Garner takes USRA Tuner triumph at I-37 Speedway
Print this page
October 24, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
I-37 Speedway, Pleasanton, Texas
Saturday, October 24, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA TUNERS

"B" Feature #1:
1. (10) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
2. (1) 14 Brandon McCall, Von Ormy, Texas
3. (2) 38 Kirk Ball, Adkins, Texas
4. (11) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
5. (4) 411 Brandon Underwood, Kennedale, Texas
6. (3) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
7. (5) 88 Justin Sitterle, Floresville, Texas
8. (8) 99D Mackenzie Miles, Azle, Texas
9. (9) 93 Colton Borlace, Fredericksburg, Texas
10. (6) 14T Shaun Tracy, Lavernia, Texas
11. (7) T14 Taylor Stewart, Webberville , Texas
DNS – 42 Jim Blevins, San Antonio, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 2P Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas
2. (9) 29K Dylan Kowalik, San Antonio, Texas
3. (2) 6C Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
4. (4) 01 Adolph Tracy, Seguin, Texas
5. (5) 15 Devon Surritt, Floresville, Texas
6. (7) 46 Johnathon Cervantes, Corpus Christi, Texas
7. (1) 81 Michael Burris Jr., Marion, Texas
8. (8) 35 Darrel Jones, San Antonio,, Texas
9. (6) 11J Joshua Jones, San Antonio, Texas
DNS – 13 Robby Wood, Devine, Texas
DNS – 007 Johnny Ervin, Adkins, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (7) 33 Jamie Garner, San Antonio, Texas
2. (6) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
3. (2) 17W Kaleb Watson, Weatherford, Texas
4. (11) 14 Brandon McCall, Von Ormy, Texas
5. (15) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
6. (12) 29K Dylan Kowalik, San Antonio, Texas
7. (4) 816 Ryan McDonald, Floresville, Texas
8. (17) 411 Brandon Underwood, Kennedale, Texas
9. (14) 6C Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
10. (19) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
11. (18) 15 Devon Surritt, Floresville, Texas
12. (16) 01 Adolph Tracy, Seguin, Texas
13. (22) 81 Michael Burris Jr., Marion, Texas
14. (8) 9B Randy Baker, Liberty Hill, Texas
15. (23) 14T Shaun Tracy, Lavernia, Texas
16. (1) 7S Steven Bevills, Granbury, Texas
17. (20) 46 Johnathon Cervantes, Corpus Christi, Texas
18. (10) 2P Aubra Parker, Paradise, Texas
19. (21) 88 Justin Sitterle, Floresville, Texas
20. (3) 67L Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas
21. (9) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
22. (13) 38 Kirk Ball, Adkins, Texas
DQ – (5) 11S Scott Newbury, Rhome, Texas
DNS – 35 Darrel Jones, San Antonio,, Texas

Click here to see Fridays's qualifying results.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group