Zimmerman collects Iron Man Challenge checkers at Humboldt; Sanders on pole for King of America finale
Print this page
March 28, 2014  |  by Jeff Nun, USRAracing.com

HUMBOLDT, Kan.—Randy Zimmerman had to draw upon all of his experience Friday night in capturing the Iron Man Challenge victory for the USRA B-Mods at the Humboldt Speedway.

Saturday morning he’ll be making a $2,000 deposit.

The veteran racer from Fort Scott, Kan., tracked down Dan Wheeler in traffic late in Friday night’s feature race, and then used the high side of the 3/8-mile clay oval to wrestle the lead away with one lap to go.

Although Zimmerman started on the pole, Wheeler was in command with just a handful of laps remaining in the main event.

A swarm of lapped cars, however, made for a slippery final three laps and Zimmerman was able to sneak by Wheeler on the outside to take the win.

Logan Martin, who won the Iron Man Challenge USRA B-Mod race here on March 14, finished third in Friday night’s contest, with Ethan Isaacs taking fourth and Jenae Gustin passing ten cars to garner a top-five finish.

Brian Strand, Chad Olsen, Casey Arneson, Mike Higley and Aaron Krohn completed the top 10.

With a second straight night of stellar qualifying efforts Friday, Rodney Sanders emerged as the high points-earner among 93 USRA Modified entrants for the two days and earned the pole position for the start of Saturday’s 100-lap, $10,000-to-win King of America IV main event.

‘The Rocket’ blasted from 11th on the starting grid to finish second in his first qualifying heat race Friday night, and then won his second match from the outside of the front row.

In addition to garnering the most passing points in his three best-of-four heats, the defending USMTS national champion also primed his pocketbook Friday night with a $1,000 paycheck after a convincing victory in the 16-lap Swan Energy “A” Main for the night’s top 16 points earners.

“The car is really good right now,” Sanders said following his feature win Friday. “We’re in pretty good shape right now, so we just need to get our set-up right and stay smooth tomorrow night and hope everything works out.”

With two nights of preliminary action in the books, the field is set for Saturday night’s blockbuster finale. From top to bottom, it’s one of the strongest fields of open-wheel dirt modified drivers ever assembled.

With Sanders setting the pace for the drop of the green flag in Saturday’s championship marathon, Cornhusker State speedster Jordan Grabouski will begin his quest for the crown on Sanders’ right side.

The top 12 in passing points during the last 48 hours are locked into the first six rows of Saturday’s championship race. The next 12 are locked into Saturday’s “B” Main and the next dozen are set for the “C” Main. The remainder will compete in Last Chance races for their shot at advancing to the “C” Main.

The Iron Man Challenge featuring USRA B-Mods will run a complete show of heat races and main events on Saturday too. The winner goes home with $1,000.

Adult grandstand tickets are $25 and pit passes are $40. Gates open at 4 p.m. with racing at 6 p.m.

For race fans unable to make the trek to Humboldt, there’s no need to panic. RacinDirt.TV will be in the house to bring you the best online coverage available online with a full production of all events and every lap. Check out www.RacinDirt.TV to order your front row living room seat today!

The Humboldt Speedway is a located 0.1 mile west of US 169 at the Humboldt Exit, then 0.5 mile south, then 0.9 mile east on Georgia Rd. For more information call 620-431-2470 or visit www.humboldtspeedway.com. For camping, ATV and/or golf cart permits call 620-473-3694.

To learn more about the USRA, visit www.usraracing.com or call 515-832-6000. You can also like us on Facebook at www.facebook.com/usraracing, follow us at www.twitter.com/usraracing on Twitter and check out our YouTube channel at www.youtube.com/usratv.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
American Racer USRA Weekly Racing Series/USRA Iron Man Challenge
King of America IV – Night 2 of 3
Humboldt Speedway, Humboldt, Kan.
Friday, March 28, 2014

USRA MODIFIEDS

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, laps completed and money won. The top 16 drivers in passing points accumulated in the heat races are locked into the SpiderWeb Storage Solutions “A” Main starting heads-up.

