Dunn, McKinley, Ashcraft winners at Devil's Bowl Speedway
Print this page
July 13, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Texas
Saturday, July 13, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Feature:
1. (3) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (4) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
3. (2) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
4. (5) 27M Jody Mayne, Grand Saline, Texas
5. (1) 15 Kyle Cave, Lavon, Texas
6. (6) 52 Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas
7. (7) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
8. (8) 83R Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
9. (11) 82X Greg Teske, Princeton, Texas
10. (9) 57 Clint Jones, Scurry, Texas
11. (10) 21 Gary Brooks, Grand Prairie, Texas

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Feature:
1. (1) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
2. (3) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
3. (6) 6M Jeff Jones, Dallas, Texas
4. (4) 37 Mike Meeks Jr., Seagoville, Texas
5. (13) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
6. (15) K13 Shane King, Seagoville, Texas
7. (2) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
8. (11) 1K Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
9. (5) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
10. (8) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
11. (12) 72B Coy Bullard, Joshua, Texas
12. (17) 17T Dustin Thomas, Kaufman, Texas
13. (14) 92 Harry Hronas, Sunnyvale, Texas
14. (18) 123X Brennan Marshall, Mesquite, Texas
15. (9) 8 Rick Murray, Rowlett, Texas
16. (16) 20 Randy Milligan, Dallas, Texas
17. (19) 22T Robert Thomas, Corsicana, Texas
DQ – (7) 84 Tom Lorenz, Red Oak, Texas
DQ – (10) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Feature:
1. (1) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
2. (5) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (2) 121 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
4. (8) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
5. (13) 17 Joe Contente, Sunnyvale, Texas
6. (11) 15 Josh Graham, Carrollton, Texas
7. (4) 44BJ Brent Jones, Royse City, Texas
8. (20) 84 Tom Lorenz, Red Oak, Texas
9. (6) 87M Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
10. (10) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
11. (14) 99D Darrell Franklin, Irvining, Texas
12. (18) 9 Billy Burt, Carrollton, Texas
13. (17) 27 Frank Holsinger, Irving, Texas
14. (15) 47 Blake Hazelip, Athens, Texas
15. (16) 6 Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite, Texas
16. (19) 48 Steven Muro, Mesquite, Texas
17. (22) 36 Kenneth Reid, Mesquite, Texas
18. (3) 7W Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
19. (7) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
20. (23) 12 Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
21. (21) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
22. (12) 165 David Jones, Sunnyvale, Texas
23. (9) 1 Chase Raymond, Scurry, Texas
DNS – 4J J.D. Uhrick, Irving, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group