Donlan leads Decorah dominance at Fayette County Speedway
Print this page
August 2, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Fayette County Speedway, West Union, Iowa
Friday, Aug. 2, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
4. (4) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
5. (5) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
6. (2) 3 Bill Scherf, Elkader, Iowa
7. (7) 9 Larry Blickenderfer, Shell Rock, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
4. (1) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
5. (3) 19S Nadia Treichel, Greene, Iowa
DNS – 03 Matt Baker, Britt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (8) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (7) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (6) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
5. (4) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
6. (3) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
7. (5) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (2) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
9. (9) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
10. (12) 03 Matt Baker, Britt, Iowa
11. (11) 19S Nadia Treichel, Greene, Iowa
12. (10) 3 Bill Scherf, Elkader, Iowa
13. (13) 9 Larry Blickenderfer, Shell Rock, Iowa

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
2. (2) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (6) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
4. (7) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (3) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (4) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa
7. (5) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
DNS – 77R Derek Roney, Postville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 12J Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa
2. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
4. (3) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (6) 18 Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa
6. (7) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
7. (2) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
3. (13) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
4. (3) 12J Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa
5. (1) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (5) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
7. (10) 18 Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa
8. (8) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
9. (6) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
10. (14) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
11. (12) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
12. (9) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
13. (7) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
14. (15) 77R Derek Roney, Postville, Iowa
15. (11) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (1) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (3) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 15T Tim Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
5. (7) 37 Devin Holthaus, Protivin, Iowa
6. (4) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
7. (6) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 73 Quinton Miller, Independence, Iowa
2. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (1) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
5. (3) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredricksburg, Iowa
6. (6) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
DNS – 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (8) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (3) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
4. (7) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
5. (4) 15T Tim Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
6. (5) 85 Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (6) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
8. (10) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
9. (1) 73 Quinton Miller, Independence, Iowa
10. (13) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
11. (9) 37 Devin Holthaus, Protivin, Iowa
DNS – 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredricksburg, Iowa
DNS – 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
DNS – 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 18 Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
2. (2) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
3. (5) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
4. (3) 03 John Schroeder, Castalia, Iowa
5. (6) 02 Karson Crooks, New Hampton, Iowa
DNS – 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa
DNS – 07 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22 Micheal Reicks, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (4) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
3. (6) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (2) 15 Dakota Schroyer, McGregor, Iowa
5. (3) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa
6. (5) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
2. (4) 22 Micheal Reicks, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (10) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa
4. (6) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
5. (13) 07 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa
6. (5) 03 John Schroeder, Castalia, Iowa
7. (11) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
8. (9) 02 Karson Crooks, New Hampton, Iowa
9. (1) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
10. (3) 15 Dakota Schroyer, McGregor, Iowa
11. (7) 18 Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
12. (12) 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa
DQ – (2) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group