Gallardo, Bennett bag Saturday night checkers at Vado Speedway Park
Print this page
June 15, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Saturday, June 15, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (5) 02 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 5 Rick Garcia
7. (4) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (7) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (4) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 74P Dan Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (1) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (12) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (8) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (13) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (14) 74P Dan Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (2) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
12. (11) 5 Rick Garcia
13. (7) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (9) 02 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.


Bryan Bennett won the American Racer USRA Stock Car feature.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
5. (8) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 63 Mike Wells
8. (4) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (3) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) G3 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (14) G3 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (9) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (12) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (15) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
8. (7) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
11. (6) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
12. (10) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
13. (11) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
14. (13) 63 Mike Wells
15. (2) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group