Sartain, White, Davis top big fields at RPM Speedway
Print this page
June 14, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Friday, June 14, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 23 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (1) 29H Scott Haseman, Dallas, Texas
3. (6) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
4. (4) 57 Mark Shipman, Grandview, Texas
5. (3) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
6. (5) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
7. (8) 831 Kenneth Moore, Dallas, Texas
8. (7) 161 Jerry Jackson, Tyler, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
2. (1) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
3. (6) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
4. (4) 15J Jason Webb, Blue Ridge, Texas
5. (5) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Mesquite, Texas
6. (7) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
7. (3) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
8. (8) 54P David Pierce, Teague, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (1) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
2. (4) 10 Tye Clampitt, Henderson, Texas
3. (2) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
4. (7) 15 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
5. (3) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
6. (8) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
7. (6) 27M Jody Mayne, Grand Saline, Texas
8. (5) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (10) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
2. (8) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
3. (1) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
4. (6) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
5. (11) 161 Jerry Jackson, Tyler, Texas
6. (3) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Mesquite, Texas
7. (2) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas
8. (4) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
9. (5) 45 Michael Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
10. (12) 54P David Pierce, Teague, Texas
11. (7) 831 Kenneth Moore, Dallas, Texas
12. (9) 27M Jody Mayne, Grand Saline, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 23 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas
2. (5) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
3. (2) 28B Wendall Bolden, Greenville, Texas
4. (6) 56 Troy Taylor, Midlothian, Texas
5. (4) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas
6. (14) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Quinlan, Texas
7. (3) 29H Scott Haseman, Dallas, Texas
8. (7) 10 Tye Clampitt, Henderson, Texas
9. (10) 25D Donnie Shipp, Princeton, Texas
10. (11) 57 Mark Shipman, Grandview, Texas
11. (8) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas
12. (17) 161 Jerry Jackson, Tyler, Texas
13. (13) 8 Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas
14. (15) 11 Lance Plant, Kaufman, Texas
15. (18) 12 Johnny Philpot Jr., Mesquite, Texas
16. (20) 83V Clint Plemens, Forney, Texas
17. (16) 73 Jim Knight, Grand Prairie, Texas
18. (12) 15J Jason Webb, Blue Ridge, Texas
19. (9) 15 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
20. (19) 38 Billy Gatlin, Rockwall, Texas

USA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 55 Lee McCullough, Seagoville, Texas
2. (3) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
3. (5) 04 Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
4. (7) 22S Skylar McFarland, Seagoville, Texas
5. (9) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
6. (1) 20 Andie Vickrey, Denison, Texas
7. (10) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas
8. (4) 123 Brett Johnson, Crandall, Texas
9. (6) 23 Chris Watson, Ennis, Texas
10. (8) 34J Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
2. (3) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (2) 87J Joseph Henson, Dallas, Texas
4. (-) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
5. (7) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
6. (8) 14 Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
7. (9) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
8. (5) LIL45 Brendon Marusak, Ennis, Texas
9. (4) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
10. (6) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 17 Tommy Davis, Wills Point, Texas
2. (1) 7X Ricky Sessions, Justin, Texas
3. (2) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
4. (6) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
5. (7) 0 Loni Richardson, Paris, Texas
6. (5) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
7. (4) 1C Chance Morris, Arlington, Texas
8. (9) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
9. (8) 25H Greg Hammitt, Terrell, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (3) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (1) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
3. (4) 45 Mike Marusak, Dennis, Texas
4. (9) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
5. (6) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
6. (8) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas
7. (5) 3 Eric Frazer
8. (7) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas
9. (2) 88R Robert Rodgers, Dallas, Texas