Round #1, Heat #1 (10 laps):
1. (3) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D.
2. (7) 7k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn.
3. (5) 71s Dustin Strand, Grand Forks, N.D.
4. (12) 23 Justin Rexwinkle, South Coffeyville, Okla.
5. (9) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 40 Jessy Willard, Pleasanton, Kan.
7. (8) 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
8. (6) 24s Mike Stearns, Hecla, S.D.
9. (11) 73 Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.
10. (2) 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.
11. (4) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
12. (1) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.

Round #1, Heat #2 (10 laps):
1. (2) 21t Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan.
2. (7) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis.
3. (1) K6 Joe Adams, Enid, Okla.
4. (4) 21w Dano Ostrander, New York Mills, Minn.
5. (10) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (5) 38r Jeremy Ross, Locust Grove, Okla.
7. (12) 78 Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas.
8. (9) 9e Don Eischens, Richmond, Minn.
9. (6) 4m Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas.
10. (11) 525 George Egbert IV, Salado, Texas.
11. (8) 12g Jeremy Green, Enid, Okla.
12. (3) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.

Round #1, Heat #3 (10 laps):
1. (1) 14 Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.
2. (11) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
3. (8) 98 John Allen, Chanute, Kan.
4. (2) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (3) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla.
6. (10) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
7. (4) 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
8. (7) 14w Dustin Walker, Peculiar, Mo.
9. (5) X Chris Moore, Madison, S.D.
10. (9) 05 Milt David, Carrier, Okla.
11. (6) 12 Jacob Stoll, Mounds, Okla.
12. (12) 15b Bobby Mayfield, Elk City, Okla.

Round #1, Heat #4 (10 laps):
1. (2) 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.
2. (6) 99 Jason Grimes, Jamestown, N.D.
3. (4) 1k Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa.
4. (9) 311 Adam Schrag, Hutchinson, Kan.
5. (12) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (11) 95 Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.
7. (1) 4a Josh Lanterman, Wichita, Kan.
8. (5) 48s Travis Smith, Parsons, Kan.
9. (10) V2 Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn.
10. (8) 38c Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
11. (3) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
12. (7) 06 Jeremy Nelson, Zimmerman, Minn.

Round #1, Heat #5 (10 laps):
1. (4) 75g Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.
2. (5) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
3. (10) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
4. (1) 1x Cody Erickson, Ulen, Minn.
5. (7) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
6. (12) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
7. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
8. (8) 33 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
9. (3) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
10. (9) 21x Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
11. (11) 9d8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
12. (6) 11s Scotty Bough, Nevada, Mo.

Round #1, Heat #6 (10 laps):
1. (1) 10 Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
2. (2) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.
3. (5) 21 Chris Brown, Spring, Texas.
4. (6) 52 Chad Davis, Tulsa, Okla.
5. (11) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 89c Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.
7. (8) 8s Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
8. (7) 36m Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
9. (3) 18jr Chase Sigg, Iola, Kan.
10. (4) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
11. (9) 17 Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, Kan.

Round #1, Heat #7 (10 laps):
1. (2) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn.
2. (3) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
3. (4) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.
4. (7) 66 Greg Burt, Enid, Ok.
5. (6) 22d Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee, Iowa.
6. (11) R5 Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.
7. (8) 42L Bud Longpine, Drummond, Okla.
8. (1) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas.
9. (9) 23 Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo, Minn.
10. (5) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
11. (10) 21 Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.

Round #1, Heat #8 (10 laps):
1. (5) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
3. (7) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
4. (9) 7d Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas.
5. (6) 9 Kent Arment, Aberdeen, S.D.
6. (11) 86 Brian Franz, Halstead, Kan.
7. (10) 36 Jeff Conner, Panora, Iowa.
8. (4) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
9. (8) 29d Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa.
10. (2) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D.
11. (3) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.

