Bennett, Allen score Friday Night Under the Lights victories in Vado
Print this page
September 20, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Friday, Sept. 19, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 14X Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
3. (4) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (6) 63 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 15 Glen Berry, Chaparral, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
3. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (5) 07G Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) G3 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (16) 07G Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (17) G3 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (15) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (9) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (14) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
9. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (10) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
11. (2) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
12. (13) 15 Glen Berry, Chaparral, N.M.
13. (7) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
14. (3) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
15. (18) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (1) 14X Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (12) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (11) 63 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (4) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (6) 8 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (1) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
7. (8) 2 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (3) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (4) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (5) 8 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (7) 2 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (1) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group