Houston, Melton, Williams winners at West Texas Raceway
Print this page
August 23, 2019

Philip Houston won the USRA Modified feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
West Texas Raceway, Lubbock, Texas
Friday, Aug. 23, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
2. (3) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
3. (2) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
4. (6) 30 David Sanford, Abilene, Texas
5. (5) 7 Donnie Applegate, Lubbock, Texas
6. (4) 11TX Michael Watson, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
2. (5) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
3. (1) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
4. (2) 77TX Charlie Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
5. (6) 123 Katelyn Clarkston, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (3) 81X Eric Newell, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 511 Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas
2. (2) 1 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) 845 Brantley Beatty, Lubbock, Texas
4. (9) 78 Scott Shipley, Lubbock, Texas
5. (3) 63X Frank Groves, Shallowater, Texas
6. (7) 7 Donnie Applegate, Lubbock, Texas
7. (6) 81X Eric Newell, Lubbock, Texas
8. (10) 30 David Sanford, Abilene, Texas
9. (5) 1126 Chad Tanquary, Lubbock, Texas
10. (11) 123 Katelyn Clarkston, Carlsbad, N.M.
11. (8) 77TX Charlie Hicks, Lubbock, Texas
12. (12) 11TX Michael Watson, Lubbock, Texas
13. (13) 40 Dalton Hickman, Lubbock, Texas


Cory Williams won the USRA Limited Mod feature.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
2. (6) 66 Ty Page, New Home, Texas
3. (9) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
4. (8) 59 Kelly Allen, Sweetwater, Texas
5. (7) 41H Eric Hughes, Odessa, Texas
6. (2) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
7. (4) 343 Jerrod Nutt, Lubbock, Texas
8. (5) 54 Brandon Alward, Shallowater, Texas
9. (3) 31 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (6) 59 Kelly Allen, Sweetwater, Texas
3. (2) 66 Ty Page, New Home, Texas
4. (8) 80 David Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 77 Ronnie Yanacsek, Amarillo, Texas
6. (5) 343 Jerrod Nutt, Lubbock, Texas
7. (7) 54 Brandon Alward, Shallowater, Texas
8. (3) 41H Eric Hughes, Odessa, Texas
9. (9) 31 Ryan Thomas, Lubbock, Texas

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
2. (5) 308 Scott Kristinek, Wolfforth, Texas
3. (6) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
4. (1) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
5. (2) 23 Brandon Corley, Meadow, Texas
6. (4) 15 Dakota Folsom, Lubbock, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
2. (4) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
3. (6) 260 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
4. (5) 81C Ronnie Cain, Cosby, Texas
5. (1) 00 Jody York, Lubbock, Texas
6. (3) 88 Lupe Cruz III, Lubbock, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) 47 Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
2. (6) 56 Jordan O'Neil, Lubbock, Texas
3. (4) 308 Scott Kristinek, Wolfforth, Texas
4. (11) 23 Brandon Corley, Meadow, Texas
5. (2) 61 Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas
6. (10) 15 Dakota Folsom, Lubbock, Texas
7. (7) 88 Lupe Cruz III, Lubbock, Texas
8. (9) 00 Jody York, Lubbock, Texas
9. (8) 260 Austin Huskey, Lubbock, Texas
10. (1) 12 Travis Graves, New Home, Texas
11. (12) 81C Ronnie Cain, Cosby, Texas
12. (3) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas


Trey Melton won the American Racer USRA Stock Car feature.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group