Korthals, Van Veldhuizen, Halouska rake in Rapid Nationals hardware
Print this page
September 6, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, Sept. 6, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
2. (1) 21X Clint Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (2) 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr., Armour, S.D.
4. (6) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
5. (7) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (5) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
7. (3) 97 Damien Van Denberg, Renner, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
2. (5) 16 Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (3) 4 Jackson Mulder, Doon, Iowa
4. (6) 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
5. (2) 14N Nick Barger, Madison, S.D.
DQ – (4) 6K Logan Kafka, Wagner, S.D.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
2. (4) 8M Kaleb Modder, George, Iowa
3. (3) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
4. (5) 88 Wade Wright, Armour, S.D.
5. (6) 21B Josh Van Westen, Sibley, Iowa
6. (1) 18 Corbin Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Feature:
1. (2) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (6) 16 Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (7) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
4. (10) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
5. (1) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
6. (9) 8M Kaleb Modder, George, Iowa
7. (13) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (15) 22 Justin Voeltz, Hartford, S.D.
9. (19) 14N Nick Barger, Madison, S.D.
10. (3) 88 Wade Wright, Armour, S.D.
11. (5) 21X Clint Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (16) 97 Damien Van Denberg, Renner, S.D.
13. (18) 6K Logan Kafka, Wagner, S.D.
14. (17) 18 Corbin Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
15. (12) 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
16. (14) 21B Josh Van Westen, Sibley, Iowa
17. (8) 4 Jackson Mulder, Doon, Iowa
18. (11) 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr.., Armour, S.D.
19. (4) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
3. (4) L82 Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (6) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
5. (3) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (5) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (7) 26 Troy Kounkel, Jasper, Minn.
DNS – 46-7 Jacob Foster, Melvin, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
2. (7) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 23 Marty Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
4. (5) 35K Brady Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa
5. (1) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
6. (3) 14K Bryant Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
7. (6) 2* Dustin Schultz, Marshall, Minn.
DNS – 15X Micah Stensland-Bos, Luverne, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 3CC Josh Connell, Luverne, Minn.
2. (5) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
3. (4) 77 Max Skattum, Luverne, Minn.
4. (6) 65 Scott Jones, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (1) S2H Scotty DeJong, George, Iowa
6. (7) 78S Spencer Sprock, George, Iowa
7. (3) 19 Brandon Jurrens, Rock Rapids, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 23 Marty Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
2. (1) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (6) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
4. (3) 35K Brady Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa
5. (4) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (13) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (12) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (9) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
9. (10) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
10. (17) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (7) 77 Max Skattum, Luverne, Minn.
12. (18) 14K Bryant Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
13. (5) 65 Scott Jones, Sioux Falls, S.D.
14. (15) S2H Scotty DeJong, George, Iowa
15. (8) L82 Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
16. (11) 3CC Josh Connell, Luverne, Minn.
17. (14) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
18. (16) 78S Spencer Sprock, George, Iowa
19. (19) 2* Dustin Schultz, Marshall, Minn.
DNS – 15X Micah Stensland-Bos, Luverne, Minn.
DNS – 26 Troy Kounkel, Jasper, Minn.
DNS – 19 Brandon Jurrens, Rock Rapids, Iowa
DNS – 46-7 Jacob Foster, Melvin, Iowa

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa
2. (5) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
3. (4) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
4. (6) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
5. (1) 21 Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
6. (3) 15X Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (2) 20K Spenser Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
3. (4) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
4. (5) 6L Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.
5. (3) 268 Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (5) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa
3. (1) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
4. (2) 20K Spenser Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
5. (4) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
6. (7) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
7. (10) 268 Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City, Iowa
8. (11) 15X Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
9. (9) 21 Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
10. (8) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
11. (3) 6L Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group