Dunn, White, Honeycutt roll into RPM Speedway winners circle
Print this page
June 21, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Friday, June 21, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
2. (4) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (6) 55P Tyler Townsend, Diana, Texas
4. (5) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
5. (2) 38X Jayde Chartier, Dallas, Texas
6. (3) 10 Tye Clampitt, Henderson, Texas
7. (7) 90 Brian Sartain, Greenville, Texas
8. (8) 57 Clint Jones, Scurry, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas
2. (6) 88XXX Clyde Dunn, Rockwall, Texas
3. (1) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
4. (5) 1* Mark Johannesen, Marbank, Texas
5. (8) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
6. (3) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
7. (7) 777 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
8. (4) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
2. (7) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
3. (3) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
4. (6) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
5. (8) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
6. (4) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
7. (5) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
8. (2) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
2. (8) 777 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
3. (6) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
4. (1) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
5. (9) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
6. (5) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
7. (4) 10 Tye Clampitt, Henderson, Texas
8. (10) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
9. (2) 38X Jayde Chartier, Dallas, Texas
10. (11) 57 Clint Jones, Scurry, Texas
11. (12) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
12. (7) 90 Brian Sartain, Greenville, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 88XXX Clyde Dunn, Rockwall, Texas
2. (1) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
3. (7) 55P Tyler Townsend, Diana, Texas
4. (6) 4 Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (10) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
6. (13) 2C Chris Huckeba, Midlothian, Texas
7. (8) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
8. (15) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
9. (9) 17 Jason Sartain, Royce City, Texas
10. (20) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
11. (11) 1* Mark Johannesen, Marbank, Texas
12. (4) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
13. (3) 9 Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas
14. (19) 10 Tye Clampitt, Henderson, Texas
15. (18) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
16. (17) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
17. (16) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
18. (14) 777 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
19. (12) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
20. (2) 3 Sam Cox, Flower Mound, Texas

USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
2. (1) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
3. (5) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
4. (6) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
5. (4) 87J Joseph Henson, Dallas, Texas
6. (8) 05 Brian Mchenry, Quinlan, Texas
7. (7) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
8. (3) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
2. (2) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
3. (8) 3 Eric Frazer
4. (3) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
5. (1) 13D Darryl Mccullough, Terrell, Texas
6. (7) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
7. (5) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
8. (4) 14 Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
2. (5) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (3) 22XX Jason Gomez, Princeton, Texas
4. (1) 123 Brett Johnson, Crandall, Texas
5. (4) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
6. (6) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
7. (7) 7X Ricky Sessions, Justin, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 70 Kenneth Chamberlin, Jacksonville, Texas
2. (5) 2 Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas
3. (3) 17 Tommy Davis, Wills Point, Texas
4. (7) 21M Michael Smith, Kaufman, Texas
5. (1) OO Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
6. (6) 22J Jerry Cowart, Mesquite, Texas
7. (4) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 17 Tommy Davis, Wills Point, Texas
2. (2) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
3. (4) 123 Brett Johnson, Crandall, Texas
4. (3) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
5. (10) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
6. (7) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
7. (18) 14 Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
8. (8) OO Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
9. (14) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
10. (11) 71M Tommy McKinley, Kaufman, Texas
11. (6) 13D Darryl Mccullough, Terrell, Texas
12. (5) 87J Joseph Henson, Dallas, Texas
13. (17) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas
14. (16) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
15. (13) 7C Scott Carlisle, Royse City, Texas
16. (12) 22J Jerry Cowart, Mesquite, Texas
17. (9) 05 Brian Mchenry, Quinlan, Texas
18. (15) 7X Ricky Sessions, Justin, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (1) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (8) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
4. (10) 21M Michael Smith, Kaufman, Texas
5. (12) 22XX Jason Gomez, Princeton, Texas
6. (7) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
7. (3) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
8. (14) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
9. (18) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
10. (5) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
11. (11) 3 Eric Frazer
12. (17) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
13. (15) 123 Brett Johnson, Crandall, Texas
14. (13) 17 Tommy Davis, Wills Point, Texas
15. (19) 14 Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
16. (20) OO Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
17. (9) 55 Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
18. (16) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
2. (5) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
3. (2) 28J Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas
4. (6) 8J Jon White, Red Oak, Texas
5. (7) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
6. (3) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
7. (1) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Canton, Texas
2. (1) 135 Parker Bobby, Greenville, Texas
3. (9) 121M Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
4. (4) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
5. (2) 14N Newhard Michael, Dallas, Texas
6. (3) 00 Tory Yant, Arlington, Texas
7. (5) D5 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
8. (7) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
9. (8) P51 Patrick Smith, Forney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 37H Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
2. (7) 15 Dennie Geiber, Frankston, Texas
3. (3) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
4. (8) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
5. (5) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
6. (4) 13H Tyler Smith, Dallas, Texas
7. (6) 69X Kuine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
8. (1) 23 Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 121 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
2. (3) 13 Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
3. (1) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
4. (6) 5X Michael Dabney, Kaufman, Texas
5. (4) 73 Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs, Texas
6. (7) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
7. (8) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
8. (5) 7X Steve Morris, Forney, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 8J Jon White, Red Oak, Texas
2. (2) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
3. (3) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
4. (9) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
5. (6) 00 Tory Yant, Arlington, Texas
6. (8) D5 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
7. (4) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
8. (5) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
9. (10) P51 Patrick Smith, Forney, Texas
10. (7) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 14N Newhard Michael, Dallas, Texas
2. (10) 23 Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (5) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
4. (2) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
5. (8) 69X Kuine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
6. (4) 73 Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs, Texas
7. (9) 7X Steve Morris, Forney, Texas
8. (1) 5X Michael Dabney, Kaufman, Texas
9. (7) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
10. (6) 13H Tyler Smith, Dallas, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 37H Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
2. (7) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Canton, Texas
3. (1) 15 Dennie Geiber, Frankston, Texas
4. (3) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
5. (5) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
6. (10) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
7. (17) 13J James McCreary, Beckville, Texas
8. (14) 23 Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
9. (9) 135 Parker Bobby, Greenville, Texas
10. (19) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
11. (8) 28J Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas
12. (15) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
13. (18) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
14. (16) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
15. (13) 8J Jon White, Red Oak, Texas
16. (2) 121 Matt Goswick, Greenville, Texas
17. (6) 13 Dalton Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
18. (11) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
19. (12) 14N Newhard Michael, Dallas, Texas
20. (20) 121M Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group