Round #2, Heat #1 (10 laps):
1. (3) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
2. (1) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (6) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn.
5. (10) 85 Thomas Tillison Jr., Wellston, Okla.
6. (7) 99 Jason Grimes, Jamestown, N.D.
7. (4) 8s Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
8. (12) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
9. (11) 14 Aaron Olson, Mekinock, N.D.
10. (9) 18jr Chase Sigg, Iola, Kan.
11. (5) 38c Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
12. (2) 21 Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.

Round #2, Heat #2 (10 laps):
1. (5) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
2. (2) 89c Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.
3. (10) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn.
4. (7) 24s Mike Stearns, Hecla, S.D.
5. (6) 52 Chad Davis, Tulsa, Okla.
6. (9) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
7. (12) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
8. (11) 51 Tim Thomas, West Fargo, N.D.
9. (1) 15b Bobby Mayfield, Elk City, Okla.
10. (8) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
11. (4) 05 Milt David, Carrier, Okla.
12. (3) 23 Matt Gilbertson, Montevideo, Minn.

Round #2, Heat #3 (10 laps):
1. (1) 23 Justin Rexwinkle, South Coffeyville, Okla.
2. (5) 98 John Allen, Chanute, Kan.
3. (4) 42L Bud Longpine, Drummond, Okla.
4. (9) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
5. (12) 4a Josh Lanterman, Wichita, Kan.
6. (10) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
7. (8) 38R Jeremy Ross, Locust Grove, Okla.
8. (11) 21t Lance Town, Louisburg, Kan.
9. (2) 9d8 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
10. (3) 17 Jeremy Chambers, Parsons, Kan.
11. (6) 14w Dustin Walker, Peculiar, Mo.
12. (7) 11s Scotty Bough, Nevada, Mo.

Round #2, Heat #4 (10 laps):
1. (9) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
2. (6) 22d Daniel Hilsabeck, Waukee, Iowa.
3. (3) 7d Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas.
4. (5) 66 Greg Burt, Enid, Ok.
5. (1) R5 Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.
6. (8) 48s Travis Smith, Parsons, Kan.
7. (10) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.
8. (11) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
9. (2) 36 Jeff Conner, Panora, Iowa.
10. (4) 311 Adam Schrag, Hutchinson, Kan.
11. (12) 21 Jackie Dalton, Carthage, Mo.
12. (7) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.

Round #2, Heat #5 (10 laps):
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 40 Jessy Willard, Pleasanton, Kan.
3. (7) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 9e Don Eischens, Richmond, Minn.
5. (6) 9 Kent Arment, Aberdeen, S.D.
6. (5) 36m Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
7. (11) 1x Cody Erickson, Ulen, Minn.
8. (2) 525 George Egbert IV, Salado, Texas.
9. (12) 14w Clayton Wagamon, Blaine, Minn.
10. (9) 21w Dano Ostrander, New York Mills, Minn.
11. (10) 71 Chris Tonoli, Hermitage, Mo.
12. (8) 71s Dustin Strand, Grand Forks, N.D.

Round #2, Heat #6 (10 laps):
1. (2) 95 Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb.
2. (5) 4a Joel Alberts, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (1) 78 Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas.
4. (9) 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
5. (3) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (11) K6 Joe Adams, Enid, Okla.
7. (6) 06 Jeremy Nelson, Zimmerman, Minn.
8. (4) 21x Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
9. (10) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D.
10. (7) 12 Jacob Stoll, Mounds, Okla.
11. (8) X Chris Moore, Madison, S.D.

Round #2, Heat #7 (10 laps):
1. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
2. (3) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (7) 21 Chris Brown, Spring, Texas.
4. (6) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis.
5. (4) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D.
7. (1) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
9. (9) 1k Pat Graham, Ames, Iowa.
10. (5) 12g Jeremy Green, Enid, Okla.
11. (11) 10 Austin Arneson, Fargo, N.D.

