Thomas, Landers, Rowland top KR Promotions Cup Championship Night at RPM Speedway
Print this page
August 23, 2019

Max Eddie Thomas won the USRA Modified feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Friday, Aug. 23, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
2. (3) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (6) 504 Jason Cook, Granberry, Texas
4. (7) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
5. (5) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
6. (8) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
7. (4) 123X Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
8. (1) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
2. (3) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
3. (2) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
4. (4) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
5. (5) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
6. (8) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
7. (6) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
8. (7) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (1) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
3. (6) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
4. (3) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
5. (5) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
6. (7) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
7. (8) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas
8. (4) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (4) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (1) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
4. (5) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
5. (8) 504 Jason Cook, Granberry, Texas
6. (7) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
7. (10) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
8. (12) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
9. (17) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
10. (3) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
11. (18) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
12. (23) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
13. (20) 123X Don Jensen, Terrell, Texas
14. (6) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
15. (15) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
16. (19) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas
17. (14) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
18. (9) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
19. (24) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
20. (21) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
21. (22) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas
22. (11) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
23. (13) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
24. (16) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas


Josh Landers won the USRA Factory Stock feature.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (3) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
3. (4) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
4. (5) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
5. (7) 7X Steve Morris, Forney, Texas
6. (1) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
7. (6) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (6) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
3. (3) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
4. (5) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
5. (4) 135 Bobby Parker, Dallas, Texas
6. (2) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
7. (7) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
2. (2) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
4. (4) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
5. (5) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
6. (3) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
2. (1) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
4. (8) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
5. (2) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
6. (4) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
7. (9) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
8. (15) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
9. (11) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
10. (12) 7MK Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas
11. (18) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
12. (14) 135 Bobby Parker, Dallas, Texas
13. (20) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
14. (16) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
15. (17) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
16. (13) 7X Steve Morris, Forney, Texas
17. (5) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
18. (10) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
19. (7) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
20. (19) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas


Kevin Rowland won the USRA Limited Mod feature.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
2. (5) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
3. (6) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
4. (2) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
5. (3) 27M Jody Mayne, Grand Saline, Texas
6. (7) T9 Charlie Thieme, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (4) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
2. (3) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 24 Manuel Williams, Fouke, Ark.
4. (5) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Mesquite, Texas
5. (6) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
6. (1) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
7. (7) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (1) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
3. (4) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
4. (5) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
5. (3) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
DNS – 45X Toby Liles, Paris, Texas
DNS – 18S Cody Smith, Joshua, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (2) 24M Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
3. (6) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (3) 24 Manuel Williams, Fouke, Ark.
5. (8) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
6. (4) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
7. (12) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
8. (11) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Mesquite, Texas
9. (18) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
10. (13) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
11. (17) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
12. (16) T9 Charlie Thieme, Fort Worth, Texas
13. (9) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
14. (14) 27M Jody Mayne, Grand Saline, Texas
15. (10) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
16. (19) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
17. (7) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
18. (15) 24W Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
19. (20) 18S Cody Smith, Joshua, Texas
20. (5) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
DNS – 45X Toby Liles, Paris, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group