Ruffin, Gamez, Davis get it done at RPM Speedway
Print this page
July 12, 2019

Bobby Ruffin won the USRA Modified feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Friday, July 12, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (1) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (7) 161 Jerry Jackson, Tyler, Texas
5. (3) O10 Jeremy Willis, Emory, Texas
6. (5) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
7. (8) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
8. (9) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
9. (4) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (1) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
3. (4) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
4. (3) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
5. (5) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
6. (6) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
7. (8) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
8. (7) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (10) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
4. (9) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
5. (6) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
6. (12) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
7. (4) O10 Jeremy Willis, Emory, Texas
8. (11) 99 Jeff Needham, Rice, Texas
9. (7) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
10. (16) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
11. (1) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
12. (13) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
13. (14) 33C Carl Large Jr., Ovilla, Texas
14. (5) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
15. (15) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
16. (8) 161 Jerry Jackson, Tyler, Texas
17. (17) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 911 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
2. (3) 47 Tom Earl, Haslet, Texas
3. (4) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (6) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
5. (1) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
6. (5) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
7. (7) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
8. (8) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
2. (2) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
3. (6) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
4. (4) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
5. (5) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas
6. (1) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
7. (7) 7D Dylan Spear, Marshall, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (7) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
2. (2) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
3. (6) 87J Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (5) 33N Keith Nottingham, Pottsboro, Texas
5. (4) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
6. (1) 7E T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
7. (3) 21M Michael Smith, Kaufman, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
2. (6) 87J Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (4) 47 Tom Earl, Haslet, Texas
4. (3) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
5. (5) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
6. (10) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
7. (17) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
8. (11) 33N Keith Nottingham, Pottsboro, Texas
9. (8) 911 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
10. (9) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
11. (19) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
12. (22) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
13. (2) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
14. (13) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
15. (21) 21M Michael Smith, Kaufman, Texas
16. (18) 7E T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
17. (15) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
18. (7) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
19. (12) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
20. (16) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
21. (14) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas
22. (20) 7D Dylan Spear, Marshall, Texas


Jason Gamez won the USRA Factory Stock feature.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (3) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
4. (4) 15 Dennie Geiber, Frankston, Texas
5. (7) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
6. (5) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
7. (6) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
2. (6) 18 Tim Clouch, Quinlan, Texas
3. (4) 13 Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
4. (1) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
5. (3) 1G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
6. (5) 2 Justin Vaughn, Dallas, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
2. (2) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
3. (4) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
4. (6) 4 Wally Beaty, Terrell, Texas
5. (1) 13H Tyler Smith, Dallas, Texas
6. (5) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (4) 18 Tim Clouch, Quinlan, Texas
3. (5) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (13) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
5. (8) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
6. (3) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
7. (6) 13 Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
8. (1) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
9. (9) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
10. (17) 2 Justin Vaughn, Dallas, Texas
11. (15) 13H Tyler Smith, Dallas, Texas
12. (7) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
13. (14) 1G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
14. (12) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
15. (16) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
16. (18) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
17. (11) 15 Dennie Geiber, Frankston, Texas
18. (10) 4 Wally Beaty, Terrell, Texas
19. (19) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas


Tommy Davis Jr. won the USRA Limited Mod feature.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group