RPM Speedway Mod special goes to Smith
Print this page
July 26, 2019

Charlie Smith celebrates in victory lane after winning the USRA Modified feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Friday, July 26, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 8C Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
2. (4) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
3. (3) 1* Mark Johannesen, Marbank, Texas
4. (2) 81 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
5. (6) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
6. (5) 29H Scott Haseman, Dallas, Texas
7. (7) 99B John Bailey, Venus, Texas
8. (8) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
2. (5) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
3. (3) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
4. (2) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (6) 161 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
6. (8) 6 Billy Suggs, Mesquite, Texas
7. (7) 24 Gary Sims, Gun Barrell City, Texas
8. (4) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
2. (4) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (1) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
4. (7) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
5. (3) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
6. (6) 88XXX Clyde Dunn, Rockwall, Texas
7. (5) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
8. (8) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
2. (1) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
3. (10) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas
4. (12) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (6) 8C Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
6. (18) 88XXX Clyde Dunn, Rockwall, Texas
7. (8) 14T Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas
8. (14) 161 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
9. (5) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
10. (7) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
11. (23) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
12. (13) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
13. (15) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
14. (20) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
15. (16) 6 Billy Suggs, Mesquite, Texas
16. (4) 2CC Ross Malone II, Powderly, Texas
17. (9) 1* Mark Johannesen, Marbank, Texas
18. (3) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
19. (19) 24 Gary Sims, Gun Barrell City, Texas
20. (22) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
DNS – 29H Scott Haseman, Dallas, Texas
DNS – 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
DNS – 81 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
DNS – 99B John Bailey, Venus, Texas

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (3) 21B Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (4) 47 Dennis Kent, Edgewood, Texas
3. (2) 6C Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas
4. (5) 29 Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
5. (1) 35 Jason Riddle, Balch Springs, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 21B Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
2. (4) 29 Matthew Riskey, Commerce, Texas
3. (3) 6C Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas
4. (2) 47 Dennis Kent, Edgewood, Texas
5. (5) 35 Jason Riddle, Balch Springs, Texas

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
2. (2) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
3. (8) 87J Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (1) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
5. (7) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
6. (6) 911 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
7. (4) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
8. (5) 14G Channing Godwin, Merit, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
2. (1) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
3. (5) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
4. (3) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
5. (7) 5 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
6. (2) 7 Bryan Fletcher
7. (6) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
2. (7) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (6) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
4. (1) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas
5. (5) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
6. (4) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas
7. (3) 88R Robert Rodgers, Dallas, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 87J Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (8) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (4) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
4. (1) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (10) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
6. (12) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
7. (13) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
8. (3) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
9. (9) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
10. (14) 5 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
11. (7) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
12. (15) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
13. (20) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
14. (18) 911 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
15. (16) 7 Bryan Fletcher
16. (17) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas
17. (5) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
18. (21) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
19. (22) 14G Channing Godwin, Merit, Texas
20. (11) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas
21. (6) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
22. (19) 88R Robert Rodgers, Dallas, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
2. (2) 23M Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
4. (5) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
5. (7) 15 Dennie Geiber, Frankston, Texas
6. (3) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
7. (4) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 54 Dan Day, Princeton, Texas
3. (3) 121M Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
4. (4) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
5. (5) 14 Todd West, Hudson Oaks, Texas
6. (1) 0 Tory Yant, Arlington, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
2. (4) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
3. (2) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
4. (5) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
5. (6) 135 Parker Bobby, Greenville, Texas
6. (3) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (5) 23M Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (9) 121M Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
4. (7) 10 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
5. (12) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
6. (10) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
7. (4) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
8. (14) 135 Parker Bobby, Greenville, Texas
9. (18) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
10. (19) 2R Michael Riskey, Caddo Mills, Texas
11. (15) 14 Todd West, Hudson Oaks, Texas
12. (2) 54 Dan Day, Princeton, Texas
13. (17) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
14. (1) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
15. (13) 15 Dennie Geiber, Frankston, Texas
16. (11) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
17. (6) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
18. (8) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
DNS – 0 Tory Yant, Arlington, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group