Results from RPM Speedway
Print this page
July 4, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Thursday, July 4, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
2. (3) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
3. (4) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (2) 161 Jerry Jackson, Tyler, Texas
5. (5) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
6. (7) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
7. (6) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
2. (4) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
4. (7) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
5. (2) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
6. (3) 57 Clint Jones, Scurry, Texas
7. (5) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
2. (2) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
3. (4) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
4. (3) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
5. (6) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
6. (5) 157 Mark Shipman, Grandview, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (7) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas
3. (1) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
4. (9) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
5. (10) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
6. (8) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
7. (19) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
8. (4) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
9. (12) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
10. (17) 57 Clint Jones, Scurry, Texas
11. (14) 23 Steven Nabors, Rockwall, Texas
12. (11) 161 Jerry Jackson, Tyler, Texas
13. (18) 157 Mark Shipman, Grandview, Texas
14. (2) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
15. (13) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
16. (16) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
17. (6) 19C Chad Guest, Waxahachie, Texas
18. (20) 8C Colby O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
19. (15) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
20. (5) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
2. (2) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
3. (5) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (8) 7E T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
5. (3) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
6. (4) 22S Skylar McFarland, Seagoville, Texas
7. (6) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas
8. (7) 504 Jason Cook, Granberry, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 71M Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (4) 7K Kelly Lockey, Tyler, Texas
3. (7) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
4. (2) 3C Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
5. (3) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
6. (8) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
7. (5) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas
8. (6) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 151K Tommy Williams Jr., Mansfield, Texas
2. (3) 21M Michael Smith, Kaufman, Texas
3. (6) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
4. (4) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas
5. (8) OO Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
6. (5) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
7. (7) 07X Thad Role
8. (2) 97 David Phillips, Combine, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
2. (3) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
3. (8) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
4. (2) 11X Jackie Hefti, Kemp, Texas
5. (5) 7 Bryan Fletcher
6. (7) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
7. (4) 1K Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
8. (6) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (1) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (7) 41 Dylan Elasko, Lufkin, Texas
4. (5) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cleveland, Texas
5. (2) 161 Tyler Jackson, Denison, Texas
6. (4) 87J Joseph Henson, Dallas, Texas
7. (8) 17 Joe Finelli, Terrell, Texas
8. (6) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas

Heat #6:
1. (2) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cleveland, Texas
2. (4) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
3. (1) 41 Dylan Elasko, Lufkin, Texas
4. (3) 87J Joseph Henson, Dallas, Texas
5. (6) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
6. (5) 161 Tyler Jackson, Denison, Texas
DNS – 17 Joe Finelli, Terrell, Texas
DNS – 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas

Heat #7:
1. (1) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
2. (7) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (6) 11X Jackie Hefti, Kemp, Texas
4. (2) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
5. (3) 7M Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
6. (5) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
DNS – 7 Bryan Fletcher
DQ – (4) 1K Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas

Heat #8:
1. (3) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
2. (1) OO Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
3. (8) 151K Tommy Williams Jr., Mansfield, Texas
4. (6) 21M Michael Smith, Kaufman, Texas
5. (4) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
6. (7) 97 David Phillips, Combine, Texas
7. (2) 07X Thad Role
8. (5) 123 Brett Jensen, Forney, Texas

Heat #9:
1. (2) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
2. (3) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
3. (6) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
4. (8) 71M Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
5. (5) 7K Kelly Lockey, Tyler, Texas
6. (7) 3C Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
7. (1) 5 Brett Arden, Athens, Texas
8. (4) 51 Ruben Broussard, Fort Worth, Texas

Heat #10:
1. (1) 7E T.J. Evans, Sabine, Texas
2. (2) 504 Jason Cook, Granberry, Texas
3. (4) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
4. (5) 22S Skylar McFarland, Seagoville, Texas
5. (7) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
6. (8) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
7. (6) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
8. (3) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group