Round #2, Heat #8 (10 laps):
1. (4) 29d Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa.
2. (9) 75g Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb.
3. (1) 86 Brian Franz, Halstead, Kan.
4. (3) V2 Joey Jensen, Harris, Minn.
5. (10) 186 Jeremy Payne, Springfield, Mo.
6. (8) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.
7. (7) 4m Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas.
8. (5) 33 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
9. (11) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas.
10. (2) 73 Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.
11. (6) 7k Jason Krohn, Slayton, Minn.

Swan Energy “A” Main (16 laps):
1. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 16, $1000.
2. (7) 98 John Allen, Chanute, Kan., 16, $700.
3. (1) 75g Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 16, $500.
4. (4) 50iii Brandon Davis, Medford, Minn., 16, $400.
5. (5) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, 16, $350.
6. (10) 91 Craig Thatcher, Knapp, Wis., 16, $300.
7. (11) 52w Nate Wasmund, Rochester, Minn., 16, $275.
8. (8) 23 Justin Rexwinkle, South Coffeyville, Okla., 16, $250.
9. (13) 14 Jon Tesch, Watertown, S.D., 16, $225.
10. (14) 95 Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb., 16, $200.
11. (15) 22d Daniel Hilsabeck, Adel, Iowa, 16, $190.
12. (16) 7d Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas, 16, $150.
13. (6) 1st Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., 12, $100.
14. (9) J17 Jacob Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M., 3, $100.
15. (12) 21 Chris Brown, Spring, Texas, 2, $100.
16. (3) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La., 0, $100.

USRA B-MODS

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, laps completed and money won. The top 12 drivers in passing points accumulated in the heat races are locked into the “A” Main.

Heat #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 36m Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
3. (4) 1X Corky Thomas, Fargo, N.D.
4. (6) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (9) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa.
6. (3) 11jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Tecumseh, Kan.
7. (2) 88 Randy Klein, Enderlin, N.D.
8. (7) 21x Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn.
9. (8) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
10. (11) 1xx Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
11. (12) 77 Jeff Douty, Butler, Mo.
12. (10) 52 Marlin Kracht, Luverne, Minn.

Heat #2 (8 laps):
1. (6) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (3) 1B Tim Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
3. (9) Z28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.
4. (5) 11 Mike Higley, Kansas City, Mo.
5. (12) 4g Scotty Bough, Walker, Mo.
6. (7) 54 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
7. (1) 22 Rick Hamel, Lakota, N.D.
8. (10) 7j Jake Richards, Edwardsville, Kan.
9. (11) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.
10. (4) 2 Rusty Kollman, Carrington, N.D.
11. (2) 17 Lance Schill, Langdon, N.D.
12. (8) 66L Lucas Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.

Heat #3 (8 laps):
1. (2) Red1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
2. (1) 14 Shawn Strong, Billings, Mo.
3. (5) R63 Riley Whitworth, Humboldt, Kan.
4. (3) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa.
5. (8) 10c Chad Olsen, Hendricks, Minn.
6. (9) 2 Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
7. (7) 5 Dakota Foster, Gardner, Kan.
8. (4) 22 Aaron Barsness, Springfield, Mo.
9. (10) 69 Jason Martin, Enid, Okla.
10. (6) 1* Chandler Jones, Sedan, Kan.
11. (11) 4D Blake Davis, South Coffeyville, Okla.

Heat #4 (8 laps):
1. (1) 37 Tim Van Gotten, Chanute, Kan.
2. (4) 66 Ethan Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan.
3. (6) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
4. (3) 12T Trevor Drake, Joplin, Mo.
5. (10) 45 Dustin Thulin, Topeka, Kan.
6. (7) 44D Chris VanMil, Barnesville, Minn.
7. (5) 33 Jeff Nelson, Perham, Minn.
8. (11) 16 Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (2) 6 Tyler Milner, Huntsville, Ark.
10. (8) 12 Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan.
11. (9) 24T Toby Thompson, Mountain Grove, Mo.

