Falck, Darnall, two Andersons find Fayette County Speedway winners circle
Print this page
June 14, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Fayette County Speedway, West Union, Iowa
Friday, June 14, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
4. (1) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
5. (6) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
6. (2) 19S Nadia Treichel, Greene, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
2. (5) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
3. (2) 26 Steven McAllen, Elgin, Iowa
4. (4) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
5. (6) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (3) 9C Tyler Carey, Nashau, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
4. (2) 23M Matt Jones, Waukon, Iowa
5. (4) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
6. (8) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
7. (9) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
8. (10) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
9. (7) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
10. (6) 26 Steven McAllen, Elgin, Iowa
11. (11) 19S Nadia Treichel, Greene, Iowa
12. (12) 9C Tyler Carey, Nashau, Iowa

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 12J Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa
2. (2) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (4) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
4. (3) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (5) 84 Wes Crawford, fayette, Iowa
6. (6) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Nashua, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (1) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) B4 Junior Boyer, Calmar, Iowa
4. (6) 2 Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (4) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (5) 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 4 Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (3) 49 Jake Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
5. (4) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
3. (8) 12J Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa
4. (4) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (3) 4 Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (9) B4 Junior Boyer, Calmar, Iowa
8. (10) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
9. (5) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
10. (11) 2 Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
11. (15) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
12. (16) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Nashua, Iowa
13. (12) 49 Jake Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
14. (14) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
15. (13) 84 Wes Crawford, fayette, Iowa
16. (17) 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa
17. (7) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (6) 82 Billy Rhoades, Maynard, Iowa
3. (2) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
4. (3) 18X Kuker Dru, Maynard, Iowa
5. (4) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (1) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
2. (1) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredricksburg, Iowa
3. (2) 30X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
4. (3) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
5. (5) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
DNS – 14 Arthur Schott, Clarmont, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 8R Brian Radloff, Monona, Iowa
2. (4) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 73 Quinton Miller, Independence, Iowa
4. (3) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
5. (6) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
6. (2) 24 Luke Kann, Guttenberg, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
2. (9) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (2) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
5. (13) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (18) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (12) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
8. (3) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredricksburg, Iowa
9. (10) 18X Kuker Dru, Maynard, Iowa
10. (8) 82 Billy Rhoades, Maynard, Iowa
11. (11) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
12. (7) 8R Brian Radloff, Monona, Iowa
13. (15) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
14. (17) 24 Luke Kann, Guttenberg, Iowa
15. (6) 30X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
16. (16) 14 Arthur Schott, Clarmont, Iowa
17. (4) 73 Quinton Miller, Independence, Iowa
18. (14) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5L Steve Lane, Clermont, Iowa
2. (1) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
3. (3) 02 Karson Crooks, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (5) 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa
5. (4) 18 Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
6. (6) 7J Ben Horsfall, Cresco, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
2. (3) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa
3. (2) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
4. (4) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
5. (5) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
2. (3) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
3. (8) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (9) 18 Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
5. (1) 5L Steve Lane, Clermont, Iowa
6. (10) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
7. (5) 02 Karson Crooks, New Hampton, Iowa
8. (7) 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa
9. (11) 7J Ben Horsfall, Cresco, Iowa
10. (4) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
11. (6) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group