Day, Landers, Clonch capture RPM Speedway checkers
Print this page
August 9, 2019

Josh Landers won the USRA Factory Stock feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Friday, Aug. 9, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
2. (5) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Mesquite, Texas
3. (6) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
4. (4) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
5. (1) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
6. (2) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
2. (1) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
3. (2) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (3) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
5. (6) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
6. (4) 15X Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
2. (2) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
3. (5) 27M Jody Mayne, Grand Saline, Texas
4. (4) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
5. (6) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
6. (1) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas

Feature:
1. (9) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 27M Jody Mayne, Grand Saline, Texas
3. (11) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
4. (3) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
5. (14) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
6. (8) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
7. (5) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Mesquite, Texas
8. (7) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
9. (2) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
10. (4) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
11. (10) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
12. (12) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
13. (6) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
14. (13) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
15. (18) 15X Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
16. (15) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
17. (16) 32 Doug Byrns, Tyler, Texas
18. (17) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas


Bo Day won the USRA Modified feature.

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (5) 87J Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (2) 23 Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
4. (4) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
5. (7) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
6. (8) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
7. (3) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
8. (6) 22S Skylar McFarland, Seagovill, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
2. (5) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
3. (2) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
4. (6) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
5. (7) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
6. (3) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
7. (1) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
2. (4) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
3. (1) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
4. (5) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
5. (7) 17 Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
6. (2) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas
7. (6) 88R Robert Rodgers, Dallas, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 23 Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (5) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
3. (4) 87J Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (1) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
5. (3) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
6. (7) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
7. (13) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
8. (9) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
9. (12) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
10. (18) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
11. (17) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
12. (8) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
13. (11) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
14. (10) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
15. (22) 22S Skylar McFarland, Seagovill, Texas
16. (16) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas
17. (14) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
18. (6) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
19. (19) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
20. (20) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
21. (21) 88R Robert Rodgers, Dallas, Texas
22. (15) 17 Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
2. (1) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
3. (2) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
4. (4) 121M Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
5. (3) 18J Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
6. (6) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
7. (7) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
3. (5) 44BJ Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
4. (3) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
5. (7) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
6. (4) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
7. (6) 2 Justin Vaughn, Dallas, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
2. (1) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
3. (3) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (4) 135 Bobby Parker, Dallas, Texas
5. (5) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
6. (6) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
7. (7) 5XX John Burnett Jr., Tyler, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
2. (4) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (6) 4R Kevin Rowland, Cedar Hill, Texas
4. (8) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
5. (10) 121M Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
6. (17) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
7. (15) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
8. (5) 44BJ Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
9. (3) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
10. (9) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
11. (7) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
12. (11) 135 Bobby Parker, Dallas, Texas
13. (14) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
14. (12) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
15. (19) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
16. (16) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
17. (2) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
18. (18) 2 Justin Vaughn, Dallas, Texas
19. (13) 18J Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas
DNS – 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
DNS – 5XX John Burnett Jr., Tyler, Texas


Tim Clonch won the USRA Limited Mod feature.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group