Heat #5 (8 laps):
1. (1) 1s Scott Bintz, Jamestown, N.D.
2. (3) 777 Aaron Krohn, Slayton, Minn.
3. (4) 19j Jenae Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
4. (2) 94 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
5. (10) 4D Rob VanMil, Barnesville, Minn.
6. (6) 10K Kenny Shaw, Fort Scott, Kan.
7. (7) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
8. (11) 01 Jimmie Davis, Chanute, Kan.
9. (5) 32 Eric Haugland, Lakota, N.D.
10. (9) 98 Dylan Allen, Chanute, Kan.
11. (8) 20c Casey Meggison, Hoyt, Kan.

Heat #6 (8 laps):
1. (2) 71s Brian Strand, Bemidji, Minn.
2. (3) 33 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.
3. (4) 1TP0 Tyler Peterson, Hickson, N.D.
4. (1) 7x Lance Lincoln, Berryton, Kan.
5. (7) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis.
6. (6) 21jr Jeff Klopstein, Tomahawk, Wis.
7. (5) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo.
8. (11) 7 Dale Kraling, Mayville, N.D.
9. (10) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
10. (8) 68 Craig Mintz, Humboldt, Kan.
11. (9) 99 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo.

“B” Main #1 (12 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (5) 10c Chad Olsen, Hendricks, Minn.
2. (3) 1TP0 Tyler Peterson, Hickson, N.D.
3. (7) 2 Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D.
4. (1) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
5. (8) 11jr Randal Schiffelbein Jr., Tecumseh, Kan., $60.
6. (16) 12 Bryan Rigsby, Topeka, Kan., $60.
7. (6) 94 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo., $60.
8. (10) 88 Randy Klein, Enderlin, N.D., $60.
9. (14) 28 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan., $60.
10. (9) 16 Brock Hess, Sioux Falls, S.D., $60.
11. (4) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo., $60.
12. (12) 7j Jake Richards, Edwardsville, Kan., $60.
13. (15) 1xx Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo., $60.
14. (11) 33 Jeff Nelson, Perham, Minn., $50.
15. (19) 52 Marlin Kracht, Luverne, Minn., $60.
16. (2) 4g Scotty Bough, Walker, Mo., $50.
17. (13) 1/4 Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo., $60.
18. (18) 24T Toby Thompson, Mountain Grove, Mo., $60.
19. (17) 77 Jeff Douty, Butler, Mo., $60.

“B” Main #2 (12 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (1) 14 Shawn Strong, Billings, Mo.
2. (2) 1X Corky Thomas, Fargo, N.D.
3. (7) 54 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
4. (3) 45 Dustin Thulin, Topeka, Kan.
5. (19) 66L Lucas Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan., $60.
6. (15) 2 Rusty Kollman, Carrington, N.D., $60.
7. (6) 7x Lance Lincoln, Berryton, Kan., $50.
8. (11) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan., $60.
9. (10) 22 Rick Hamel, Lakota, N.D., $60.
10. (9) 01 Jimmie Davis, Chanute, Kan., $60.
11. (18) 20c Casey Meggison, Hoyt, Kan., $60.
12. (14) 6 Tyler Milner, Huntsville, Ark., $60.
13. (8) 10K Kenny Shaw, Fort Scott, Kan., $60.
14. (17) 17 Lance Schill, Langdon, N.D., $60.
15. (13) 69 Jason Martin, Enid, Okla., $50.
16. (5) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa, $60.
17. (4) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa, $60.
18. (12) 21x Travis Saurer, Elizabeth, Minn., $60.
19. (16) 98 Dylan Allen, Chanute, Kan., $60.

