CRESCO, IA (August 30) - Season championships night made for exciting racing action at the Cresco Speedway, Sunday. With the points battles close in all divisions, the ra
Hobby StocksHeat Winners: 1. Jerry Groenwold; 2. Delwin Wittrock; 3. Dan Ross.B Feature: 1. Brian Narem; 2. Chuck Harming; 3. Rick Goth.A Feature: 1. Dan Ross; 2. Jerry G
Hobby StocksHeat winners: 1. Tony Trower; 2. Dennis Solberg; 3. Lee Hansmeier.B feature: 1. Dan Jones; 2. Dennis Boyer; 3. Dave Mayer; 4. Jason Schlagen; 5. Mel Tieskotte
Big BUD ShootoutIMCA Stock CarsFeature: 1. Scott Davis; 2. Bruce Wickman; 3. Mark Elliot; 4. Wade Eastman; 5. Ed Wolf; 6. Denny Stoneburner; 7. Craig Gray; 8. Scott Bloem
Hobby StocksHeat Winners: 1. Delwin Wittrock; 2. Fran Carlson; 3. Steve Bents.B Feature: 1. Eric Gillette; 2. Brian Narem; 3. Chuck Harming.Feature: 1. Mark Sanow; 2. Fra
IMCA Hobby Stock Heat 1 - Bryan Frayne, Scott Anderson, Randy Hadacek, Jim Mitchell, Gary Ellis, Dan Haugland, James Ringham, Brent Hanson Heat 2 - Tony Smidt, John Sim
Hobby StocksHeat Winners: 1. Mike Kelly; 2. Brian Losen; 3. Dan Jones.B Feature: 1. Lester Mahlstedt; 2. Mike Sweeney; 3. Lynn Panos; 4. Jason Schlangen; 5. Bryan Webb; 6
Hobby StocksHeat Winners: 1. Jeremy Smith; 2. Rick Soules; 3. Jerry Gronewold.B Feature: 1. Mark Sanow; 2. Randy Taarud; 3. Jess Kruse.A Feature: 1. Dan Probst; 2. Jeremy
IMCA ModifiedsHeat Winners: 1. Kevin Stoa; 2. Tommy Myer; 3. Keith Schmitz; 4. Kelly Shryock; 5. Scott Olson; 6. Troy Nothdurft.Dash: 1. Stoa; 2. Myer; 3. Shryock; 4.
Heat Winners: 1. Gerald Peter; 2. Ron Konkel; 3. Marinus Mlady.A Feature: 1. Troy Hansmeier; 2. Konkel; 3. Brad Blake; 4. Greg Snitker; 5. Scott Bauer; 6. Lavern Carey;
Hobby StocksHeat Winners: 1. Dan Probst; 2. Fran Carlson; 3. Dan Ross.B Feature: 1. Jim Polzine; 2. John Luinenberg; 3. Dan Prins.A Feature: 1. Mark Sanow; 2. Dan Ross; 3
(Britt, IA)--They'll still have the "Night of 1,000 Stars" at the Hancock County Speedway in Britt . . . it's just going to be on a different night. Rain forced postpone
USRA Modifieds | ||
1 | Nathan Hagar | 100 |
2 | Kaleb Gallaway | 95 |
3 | Jason Davis | 91 |
4 | Troy Martin | 87 |
5 | Chris Lewis | 84 |
USRA Stock Cars | ||
1 | Jeffrey Abbey | 191 |
2 | Mason Martin | 190 |
3 | Blake Adams | 181 |
4 | Brent New | 158 |
5 | Brent Fielder | 156 |
USRA B-Mods | ||
1 | Kort Morgan | 100 |
2 | Matthew Kay | 95 |
3 | Jack Kirby | 91 |
4 | Patrick Lewis | 87 |
5 | Andrew Kimzey | 84 |
USRA Tuners | ||
1 | Michael McEachern | 100 |
2 | Jason Henson | 100 |
3 | Luke Dupont | 95 |
4 | Kooper Teafatiller | 95 |
5 | Layne Riley | 91 |
USRA Limited Mods | ||
1 | Chase Hatton | 192 |
2 | Kort Morgan | 190 |
3 | Coty Tupper | 181 |
4 | Jake Haddox | 164 |
5 | Matt Riskey | 161 |
Sunoco USRA Factory Stocks | ||
1 | Neil Kemp | 268 |
2 | Chase Hatton | 259 |
3 | Kyle Blanton | 191 |
4 | Remington Budd | 173 |
5 | Ty Abernathy | 171 |
Hobby StocksHeat Winners: 1. Troy Scholbrock; 2. Lynn Panos; 3. Roger Derry.B Feature: 1. Kenny Dotzler; 2. Mel Tieskotter; 3. Tony Severson; 4. Mike Tollefson; 5. Jason
IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature: 1. ROB HUGHES; 2. BRYAN FRAYNE; 3. JEREMY MILLS; 4. EARL WEBNER; 5. DAN HAUGLAND; 6. CURT MOORE; 7. JOHN SIMPSON; 8. SCOTT ANDERSON; 9. RANDY
Featherlite Manufacturing of Cresco NightHobby StockHeat Winners: 1. Dan Jones; 2. Brian Losen; 3. Roger Derry; 4. Dennis Solberg.B Feature: 1. Jeff Vsetecka; 2. Steve Ho
CRESCO, IA (July 26) - Sunday was another wonderful night for racing as Featherlite Mfg. of Cresco sponsored the racing action at the Cresco Speedway in Cresco. The Modi
Hobby StocksHeat Winners: 1. Rick Soules; 2. Dan Ross; 3. Jerry Groenwold.B Feature: 1. Darrin Prins; 2. Steve Bents; 3. Katie Gillette.A Feature: 1. Dan Ross; 2. Delwin
Friday Night RacingIMCA Hobby StocksFeature: 1. Jeremy Mills; 2. Bryan Frayne; 3. Scott Anderson; 4. Dan Haugland; 5. Rob Hughes; 6. Jim Mitchell; 7. Clint Jensen; 8. Ada
Hanson Tire & Squire Dist. NightHobbiesHeat 1: 1. Mike Weber; 2. Roger Derry; 3. Steve Holthaus; 4. Jeff Vestecka; 5. Dennis Solberg; 6. Tony Trower; 7. Brian Losen;
Hobby StocksHeat Winners: 1. Dan Ross; 2. Rick Soules.A Feature: 1. Delwin Whittrock; 2. Dan Probst; 3. Mark Sanow; 4. Eric Gillette; 5. Rick Soules.IMCA Stock CarsHeat W