USRA Factory Stock main event.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 65 Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas
2. (6) 18B Cody Smith, Joshua, Texas
3. (4) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
4. (9) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
5. (8) 00 Tory Yant, Arlington, Texas
6. (7) 6 Chase Vineyard, Davis, Okla.
7. (3) 68 Brandon Watson, Denison, Texas
8. (2) 25M Kody Miller, Greenville, Texas
9. (5) 93X Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
2. (4) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
3. (5) 24T Tyler Bragg, Springtown, Texas
4. (2) 7T Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
5. (7) K9 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
6. (8) 15J Josh Graham, Carrollton, Texas
7. (3) 210 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
8. (6) 26 Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 121 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
3. (4) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
4. (3) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
5. (6) 67 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
6. (8) 7X Nate Gaines, Kilgore, Texas
7. (5) 00M Bobby Mccool, Ennis, Texas
8. (7) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
3. (4) 135 Bobby Parker, Dallas, Texas
4. (5) 17 Jeff Shepperd, Waco, Texas
5. (8) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
6. (6) 10B Donnie Duffer, Furney, Texas
7. (7) 39T Tony Huckeba, Arlington, Texas
8. (3) 11X Alvin Featherston, Rensselaer, Ind.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (8) 6 Chase Vineyard, Davis, Okla.
2. (9) 68 Brandon Watson, Denison, Texas
3. (12) 26 Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas
4. (6) K9 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
5. (1) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
6. (5) 7T Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
7. (7) 15J Josh Graham, Carrollton, Texas
8. (4) 00 Tory Yant, Arlington, Texas
9. (13) 93X Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
10. (3) 135 Bobby Parker, Dallas, Texas
11. (2) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
12. (11) 25M Kody Miller, Greenville, Texas
13. (10) 00M Bobby Mccool, Ennis, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 24T Tyler Bragg, Springtown, Texas
2. (3) 17 Jeff Shepperd, Waco, Texas
3. (5) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (4) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
5. (7) 7X Nate Gaines, Kilgore, Texas
6. (9) 210 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
7. (6) 67 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
8. (12) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
9. (11) 11X Alvin Featherston, Rensselaer, Ind.
10. (10) 39T Tony Huckeba, Arlington, Texas
11. (2) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
12. (8) 10B Donnie Duffer, Furney, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 18B Cody Smith, Joshua, Texas
2. (3) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
4. (13) 26 Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas
5. (10) 24T Tyler Bragg, Springtown, Texas
6. (2) 65 Brayden Wyatt, Wichita Falls, Texas
7. (12) 17 Jeff Shepperd, Waco, Texas
8. (14) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
9. (5) 121 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
10. (15) K9 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
11. (11) 68 Brandon Watson, Denison, Texas
12. (19) 7T Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
13. (20) 210 Chase Hatton, Deberry, Texas
14. (16) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
15. (7) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
16. (6) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
17. (17) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
18. (18) 7X Nate Gaines, Kilgore, Texas
19. (8) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
20. (9) 6 Chase Vineyard, Davis, Okla.


Colby Smith won the USRA Limited Mod main event.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group