Gulbrandson holds off Stanton in battle of Hobby Stock heavyweights in Hartford
Print this page
August 24, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
I-90 Speedway, Hartford, S.D.
Saturday, Aug. 24, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5 Jared Nytroe, Brandon, S.D.
2. (1) W Doug Wallis, Madison, S.D.
3. (6) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
4. (3) 07 Aaron De Thury, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (5) 97 Damien Van Denberg, Renner, S.D.
6. (7) 12X Terry Larsen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (4) 97K Tanner Koster, Brandon, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 16 Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (4) 2 Chris Ellingson, Madison, S.D.
3. (5) 18D Chris Goetz, Centerville, S.D.
4. (2) 29 Jesse Reynolds, Brookings, S.D.
5. (7) 57X Devon McMartin, Canton, S.D.
6. (3) 66 Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (1) 22W Aaron Werner, Colman, S.D.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 1K Scott Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr., Mitchell, S.D.
3. (3) 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr., Armour, S.D.
4. (5) 14G Nathan Grehl, Hitchcock, S.D.
5. (4) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
6. (7) 8M Kaleb Modder, George, Iowa
7. (6) 21 Devon Carroll, Huron, S.D.

Feature:
1. (11) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
2. (3) 5 Jared Nytroe, Brandon, S.D.
3. (2) 1K Scott Kennedy, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (7) 23JR Dudley Schroeder Jr., Armour, S.D.
5. (15) 21T Trevor Tesch, Worthing, S.D.
6. (12) 16 Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (9) 18D Chris Goetz, Centerville, S.D.
8. (1) W Doug Wallis, Madison, S.D.
9. (13) 97 Damien Van Denberg, Renner, S.D.
10. (10) 14G Nathan Grehl, Hitchcock, S.D.
11. (6) 07 Aaron De Thury, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (20) 22W Aaron Werner, Colman, S.D.
13. (8) 2 Chris Ellingson, Madison, S.D.
14. (17) 66 Jeff Wittrock, Sioux Falls, S.D.
15. (19) 97K Tanner Koster, Brandon, S.D.
16. (14) 57X Devon McMartin, Canton, S.D.
17. (21) 21 Devon Carroll, Huron, S.D.
18. (4) 29 Jesse Reynolds, Brookings, S.D.
19. (5) 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr., Mitchell, S.D.
20. (18) 8M Kaleb Modder, George, Iowa
21. (16) 12X Terry Larsen, Sioux Falls, S.D.

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (5) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (6) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (2) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
5. (7) 22W Michael Weidert, Lismore, Minn.
6. (3) 4T Derek Baartman, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (1) 65 Scott Jones, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 32 Michael Pechous, Hartford, S.D.
3. (4) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (6) 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (3) 79 Tim Waltner, Hartford, S.D.
6. (1) 3C Cassy Cooper, Mitchell, S.D.
7. (7) 7A Trent Lunders, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Heat #3:
1. (1) K9 Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (4) 29T Derrick Scott, Geddes, S.D.
3. (5) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (3) 23 Marty Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
5. (2) 00 Ryan Mulder, Harrisburg, S.D.
6. (7) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (6) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 7JR Josh Lien, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 33JN Joel Norris, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
4. (5) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (3) 3J James Adams, Harrisburg, S.D.
6. (6) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 79 Tim Waltner, Hartford, S.D.
2. (4) 3J James Adams, Harrisburg, S.D.
3. (1) 22W Michael Weidert, Lismore, Minn.
4. (3) 00 Ryan Mulder, Harrisburg, S.D.
5. (8) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (7) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (11) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
8. (5) 4T Derek Baartman, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (9) 65 Scott Jones, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (10) 7A Trent Lunders, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (6) 3C Cassy Cooper, Mitchell, S.D.

"A" Feature:
1. (9) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (10) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (5) 11 Nick Janssen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (11) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (7) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
6. (4) 33JN Joel Norris, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (1) K9 Rob Hirsch, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (16) 79 Tim Waltner, Hartford, S.D.
9. (8) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (14) 23 Marty Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
11. (15) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (20) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
13. (18) 22W Michael Weidert, Lismore, Minn.
14. (12) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
15. (19) 00 Ryan Mulder, Harrisburg, S.D.
16. (17) 3J James Adams, Harrisburg, S.D.
17. (3) 32 Michael Pechous, Hartford, S.D.
18. (2) 7JR Josh Lien, Sioux Falls, S.D.
19. (6) 29T Derrick Scott, Geddes, S.D.
20. (13) 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DNS – 17J Jason Bradley, Sioux Falls, S.D.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group