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
2. (7) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
3. (5) 14 Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
4. (1) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
5. (4) 0 Loni Richardson, Paris, Texas
6. (6) 107 David Bryant Jr., Kaufman, Texas
7. (9) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
8. (11) 23 Chris Watson, Ennis, Texas
9. (3) 55C Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas
10. (10) LIL45 Brendon Marusak, Ennis, Texas
11. (12) 25 Keith Jackson, Wills Point, Texas
12. (8) 1C Chance Morris, Arlington, Texas
13. (13) 34J Quinton Jackson, Mineola, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
2. (1) 45 Mike Marusak, Dennis, Texas
3. (9) 123 Brett Johnson, Crandall, Texas
4. (2) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
5. (11) 14X Josh Landers, Princeton, Texas
6. (4) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
7. (6) 20 Andie Vickrey, Denison, Texas
8. (8) 3 Eric Frazer
9. (10) 13D Darryl McCullough, Terrell, Texas
10. (7) 96T Colton Tanner, Rice, Texas
11. (13) 25H Greg Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
12. (12) 88R Robert Rodgers, Dallas, Texas
13. (5) 05 Brian McHenry, Quinlan, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 38DD Rodney White, Ector, Texas
2. (2) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (5) 22XX Jason Gamez, Dallas, Texas
4. (7) 17 Tommy Davis, Wills Point, Texas
5. (1) 7X Ricky Sessions, Justin, Texas
6. (3) 62 Dustin Choate, Forney, Texas
7. (8) 70 Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville, Texas
8. (14) 721 Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
9. (6) 55 55 Lee McCullough, Seagoville, Texas
10. (13) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
11. (11) 22S Skylar McFarland, Seagoville, Texas
12. (18) 123 Brett Johnson, Crandall, Texas
13. (12) 87J Joseph Henson, Dallas, Texas
14. (15) 28 Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas
15. (19) 5H Lance Hanson, Red Oak, Texas
16. (17) 14 Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
17. (20) 33D Dylan Moss, Waxahachie, Texas
18. (16) 45 Mike Marusak, Dennis, Texas
19. (10) V8 Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas
20. (9) 04 Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
21. (21) 0 Loni Richardson, Paris, Texas


Rodney White won the USRA Factory Stock main event at the RPM Speedway in Crandall, Texas, on Friday, June 14, 2019.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (4) 15 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
3. (3) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
4. (8) 5X Michael Dabney, Kaufman, Texas
5. (6) 14N Michael Newhard, Dallas, Texas
6. (5) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
7. (9) 7D Donnie Duffer, Forney, Texas
8. (1) 8J Jon White, Red Oak, Texas
9. (7) B1 Bryan Bolden, Quinlan, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 23 Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (4) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Canton, Texas
3. (5) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
4. (7) 28J Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas
5. (1) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
6. (8) 4H James Craig, Denison, Texas
7. (2) 1G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
8. (6) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
9. (9) P51 Patrick Smith, Forney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 121M Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
2. (3) 69X Kuine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
3. (1) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
4. (8) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
5. (4) 7X Steve Morris, Forney, Texas
6. (5) 0 Jaden Brown, Seagoville, Texas
7. (7) 18 Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
8. (6) 13H Tyler Smith, Dallas, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (9) 18 Tim Clounch, Quinlan, Texas
2. (1) 14N Michael Newhard, Dallas, Texas
3. (4) 4H James Craig, Denison, Texas
4. (7) 7D Donnie Duffer, Forney, Texas
5. (5) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
6. (3) 7X Steve Morris, Forney, Texas
7. (8) 1G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
8. (6) 0 Jaden Brown, Seagoville, Texas
9. (2) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
10. (13) B1 Bryan Bolden, Quinlan, Texas
11. (14) P51 Patrick Smith, Forney, Texas
12. (12) 13H Tyler Smith, Dallas, Texas
13. (10) 8J Jon White, Red Oak, Texas
14. (11) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Canton, Texas
2. (1) 23 Rowdy Day, Greenville, Texas
3. (13) 18 Tim Clounch, Quinlan, Texas
4. (4) 15 Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas
5. (10) 07G Bobby Ortega, Forney, Texas
6. (12) 28J Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas
7. (3) 121M Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
8. (14) 14N Michael Newhard, Dallas, Texas
9. (11) 54T Matthew Day, Seiling, Okla.
10. (6) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
11. (8) 71G Charles Garza, Forney, Texas
12. (16) 7D Donnie Duffer, Forney, Texas
13. (20) 0 Jaden Brown, Seagoville, Texas
14. (17) 26 Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville, Texas
15. (19) 1G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
16. (2) 69X Kuine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
17. (7) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
18. (9) 5X Michael Dabney, Kaufman, Texas
19. (15) 4H James Craig, Denison, Texas
20. (18) 7X Steve Morris, Forney, Texas


Tommy Davis Jr. won the USRA Limited Mod main event at the RPM Speedway in Crandall, Texas, on Friday, June 14, 2019.



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group