Panos, O'Brien, Stanton, Vargason find victory lane at Fayette County Speedway
Print this page
June 7, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Fayette County Speedway, West Union, Iowa
Friday, June 7, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 23M Mathew Jones, Waukon, Iowa
3. (1) 26 Steven McAllen, Elgin, Iowa
4. (5) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
5. (6) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
6. (3) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
4. (6) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
5. (5) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
6. (4) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
2. (5) 2 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (1) 98 Jeff Roete, Oelwein, Iowa
5. (4) 19S Nadia Treichel, Greene, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
2. (8) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (7) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 44 Dillon Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (14) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
6. (12) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
7. (10) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
8. (1) 2 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa
9. (17) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
10. (11) 98 Jeff Roete, Oelwein, Iowa
11. (4) 26 Steven McAllen, Elgin, Iowa
12. (2) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
13. (6) 23M Mathew Jones, Waukon, Iowa
14. (13) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
15. (15) 19S Nadia Treichel, Greene, Iowa
16. (9) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
17. (16) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
2. (4) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
3. (1) 49 Jake Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
4. (7) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
5. (6) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (3) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
7. (5) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12J Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa
2. (3) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (1) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
5. (4) 4 Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (6) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Nashua, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 12J Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa
2. (7) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (2) 66 Keagen Einck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 6 Danny Sacquitne, Decorah, Iowa
6. (9) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
7. (10) 4 Ryan Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (8) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
9. (3) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
10. (6) 49 Jake Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
11. (11) 34 Jeremy Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
12. (12) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Nashua, Iowa
13. (13) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
2. (7) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (3) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
4. (4) 442 Neil Franzen, Sumner, Iowa
5. (5) 8R Brian Radloff, Monona, Iowa
6. (6) 26 Mathew Fullhart, Decorah, Iowa
7. (2) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
8. (8) 82X Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 82 Billy Rhoades, Maynard, Iowa
2. (6) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (1) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
4. (5) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
5. (7) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (4) 146 Leighton Potter, Lake Elmo, Minn.
7. (8) 14 Arthur Schott, Clarmont, Iowa
8. (3) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (2) 82 Billy Rhoades, Maynard, Iowa
3. (4) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
4. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
5. (7) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
6. (16) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
7. (3) 5 Daryl Moss, West Union, Iowa
8. (5) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
9. (11) 26 Mathew Fullhart, Decorah, Iowa
10. (13) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
11. (12) 146 Leighton Potter, Lake Elmo, Minn.
12. (1) 442 Neil Franzen, Sumner, Iowa
13. (10) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa
14. (14) 14 Arthur Schott, Clarmont, Iowa
15. (15) 82X Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa
16. (9) 8R Brian Radloff, Monona, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (6) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa
2. (3) 5L Steve Lane, Clermont, Iowa
3. (4) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (1) 18 Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
5. (7) 02 Karson Crooks, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (5) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
7. (8) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
8. (2) 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa
2. (3) 5L Steve Lane, Clermont, Iowa
3. (1) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (6) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
5. (5) 02 Karson Crooks, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (7) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
7. (4) 18 Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
8. (8) 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group