DeBoer, Van Veldhuizen, Brady winners at Rapid Speedway
Print this page
August 30, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Rapid Speedway, Rock Rapids, Iowa
Friday, Aug. 30, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
2. (3) 91 Tyler Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
3. (8) 16 Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (2) 21 Eric Faber, Sioux Center, Iowa
5. (6) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
6. (7) 97 Damien Van Denberg, Renner, S.D.
7. (5) 8M Kaleb Modder, George, Iowa
8. (4) 21B Josh Van Westen, Sibley, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (3) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (7) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
4. (4) 4 Jackson Mulder, Doon, Iowa
5. (6) 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (1) 1K Scott Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (5) 22W Aaron Werner, Colman, S.D.

Feature:
1. (1) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (2) 16 Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (9) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
4. (3) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
5. (5) 40 Tim Dann, Hartford, S.D.
6. (8) 21 Eric Faber, Sioux Center, Iowa
7. (13) 8M Kaleb Modder, George, Iowa
8. (4) 21K Dave Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (7) 4 Jackson Mulder, Doon, Iowa
10. (14) 22W Aaron Werner, Colman, S.D.
11. (10) 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
12. (11) 97 Damien Van Denberg, Renner, S.D.
DNS – 21B Josh Van Westen, Sibley, Iowa
DNS – 1K Scott Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DNS – 91 Tyler Johnson, Montrose, S.D.

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
2. (3) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
3. (5) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (1) 22W Michael Weidert, Lismore, Minn.
5. (2) 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (6) 19 Brandon Jurrens, Rock Rapids, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
2. (4) 35K Brady Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa
3. (6) 23 Marty Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
4. (5) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (1) S2H Scotty DeJong, George, Iowa
6. (3) 77 Max Skattum, Luverne, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (5) 64 Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 31 Dawson DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
4. (6) 619 Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (1) L82 Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (3) 46-7 Jacob Foster, Melvin, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (2) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (5) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 14K Bryant Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
5. (3) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
6. (6) 78S Spencer Sprock, George, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (2) 13X Alex Wiertzma, Little Rock, Iowa
4. (9) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (4) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (11) 64 Cory Yeigh, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (8) 31 Dawson DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
8. (10) 23 Marty Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
9. (12) 35K Brady Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa
10. (14) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (15) 619 Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (18) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
13. (5) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
14. (16) 14K Bryant Klaassen, Adrian, Minn.
15. (1) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
16. (17) 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, S.D.
17. (19) 77 Max Skattum, Luverne, Minn.
18. (20) L82 Logan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
19. (7) 22E Eric Gaul, Rushmore, Minn.
20. (13) 22W Michael Weidert, Lismore, Minn.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (1) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa
3. (6) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
4. (5) 117L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
5. (4) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
6. (3) 34K Colby Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
2. (2) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
3. (3) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
4. (4) 81X Mark Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
5. (5) 15X Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
6. (6) 268 Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (5) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
2. (3) 6L Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.
3. (4) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa
4. (2) 21 Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
DQ – (1) 20K Spenser Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
DQ – (6) 40 Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 16J Jon DeBoer, Little Rock, Iowa
2. (3) 117L Chad Lonneman, Adrian, Minn.
3. (8) 6L Jim Larson, Rushmore, Minn.
4. (4) 32 Justin Regnerus, Middleburg, Iowa
5. (2) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (6) 32X Rich Gregoire, Russell, Minn.
7. (17) 20K Spenser Kalass, Luverne, Minn.
8. (9) 04 Roger Verdoorn, Sibley, Iowa
9. (18) 40 Scott Overgaard, Luverne, Minn.
10. (10) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
11. (5) 81X Mark Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
12. (12) 43K Josh Kelderman, Sioux Center, Iowa
13. (13) 15X Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
14. (7) 36 Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa
15. (14) 268 Brad Te Grotenhuis, Orange City, Iowa
16. (15) 21 Larry Kracht, Magnolia, Minn.
17. (11) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
18. (16) 34K Colby Klaassen, Little Rock, Iowa




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group