Results from RPM Speedway
Print this page
July 5, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Friday, July 4, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Qualifying #1:
1. (1) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
2. (5) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
3. (3) 71M Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (4) 41 Dylan Elasko, Lufkin, Texas
5. (6) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
6. (9) 87J Joseph Henson, Dallas, Texas
7. (11) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
8. (10) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
9. (8) 22S Skylar McFarland, Seagoville, Texas
10. (7) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
11. (2) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
DNS – 97 David Phillips, Combine, Texas

Qualifying #2:
1. (1) 151K Tommy Williams Jr., Mansfield, Texas
2. (6) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
3. (9) 504 Jason Cook, Granberry, Texas
4. (2) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
5. (8) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
6. (10) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
7. (5) 11X Jackie Hefti, Kemp, Texas
8. (4) 21M Michael Smith, Kaufman, Texas
9. (13) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
10. (12) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas
11. (3) 7E T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
12. (7) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
13. (11) 7 Bryan Fletcher

Qualifying #3:
1. (1) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
2. (2) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (3) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cleveland, Texas
4. (4) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (5) OO Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
6. (6) 7K Kelly Lockey, Tyler, Texas
7. (7) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
8. (8) 161 Tyler Jackson, Denison, Texas
9. (9) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
10. (10) 07X Thad Role
11. (11) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 71M Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 7K Kelly Lockey, Tyler, Texas
3. (4) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
4. (6) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
5. (9) 21M Michael Smith, Kaufman, Texas
6. (8) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cleveland, Texas
7. (5) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
8. (12) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas
9. (11) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
10. (7) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
11. (10) 22S Skylar McFarland, Seagoville, Texas
DNS – 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
DQ – (3) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 504 Jason Cook, Granberry, Texas
2. (4) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
3. (2) 41 Dylan Elasko, Lufkin, Texas
4. (3) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
5. (13) 7E T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
6. (8) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
7. (11) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
8. (10) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
9. (6) 07X Thad Role
10. (12) OO Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
11. (7) 11X Jackie Hefti, Kemp, Texas
12. (5) 87J Joseph Henson, Dallas, Texas
DQ – (9) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 151K Tommy Williams Jr., Mansfield, Texas
2. (3) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (4) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
4. (8) 504 Jason Cook, Granberry, Texas
5. (14) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
6. (17) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cleveland, Texas
7. (11) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
8. (5) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
9. (20) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
10. (12) 41 Dylan Elasko, Lufkin, Texas
11. (18) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
12. (13) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
13. (9) 7K Kelly Lockey, Tyler, Texas
14. (1) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
15. (15) 21M Michael Smith, Kaufman, Texas
16. (10) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
17. (16) 7E T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
18. (7) 71M Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
19. (6) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
20. (19) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) 66 Johnny Torres, San Antonio, Texas
3. (8) 18 Tim Clouch, Quinlan, Texas
4. (6) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
5. (1) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
6. (7) 10 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
7. (5) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
8. (4) 14N Michael Newhard, Dallas, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
2. (4) 11R Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
3. (3) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
4. (6) 1G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
5. (5) 7X Steve Morris, Forney, Texas
6. (7) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
7. (2) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
DNS – P51 Patrick Smith, Forney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 24 Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas
2. (3) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
3. (2) 13 Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
4. (4) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
5. (8) 121 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
6. (7) 99 Kasey Kuykendall, Howe, Texas
7. (6) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
8. (5) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 18S Cody Smith, Joshua, Texas
2. (6) 9 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (4) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas
4. (7) 8J Jon White, Red Oak, Texas
5. (5) 135 Bobby Parker, Dallas, Texas
6. (3) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
7. (8) 23B Jarrod Daley, Tyler, Texas
DQ – (2) 2 Justin Vaughn, Dallas, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (5) 10 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
2. (6) 99 Kasey Kuykendall, Howe, Texas
3. (8) 14N Michael Newhard, Dallas, Texas
4. (1) 13 Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
5. (7) 23B Jarrod Daley, Tyler, Texas
6. (2) 1G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
7. (4) 7X Steve Morris, Forney, Texas
8. (3) 51 Jeremy Henry, Sherman, Texas
DNS – 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
DNS – P51 Patrick Smith, Forney, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (3) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (4) 135 Bobby Parker, Dallas, Texas
4. (7) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
5. (6) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
6. (10) 2 Justin Vaughn, Dallas, Texas
7. (5) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
8. (9) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
9. (8) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
10. (2) 121 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 9 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (4) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
3. (3) 24 Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas
4. (14) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
5. (15) 99 Kasey Kuykendall, Howe, Texas
6. (6) 18S Cody Smith, Joshua, Texas
7. (11) 8J Jon White, Red Oak, Texas
8. (12) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
9. (7) 66 Johnny Torres, San Antonio, Texas
10. (13) 10 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
11. (17) 14N Michael Newhard, Dallas, Texas
12. (10) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas
13. (19) 13 Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
14. (18) 135 Bobby Parker, Dallas, Texas
15. (9) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
16. (20) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
17. (8) 11R Trevor Raney, Sherman, Texas
18. (5) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
19. (16) 20D Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
DQ – (1) 18 Tim Clouch, Quinlan, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group