Southern Oklahoma Speedway checkers wave for Clement
Print this page
August 24, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Ardmore, Okla.
Saturday, Aug. 24, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 34N C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla.
2. (6) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
3. (2) 135L Christopher Luttmer, Saint Jo, Texas
4. (4) 71W Harold Winton Jr., Waurika, Okla.
5. (3) 55H Buddy Honaker, Davis, Okla.
6. (7) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.
7. (5) 70 Mitchell Rains, Myra, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
2. (2) 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.
3. (3) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas
4. (5) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
5. (7) 28 Steven Smith, Greenville, Texas
6. (4) 35L Charles Luttmer, Myra, Texas
7. (6) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 86J Travis Johnson, Enid, Okla.
2. (1) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
3. (3) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
4. (4) 51 Nicholas Littlejohn, Azle, Texas
5. (5) 44F Fred Wojtek, Blackwell, Texas
6. (6) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
7. (7) 70A Alex Anders, Savoy, Texas
8. (8) 61 Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 32 Mitchell Clement, Bonham, Texas
2. (5) 11X Wesley Veal, Princeton, Texas
3. (2) 86J Travis Johnson, Enid, Okla.
4. (7) 5X Danny Veal, Princeton, Texas
5. (11) 28 Steven Smith, Greenville, Texas
6. (16) 55H Buddy Honaker, Davis, Okla.
7. (14) 44F Fred Wojtek, Blackwell, Texas
8. (4) 15C Cam Case, Edmond, Okla.
9. (6) 7K Greg Moran, Sherman, Texas
10. (18) 35L Charles Luttmer, Myra, Texas
11. (9) 135L Christopher Luttmer, Saint Jo, Texas
12. (12) 71W Harold Winton Jr., Waurika, Okla.
13. (22) 61 Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.
14. (21) 70 Mitchell Rains, Myra, Texas
15. (23) 60 William Gould, Calera, Okla.
16. (10) 25H Shane Hartline, Ivanhoe, Texas
17. (17) 15J Jason Webb, McKinney, Texas
18. (20) 00 Larry Osborne, Bonham, Texas
19. (19) 70A Alex Anders, Savoy, Texas
20. (3) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
21. (15) W71 Harold Winton Sr., Waurika, Okla.
22. (8) 34N C.A. Nix, Lawton, Okla.
23. (13) 51 Nicholas Littlejohn, Azle, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group