Gallardo vaults to USRA Modified victory in Vado
Print this page
July 19, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Friday, July 19, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (6) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
DNS – 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (1) 50 Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
3. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 13 Aldo Olivas, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
4. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 56 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (9) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (13) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 50 Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
9. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (18) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
11. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (17) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
13. (16) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (19) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
15. (23) 13 Aldo Olivas, El Paso, Texas
16. (22) 56 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (21) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (15) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (10) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
20. (14) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (12) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
22. (11) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (20) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
DNS – 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (4) 777 Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (1) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
5. (5) 171 Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (9) 171 Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
3. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (3) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
7. (10) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
10. (1) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
11. (8) 777 Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group