Landers, Davis continue winning ways at Devil's Bowl Speedway
Print this page
July 20, 2019

Josh Landers won the USRA Factory Stock feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Texas
Saturday, July 20, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 6m Jeff Jones, Crandall, Texas
2. (1) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
3. (2) K13 Shane King, Seagovile, Texas
4. (4) 1k Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
5. (6) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
6. (5) 20 Randy Milligan, Dallas, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
2. (5) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
3. (4) 2 Eddie Smith, Terrell, Texas
4. (3) 72B Coy Bullard, Joshua, Texas
5. (6) 17T Dustin Thomas, Kaufman, Texas
6. (2) 22T Robert Thomas, Corsicana, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite, Texas
2. (3) 14x Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (1) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
4. (5) 37 Mike Meeks Jr., Seagoville, Texas
5. (4) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 14x Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
2. (8) 6m Jeff Jones, Crandall, Texas
3. (2) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
4. (15) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
5. (7) 84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite, Texas
6. (9) 37 Mike Meeks Jr., Seagoville, Texas
7. (3) 2 Eddie Smith, Terrell, Texas
8. (6) K13 Shane King, Seagovile, Texas
9. (12) 72B Coy Bullard, Joshua, Texas
10. (4) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
11. (13) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
12. (5) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
13. (14) 17T Dustin Thomas, Kaufman, Texas
14. (10) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
15. (11) 1k Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
DNS – 20 Randy Milligan, Dallas, Texas
DNS – 22T Robert Thomas, Corsicana, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15 Josh Graham, Argyle, Texas
2. (4) 25c Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (1) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
4. (3) 44bj Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
5. (8) 84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite, Texas
6. (6) 87M Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
7. (7) 121 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
8. (5) 6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 39 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
2. (6) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
3. (7) 4R Kevin Rowland, Forney, Texas
4. (1) 69x Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
5. (5) 110B Donnie Duffer Jr., Forney, Texas
6. (2) 9B Billy Burt, Carrollton, Texas
7. (8) 36 Kenneth Reid, Mesquite, Texas
8. (4) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
2. (3) 7W Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
3. (1) 47 Blake Hazelip, Kemp, Texas
4. (6) 99d Darrell Franklin, Irving, Texas
5. (2) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas
6. (5) 88t Tony Ruyle, Euless, Texas
7. (7) 48 Steven Muro, Mesquite, Texas
DNS – 717 G.W. Egbert, Belton, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 25c Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (1) 84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite, Texas
3. (3) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
4. (5) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
5. (4) 4R Kevin Rowland, Forney, Texas
6. (20) 121 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
7. (7) 15 Josh Graham, Argyle, Texas
8. (11) 44bj Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
9. (6) 99d Darrell Franklin, Irving, Texas
10. (14) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas
11. (9) 47 Blake Hazelip, Kemp, Texas
12. (10) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
13. (13) 110B Donnie Duffer Jr., Forney, Texas
14. (12) 69x Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
15. (16) 88t Tony Ruyle, Euless, Texas
16. (19) 9B Billy Burt, Carrollton, Texas
17. (8) 7W Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
18. (17) 36 Kenneth Reid, Mesquite, Texas
19. (21) 6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite, Texas
20. (15) 87M Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
21. (18) 48 Steven Muro, Mesquite, Texas
22. (22) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
23. (23) 717 G.W. Egbert, Belton, Texas
DNS – 39 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group