Hazelip, Davis score Johnny Suggs Classic wins
Print this page
August 10, 2019

Tommy Davis Jr. won the USRA Limited Mod feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Texas
Saturday, Aug. 10, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 14x Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (4) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
3. (1) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
4. (8) 25H Trey Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
5. (6) 22T Robert Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
6. (9) 20 Randy Milligan, Dallas, Texas
7. (5) 13K Shane King, Seagovile, Texas
8. (2) 6m Jeff Jones, Crandall, Texas
9. (3) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
2. (6) 87j Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (7) 74 Kevin Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
4. (2) 37 Mike Meeks Jr., Seagoville, Texas
5. (8) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
6. (3) 17T Dustin Thomas, Kaufman, Texas
7. (5) 72B Coy Bullard, Joshua, Texas
8. (4) 00 Joseph Miramontez, Forney, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 74 Kevin Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
2. (5) 87j Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (8) 14x Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
4. (2) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
5. (7) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
6. (4) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
7. (12) 17T Dustin Thomas, Kaufman, Texas
8. (15) 6m Jeff Jones, Crandall, Texas
9. (13) 72B Coy Bullard, Joshua, Texas
10. (1) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
11. (10) 22T Robert Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
12. (6) 25H Trey Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
13. (9) 20 Randy Milligan, Dallas, Texas
14. (16) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
15. (14) 00 Joseph Miramontez, Forney, Texas
16. (11) 37 Mike Meeks Jr., Seagoville, Texas
DNS – 13K Shane King, Seagovile, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
2. (3) 4R Kevin Rowland, Forney, Texas
3. (6) 23 Steven Nabors, Heath, Texas
4. (2) 7W Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
5. (4) 99d Darrell Franklin, Irving, Texas
6. (5) 47 Blake Hazelip, Kemp, Texas
7. (7) 48 Steven Muro, Mesquite, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Combine, Texas
2. (3) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
3. (6) 67 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
4. (5) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
5. (4) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
6. (7) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
7. (2) 88t Tony Ruyle, Euless, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 15 Josh Graham, Argyle, Texas
2. (2) 17 Joe Contente, Sunnyvale, Texas
3. (4) 87M Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
4. (3) 69x Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
5. (6) 36 Kenneth Reid, Mesquite, Texas
6. (5) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas

Feature:
1. (15) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
3. (1) 4R Kevin Rowland, Forney, Texas
4. (9) 87M Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
5. (8) 17 Joe Contente, Sunnyvale, Texas
6. (6) 23 Steven Nabors, Heath, Texas
7. (16) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
8. (18) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas
9. (12) 36 Kenneth Reid, Mesquite, Texas
10. (20) 88t Tony Ruyle, Euless, Texas
11. (11) 69x Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
12. (14) 99d Darrell Franklin, Irving, Texas
13. (4) 67 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
14. (5) 15 Josh Graham, Argyle, Texas
15. (7) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Combine, Texas
16. (3) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
17. (13) 7W Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
18. (19) 48 Steven Muro, Mesquite, Texas
19. (10) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
20. (17) 47 Blake Hazelip, Kemp, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group