Waits, Hovden, Mensink winners at Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Print this page
May 10, 2019

Brad Waits won the USRA Modified feature.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis.
Friday, May 10, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (8) 1 Travis Krause, Buffalo City, Wis.
3. (4) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (6) 19M Jay Mensink, Harmony, Minn.
5. (5) 48K Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.
6. (1) 18 Cody Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.
7. (7) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
8. (3) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
2. (5) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
3. (2) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (6) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
5. (7) 88 Mike James, Winona, Minn.
6. (1) 60 Carl Gerke, Holmen, Wis.
7. (8) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
8. (3) 12 Hunter Johnson, Elba, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 7 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (7) 7 Steve Dwyer, Lacrosse, Wis.
3. (2) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
4. (3) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
5. (5) 18S Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
6. (6) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
7. (4) 93 Brian Scholl, French Island, Wis.
8. (9) 44 Shawn Krousey, Minnesota City, Minn.
9. (8) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (10) 19M Jay Mensink, Harmony, Minn.
2. (4) 7 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (17) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
4. (7) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
5. (14) 18S Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
6. (2) 7 Steve Dwyer, Lacrosse, Wis.
7. (9) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
8. (1) 70 Steve Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
9. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (12) 48K Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.
11. (15) 18 Cody Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.
12. (20) 93 Brian Scholl, French Island, Wis.
13. (16) 60 Carl Gerke, Holmen, Wis.
14. (21) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
15. (11) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
16. (22) 44 Shawn Krousey, Minnesota City, Minn.
17. (13) 88 Mike James, Winona, Minn.
18. (18) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
19. (23) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
20. (6) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
21. (8) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
22. (5) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
23. (19) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 1 Travis Krause, Buffalo City, Wis.
DNS – 12 Hunter Johnson, Elba, Minn.

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 16D Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (6) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
4. (1) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (7) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
6. (5) 19 Nick Wagner, Osage, Iowa
7. (8) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
8. (2) 28P Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
2. (3) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
3. (5) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
4. (4) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
5. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (2) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
7. (8) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
8. (7) 20K Kyle Brown, Minnesota City, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 16D Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (2) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (3) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (4) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
6. (6) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
7. (9) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
8. (8) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
9. (10) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
10. (12) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
11. (13) 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.
12. (7) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
13. (11) 19 Nick Wagner, Osage, Iowa
14. (15) 28P Jimmy Patzner, Winona, Minn.
15. (14) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
16. (16) 20K Kyle Brown, Minnesota City, Minn.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 89 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis.
2. (2) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
3. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 7 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
5. (5) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
6. (7) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
7. (3) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
2. (2) 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis.
3. (3) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
4. (6) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
5. (4) 3C Chet Atkinson, Hugo, Minn.
6. (1) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (4) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (5) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
4. (3) 8S Tony Schill, Oakdale, Minn.
5. (1) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
6. (6) 00X Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis.

Feature:
1. (1) 24 Brad Waits, Rochester, Minn.
2. (7) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (6) 89 A.J. Diemel, Elk Mound, Wis.
4. (4) 44 Adam Hensel, Baldwin, Wis.
5. (13) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
6. (10) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
7. (16) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
8. (2) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
9. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
10. (12) 8S Tony Schill, Oakdale, Minn.
11. (8) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
12. (14) 3C Chet Atkinson, Hugo, Minn.
13. (11) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
14. (19) 35B David Baxter, Eau Claire, Wis.
15. (18) 00X Robby Bunkelman, Abbotsford, Wis.
16. (9) 7 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
17. (3) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
18. (15) 6 Dustin Kruse, Brandon, S.D.
19. (17) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group