Smith in TOMS sweet spot at Southern Oklahoma Speedway
Print this page
August 31, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Touring Outlaw Modified Series (TOMS)
Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla.
Saturday, Aug. 31, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (8) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
3. (3) 10G Mike Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.
4. (9) 135L Christopher Luttmer, Saint Jo, Texas
5. (5) 9R Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
6. (6) 11A Dustin Allen, Enid, Okla.
7. (1) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
8. (7) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
9. (2) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (1) 34 Michael Walker, Alvarado, Texas
3. (7) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (2) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas
5. (5) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas
6. (3) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
7. (8) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
8. (6) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (2) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
3. (4) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
4. (1) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
5. (6) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
6. (5) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
7. (7) 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.
8. (8) 161 Bradley Bracey, Mesquite, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (1) 34N C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla.
3. (3) 21B Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
4. (6) 81 Daniel Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
5. (5) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
6. (8) 51 Nicholas Littlejohn, Azle, Texas
7. (7) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
8. (4) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (1) 55P Tyler Townsend, Diana, Texas
2. (6) 9 Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
3. (5) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
4. (8) 55H Buddy Honaker, Davis, Okla.
5. (2) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
6. (4) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
7. (3) 8R Roger Harrison, Savoy, Texas
8. (7) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
2. (3) 21B Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
3. (2) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
4. (5) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
5. (4) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
6. (8) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
7. (7) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
8. (10) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
9. (12) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
10. (6) 9R Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
11. (9) 11A Dustin Allen, Enid, Okla.
12. (11) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
DNS – 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.
DNS – 8R Roger Harrison, Savoy, Texas
DNS – 161 Bradley Bracey, Mesquite, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 10G Mike Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.
2. (3) 81 Daniel Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
3. (1) 55H Buddy Honaker, Davis, Okla.
4. (4) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas
5. (8) 78 Billy Jack Brutchin, Gladewater, Texas
6. (13) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
7. (6) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas
8. (5) 9L Vince Lucas, Elk City, Okla.
9. (12) 10 Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas
10. (10) 18M Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills, Texas
11. (14) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
12. (9) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
13. (7) 51 Nicholas Littlejohn, Azle, Texas
14. (11) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 01 Colby Smith, Greenville, Texas
2. (8) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (5) 9 Cole Traugott, Woodward, Okla.
4. (2) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
5. (11) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
6. (6) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
7. (1) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
8. (14) 10G Mike Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.
9. (3) 55P Tyler Townsend, Diana, Texas
10. (13) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
11. (21) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
12. (18) 81 Daniel Caldwell, Princeton, Texas
13. (15) 21B Austin Bonner, Elk City, Okla.
14. (16) 55H Buddy Honaker, Davis, Okla.
15. (9) 34 Michael Walker, Alvarado, Texas
16. (19) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
17. (22) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
18. (17) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
19. (10) 34N C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla.
20. (7) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
21. (24) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas
22. (23) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
23. (12) 135L Christopher Luttmer, Saint Jo, Texas
24. (20) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group