Dunn, Davis, Luttrell claim Devil's Bowl Speedway victories
Print this page
August 24, 2019

Clyde Dunn Jr. won the USRA Modified feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Texas
Saturday, Aug. 24, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

 

SRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
2. (1) 44bj Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
3. (2) 19R Richard McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
4. (7) 12 Matt Reid, Sunnyvale, Texas
5. (4) 87M Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
6. (3) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
7. (8) 99d Darrell Franklin, Irving, Texas
8. (5) 34S John South, Grapevine, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite, Texas
2. (5) 15 Josh Graham, Argyle, Texas
3. (7) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
4. (1) 69x Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
5. (4) 17 Joe Contente, Sunnyvale, Texas
6. (2) 14 David Jackson, Bacliff, Texas
7. (8) 13H Andy Hulcy, Plano, Texas
8. (6) 4 Wally Beaty, Forney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (4) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
3. (3) 4R Kevin Rowland, Forney, Texas
4. (5) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
5. (8) 36 Kenneth Reid, Mesquite, Texas
6. (7) 47 Blake Hazelip, Kemp, Texas
7. (1) 88t Tony Ruyle, Euless, Texas
8. (6) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
2. (1) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
3. (4) 84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite, Texas
4. (10) 4R Kevin Rowland, Forney, Texas
5. (7) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
6. (8) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
7. (15) 17 Joe Contente, Sunnyvale, Texas
8. (2) 15 Josh Graham, Argyle, Texas
9. (6) 12 Matt Reid, Sunnyvale, Texas
10. (11) 19R Richard McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
11. (12) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
12. (20) 14 David Jackson, Bacliff, Texas
13. (13) 69x Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
14. (5) 44bj Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
15. (19) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
16. (16) 47 Blake Hazelip, Kemp, Texas
17. (9) 36 Kenneth Reid, Mesquite, Texas
18. (18) 13H Andy Hulcy, Plano, Texas
19. (24) 34S John South, Grapevine, Texas
20. (21) 88t Tony Ruyle, Euless, Texas
21. (23) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas
22. (22) 4 Wally Beaty, Forney, Texas
23. (17) 99d Darrell Franklin, Irving, Texas
24. (14) 87M Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas

FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (3) 6m Jeff Jones, Crandall, Texas
3. (7) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
4. (5) 84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite, Texas
5. (4) 74 Kevin Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
6. (2) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
7. (6) 17T Dustin Thomas, Kaufman, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
2. (5) 13K Shane King, Seagovile, Texas
3. (6) 771M Jeff Sonntag, Scurry, Texas
4. (1) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
5. (4) 2 Eddie Smith, Terrell, Texas
6. (2) 22T Robert Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
7. (7) 20 Randy Milligan, Dallas, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 14x Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (3) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
3. (4) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
4. (6) 123X Brennan Marshall, Wills Point, Texas
5. (5) 25H Trey Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
6. (2) 22 Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (14) 74 Kevin Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
3. (6) 771M Jeff Sonntag, Scurry, Texas
4. (1) 6m Jeff Jones, Crandall, Texas
5. (5) 14x Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
6. (16) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
7. (7) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
8. (9) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
9. (12) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
10. (8) 13K Shane King, Seagovile, Texas
11. (3) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
12. (20) 17T Dustin Thomas, Kaufman, Texas
13. (13) 25H Trey Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
14. (17) 22T Robert Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
15. (19) 20 Randy Milligan, Dallas, Texas
16. (11) 84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite, Texas
17. (18) 22 Jerry Cowart, Plano, Texas
18. (15) 2 Eddie Smith, Terrell, Texas
19. (2) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
20. (10) 123X Brennan Marshall, Wills Point, Texas

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (5) 25d Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
3. (3) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
4. (4) 98 Troy Tindall, Sunnyvale, Texas
5. (2) 161 Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
6. (1) 21 Gary Brooks, Grand Prairie, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (4) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
3. (3) 711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills, Texas
4. (2) 9 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
5. (5) 82X Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas
DNS – 4 Wally Beaty, Forney, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (2) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
3. (8) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
4. (3) 711 Michael Daniels, Caddo Mills, Texas
5. (7) 98 Troy Tindall, Sunnyvale, Texas
6. (5) 25d Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
7. (12) 127 Glenn Hibbard, Euless, Texas
8. (9) 82X Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas
9. (4) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
10. (1) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Rockwall, Texas
11. (11) 4 Wally Beaty, Forney, Texas
12. (10) 161 Bradley Bracey, Mabank, Texas
DNS – 21 Gary Brooks, Grand Prairie, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group