Two Hovdens join Roney, Scholl in West Union winners circle
Print this page
July 12, 2019

Seth Scholl won the USRA Tuner feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Fayette County Speedway, West Union, Iowa
Friday, July 12, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
3. (1) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
4. (4) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
5. (5) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
6. (6) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
7. (7) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
8. (8) 3 Bill Scherf, Elkader, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (6) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
4. (4) 26 Steven McAllen, Elgin, Iowa
5. (7) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (1) 19S Nadia Treichel, Greene, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
5. (2) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
6. (1) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
7. (9) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
8. (11) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
9. (10) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
10. (13) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
11. (7) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
12. (12) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
13. (8) 26 Steven McAllen, Elgin, Iowa
14. (14) 19S Nadia Treichel, Greene, Iowa
15. (15) 3 Bill Scherf, Elkader, Iowa

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 18 Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa
3. (3) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (5) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
5. (1) 77R Derek Roney, Postville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
2. (1) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
3. (4) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (2) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
2. (3) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
4. (4) 18 Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa
5. (7) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
6. (5) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
7. (2) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
8. (9) 77R Derek Roney, Postville, Iowa
9. (8) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa


Josh Roney won the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod feature.

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredricksburg, Iowa
2. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (2) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
4. (7) 30X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
5. (1) 18X Dru Kuker, Maynard, Iowa
6. (5) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
7. (6) 14 Arthur Schott, Clarmont, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15T Tim Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
2. (3) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
4. (6) 82 Billy Rhoades, Maynard, Iowa
5. (4) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
6. (5) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (1) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
3. (4) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
4. (8) 82 Billy Rhoades, Maynard, Iowa
5. (10) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
6. (7) 30X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
7. (5) 15T Tim Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
8. (6) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredricksburg, Iowa
9. (9) 18X Dru Kuker, Maynard, Iowa
10. (2) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
11. (11) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
12. (12) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
13. (13) 14 Arthur Schott, Clarmont, Iowa


Chris Hovden won the Cook Racing Supplies USRA Hobby Stock feature.

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa
2. (5) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (1) 15 Dakota Schroyer, McGregor, Iowa
4. (3) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
5. (4) 7J Ben Horsfall, Cresco, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
2. (1) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
3. (2) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (4) 02 Karson Crooks, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (5) 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
2. (6) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (7) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
4. (8) 02 Karson Crooks, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (10) 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa
6. (5) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
7. (3) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa
8. (2) 15 Dakota Schroyer, McGregor, Iowa
9. (4) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
10. (9) 7J Ben Horsfall, Cresco, Iowa



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group