Bolden, White, Clonch share spotlight at RPM Speedway
Print this page
July 19, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Friday, July 19, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
2. (5) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (2) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
4. (7) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
5. (1) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
6. (4) 12X Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas
7. (6) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
8. (8) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
2. (3) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
3. (1) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
4. (5) 1* Mark Johannesen, Marbank, Texas
5. (6) 15X Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
6. (8) 57 Clint Jones, Scurry, Texas
7. (7) 29H Scott Haseman, Dallas, Texas
8. (4) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 88XXX Clyde Dunn, Rockwall, Texas
2. (3) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
3. (5) 81 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
4. (7) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
5. (2) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
6. (1) 33W Ricky Whitney, Palestine, Texas
7. (6) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
2. (9) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
3. (3) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
4. (8) 29H Scott Haseman, Dallas, Texas
5. (5) 57 Clint Jones, Scurry, Texas
6. (6) 33W Ricky Whitney, Palestine, Texas
7. (1) 15X Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
8. (7) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
9. (10) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
10. (4) 12X Cody Leonard, Sinton, Texas
11. (11) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 81 Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
2. (3) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
3. (1) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
4. (11) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
5. (8) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
6. (4) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
7. (13) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
8. (10) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
9. (14) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
10. (9) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
11. (17) 57 Clint Jones, Scurry, Texas
12. (15) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
13. (18) 33W Ricky Whitney, Palestine, Texas
14. (7) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
15. (12) 1* Mark Johannesen, Marbank, Texas
16. (19) 15X Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
17. (6) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
18. (5) 88XXX Clyde Dunn, Rockwall, Texas
DNS – 29H Scott Haseman, Dallas, Texas
DNS – 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 911 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
2. (4) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
3. (3) 21M Michael Smith, Kaufman, Texas
4. (5) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
5. (8) 25H Greg Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
6. (7) 22S Skylar McFarland, Seagovill, Texas
7. (2) 21R Matt Rust, Farmersville, Texas
DQ – (6) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 87J Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
3. (1) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
4. (6) 45 Mike Marusak, Dennis, Texas
5. (5) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
6. (7) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
7. (3) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
8. (8) 49K Michael Keglich, Crandall, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
2. (2) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (3) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
4. (8) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
5. (7) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
6. (4) J23 Joe Miller, Troup, Texas
7. (6) 91 Dean Cleghorn, The Colony, Texas
8. (5) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (3) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (6) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
3. (2) 50 Billy Meazell, Frankston, Texas
4. (5) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
5. (1) 51R Joe Rosier, Crandall, Texas
6. (7) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas
DQ – (4) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 45 Mike Marusak, Dennis, Texas
2. (3) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
3. (9) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
4. (8) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas
5. (4) 22S Skylar McFarland, Seagovill, Texas
6. (5) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas
DNS – 21R Matt Rust, Farmersville, Texas
DNS – 91 Dean Cleghorn, The Colony, Texas
DQ – (2) 25H Greg Hammitt, Terrell, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
2. (5) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
3. (2) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
4. (6) J23 Joe Miller, Troup, Texas
5. (8) 49K Michael Keglich, Crandall, Texas
6. (1) 13R Bryce Pritchett, Crandall, Texas
7. (7) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
8. (9) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
9. (4) 51R Joe Rosier, Crandall, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (3) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
3. (8) 87J Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (6) 911 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
5. (4) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
6. (14) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
7. (15) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
8. (10) 21M Michael Smith, Kaufman, Texas
9. (20) J23 Joe Miller, Troup, Texas
10. (21) 50 Billy Meazell, Frankston, Texas
11. (7) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
12. (11) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
13. (19) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas
14. (12) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
15. (1) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
16. (13) 45 Mike Marusak, Dennis, Texas
17. (16) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
18. (17) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
19. (18) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
20. (9) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
DQ – (2) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 13 Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
3. (4) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
4. (5) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (7) 135 Bobby Parker, Dallas, Texas
6. (8) 22XX Jason Langford, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (6) 24R Robby Minten, LaCoste, Texas
DNS – 13H Tyler Smith, Dallas, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
2. (3) 23 Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (1) 717 GW Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
4. (6) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
5. (5) 54 Dan Day, Princeton, Texas
6. (8) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
7. (7) 15 Dennie Geiber, Frankston, Texas
8. (4) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
2. (8) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
3. (7) 00 Tory Yant, Arlington, Texas
4. (1) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
5. (5) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
6. (6) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
7. (4) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
8. (3) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
2. (11) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (1) 135 Bobby Parker, Dallas, Texas
4. (4) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
5. (8) 15 Dennie Geiber, Frankston, Texas
6. (7) 24R Robby Minten, LaCoste, Texas
7. (5) 22XX Jason Langford, Corpus Christi, Texas
8. (10) 13H Tyler Smith, Dallas, Texas
9. (9) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
10. (2) 54 Dan Day, Princeton, Texas
11. (6) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
DNS – 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (7) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
2. (6) 23 Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (14) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (2) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
5. (8) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
6. (9) 717 GW Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
7. (1) 13 Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
8. (16) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
9. (4) 00 Tory Yant, Arlington, Texas
10. (17) 15 Dennie Geiber, Frankston, Texas
11. (10) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
12. (3) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
13. (19) 22XX Jason Langford, Corpus Christi, Texas
14. (12) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
15. (13) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
16. (15) 135 Bobby Parker, Dallas, Texas
17. (18) 24R Robby Minten, LaCoste, Texas
18. (5) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
19. (11) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
20. (20) 13H Tyler Smith, Dallas, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group