Smith, Gallardo garner gold in Vado
Print this page
August 10, 2019

Mark Smith won the American Racer USRA Stock Car feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Saturday, Aug. 10, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (6) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (2) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
5. (1) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (10) 199 Jaziel Zamorano, Anthony, N.M.
7. (4) 22 Martin Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
9. (7) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (8) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (6) 22 Martin Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
6. (7) 777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 199 Jaziel Zamorano, Anthony, N.M.
9. (2) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
3. (8) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 63 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
6. (6) 37 Robert Trujillo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 49X Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
8. (4) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
4. (5) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
7. (8) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
9. (9) 15 Glen Berry, Chaparral, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
2. (7) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
7. (9) G3 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (5) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (18) G3 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (10) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
6. (6) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
7. (8) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
8. (19) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
9. (24) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (22) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (17) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
12. (2) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
13. (16) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
14. (15) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
15. (23) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
16. (3) 63 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
17. (14) 37 Robert Trujillo, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (13) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (20) 15 Glen Berry, Chaparral, N.M.
20. (21) 49X Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
21. (4) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
22. (12) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
23. (7) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
24. (11) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
DNS – 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group