Robins, Johnson triumphant at Tri-State Speedway
Print this page
May 24, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola, Okla.
Saturday, May 23, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (1) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
3. (7) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
4. (3) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
5. (8) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
6. (6) 52 Chad Davis, Tulsa, Okla.
7. (4) 17 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
8. (5) 19 Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 33 Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
2. (8) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
3. (2) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
4. (1) 60 William Gould, Calera, Okla.
5. (7) 00 Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo.
6. (3) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
7. (6) 3 Steven Lewallen, Dardanelle, Ark.
8. (5) 19M David Marez, Huntsville, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 27L Trevor Latham, Rogers, Ark.
2. (3) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (1) 14C Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
4. (5) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
5. (7) 17H Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
6. (6) 15 George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.
7. (4) 3G Scott Glover, Hackett, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 33 Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.
2. (1) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (3) 27L Trevor Latham, Rogers, Ark.
4. (5) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
5. (7) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
6. (6) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
7. (4) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
8. (13) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
9. (10) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
10. (9) 14C Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
11. (14) 00 Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo.
12. (8) 8 Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
13. (11) 60 William Gould, Calera, Okla.
14. (12) 10H Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.
15. (16) 52 Chad Davis, Tulsa, Okla.
16. (15) 17H Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
17. (17) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
18. (20) 3 Steven Lewallen, Dardanelle, Ark.
19. (23) 19M David Marez, Huntsville, Ark.
20. (21) 3G Scott Glover, Hackett, Ark.
21. (22) 19 Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
22. (19) 17 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
23. (18) 15 George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
2. (7) 37 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
3. (2) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
4. (6) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
5. (5) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
6. (3) 41N Beau Nelson, Hackett, Ark.
7. (8) 33T Terry Taylor, Fort Gibson, Okla.
DNS – 25Z Michael Buzan, Wilburton, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 5 Casey Lindell, Porter, Okla.
2. (6) 79 Allen Owen Jr.., Pocola, Okla.
3. (4) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
4. (7) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
5. (1) G14 Grant Holman, Springdale, Ark.
6. (3) 31H Kevin Langston, West Fork, Ark.
7. (5) CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (3) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
3. (2) 99 Jacob Cox, Pocola, Okla.
4. (6) 11 Ryan Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (1) 11W Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.
6. (4) 2T Harry Thomsen, Watts, Okla.
7. (7) 11X Kaiden Guinn, Springdale, Ark.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 1/4 Brandon Hunter, Van Buren, Ark.
2. (1) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
3. (4) Z28 Doug Jones, Prairie Grove, Ark.
4. (2) 3T Oran Thomsen, Westville, Okla.
5. (3) 27 Jacob Campbell, Oktaha, Okla.
DNS – 88B Hunter Byers, Rogers, Ark.
DNS – 13 Lonnie Robins Jr.., Alma, Ark.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 11 Ryan Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (1) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
3. (4) 11W Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.
4. (3) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
5. (8) 11X Kaiden Guinn, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 25Z Michael Buzan, Wilburton, Okla.
DNS – 41N Beau Nelson, Hackett, Ark.
DNS – 33T Terry Taylor, Fort Gibson, Okla.
DNS – 2T Harry Thomsen, Watts, Okla.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
2. (3) G14 Grant Holman, Springdale, Ark.
3. (5) 31H Kevin Langston, West Fork, Ark.
4. (8) 13 Lonnie Robins Jr.., Alma, Ark.
5. (2) 3T Oran Thomsen, Westville, Okla.
DNS – 27 Jacob Campbell, Oktaha, Okla.
DNS – 88B Hunter Byers, Rogers, Ark.
DNS – CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 37 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
2. (3) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (4) 1/4 Brandon Hunter, Van Buren, Ark.
4. (2) 5 Casey Lindell, Porter, Okla.
5. (8) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
6. (7) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
7. (6) 79 Allen Owen Jr.., Pocola, Okla.
8. (9) 17H Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
9. (12) Z28 Doug Jones, Prairie Grove, Ark.
10. (1) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
11. (13) 11 Ryan Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
12. (15) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
13. (14) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
14. (17) 11W Timothy West, West Fork, Ark.
15. (18) 31H Kevin Langston, West Fork, Ark.
16. (20) 13 Lonnie Robins Jr.., Alma, Ark.
17. (16) G14 Grant Holman, Springdale, Ark.
18. (10) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
19. (19) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
DNS – 99 Jacob Cox, Pocola, Okla.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group