Striegel cashes in at Dirty 30
Print this page
June 29, 2019

Mike Striegel celebrates after winning the Out-Pace USRA B-Mod main event during the "Dirty 30" at the Tri-State Speedway in Pocola, Okla., on Saturday, June 29, 2019.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla.
Saturday, June 29, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 33R Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
2. (6) 27L Trevor Latham, Rogers, Ark.
3. (7) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
4. (3) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
5. (2) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
6. (4) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
7. (5) 777 Johnny Mitchell, Huntington, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12 Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.
2. (5) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
3. (6) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
4. (1) 15 George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.
5. (3) 11M Carl McDade, Mulberry, Ark.
6. (7) C4 Casey Thomas, Fort Smith, Ark.
7. (4) 33 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.

Feature:
1. (3) 27L Trevor Latham, Rogers, Ark.
2. (8) 15 George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.
3. (1) 33R Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
4. (7) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
5. (6) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
6. (2) 12 Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.
7. (4) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
8. (5) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
9. (11) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
10. (9) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
11. (10) 11M Carl McDade, Mulberry, Ark.
12. (13) 777 Johnny Mitchell, Huntington, Ark.
13. (12) C4 Casey Thomas, Fort Smith, Ark.
DNS – 33 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

"B" Feature:
1. (10) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) 15 Danny Womack, Bixby, Okla.
3. (4) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
4. (2) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
5. (8) 11 Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.
6. (9) 717 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
7. (11) 27T Tim Edens, West Fork, Ark.
8. (3) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
9. (13) 81 Johnny Gregory, Alma, Ark.
10. (12) 09 Todd Broyles, Fayetteville, Ark.
11. (6) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
12. (5) 225 Boyd Waters, Sallisaw, Okla.

Feature:
1. (2) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
2. (11) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 39 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
4. (4) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
5. (1) 88B Hunter Byers, Rogers, Ark.
6. (7) 1SS Nick Artherton, Bartlesville, Okla.
7. (12) 15 Danny Womack, Bixby, Okla.
8. (13) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
9. (5) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
10. (9) 5M Tyler Milner, Huntsville, Ark.
11. (10) 25Z Michael Buzan, Wilburton, Okla.
12. (15) 11 Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.
13. (14) 999 Shawn Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
14. (18) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
15. (17) 27T Tim Edens, West Fork, Ark.
16. (8) 19 Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
17. (22) 225 Boyd Waters, Sallisaw, Okla.
18. (19) 81 Johnny Gregory, Alma, Ark.
19. (16) 717 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
20. (6) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
21. (20) 09 Todd Broyles, Fayetteville, Ark.
22. (21) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group