“B” Main #3 (12 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (2) 19j Jenae Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.
2. (4) 11 Mike Higley, Kansas City, Mo.
3. (3) 4D Rob VanMil, Barnesville, Minn.
4. (13) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (8) 21jr Jeff Klopstein, Tomahawk, Wis., $60.
6. (9) 7 Dale Kraling, Mayville, N.D., $60.
7. (11) 71 Jim Body, Diamond, Mo., $60.
8. (10) 5 Dakota Foster, Gardner, Kan., $60.
9. (16) 68 Craig Mintz, Humboldt, Kan., $60.
10. (15) 1* Chandler Jones, Sedan, Kan., $50.
11. (1) R63 Riley Whitworth, Humboldt, Kan., $60.
12. (18) 99 Brad Smith, Belton, Mo., $60.
13. (5) 12T Trevor Drake, Joplin, Mo., $60.
14. (7) 44D Chris VanMil, Barnesville, Minn., $60.
15. (6) 42 Paul Niznik, Medford, Wis., $60.
16. (12) 22 Aaron Barsness, Springfield, Mo., $60.
17. (14) 32 Eric Haugland, Lakota, N.D., $60.
18. (17) 4D Blake Davis, South Coffeyville, Okla., $60.

“A” Main (20 laps):
1. (1) Z28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan., $2000.
2. (2) Red1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn., $1200.
3. (4) 36m Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo., $700.
4. (9) 66 Ethan Isaacs, Bonner Springs, Kan., $500.
5. (15) 19j Jenae Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, $400.
6. (8) 71s Brian Strand, Bemidji, Minn., $300.
7. (13) 10c Chad Olsen, Hendricks, Minn., $250.
8. (19) 2 Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., $220.
9. (18) 11 Mike Higley, Kansas City, Mo., $200.
10. (11) 777 Aaron Krohn, Slayton, Minn., $180.
11. (20) 54 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo., $160.
12. (21) 4D Rob VanMil, Barnesville, Minn., $150.
13. (5) 37 Tim Van Gotten, Chanute, Kan., $150.
14. (10) 1B Tim Brown, Stoutland, Mo., $150.
15. (16) 1TP0 Tyler Peterson, Hickson, N.D., $150.
16. (14) 14 Shawn Strong, Billings, Mo., $150.
17. (23) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn., $150.
18. (22) 23K Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn., $150.
19. (12) 33 Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo., $150.
20. (17) 1X Corky Thomas, Fargo, N.D., $150.
21. (7) 160 Michael Maggard, Springfield, Mo., $150.
22. (6) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis., $150.
23. (3) 1s Scott Bintz, Jamestown, N.D., $150.
DNS - 45 Dustin Thulin, Topeka, Kan., $75.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

USRA OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires, COMP Cams, Day Motor Sports, Intercomp, KEVKO Oil Pans & Components, Nitroquest Media, RACEceiver, RacinDirt.com.

USRA PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: Boubin Tire & Automotive, BRODIX Cylinder Heads, ElbowsUp.com, Erson Cams, New Vision Graphics, Radical Racegear.

USRA CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AFCO Racing Products, ASi Racewear, Beyea Custom Headers, BSB Manufacturing, Edelbrock, Forty9 Designs, Genesis Racing Shocks, Hooker Custom Harness, KSE Racing Products, Marsh Racing Wheels, PBM Performance Products, Quarter Master, Real Racing Wheels, Sybesma Graphics, Tiger Rear Ends, Wehrs Machine & Racing Products.

USRA MEMBER TRACKS: Callaway Raceway, Chateau Raceway, Cresco Speedway, Dallas County Speedway, Deer Creek Speedway, Dodge County Speedway, El Paso Speedway Park, Fayette County Speedway, Heartland Park Topeka, Humboldt Speedway, Huset’s Speedway, I-35 Speedway, I-90 Speedway, LA Raceway, Lakeside Speedway, Lucas Oil Speedway, Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Monett Speedway, NAPA Speedway, Nevada Speedway, North Central Arkansas Speedway, Randolph County Raceway, Rapid Speedway, Red River Speedway, Royal Purple Raceway, RPM Speedway, Salina Highbanks Speedway, Southern New Mexico Speedway, Southern Oklahoma Speedway, Springfield Raceway, Superbowl Speedway, Tri-State Speedway, Tucson International Raceway, Upper Iowa Speedway, Valley Speedway, West Siloam Speedway.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group