Ebert, Hofer, Walski, Hovden winners at Mississippi Thunder Speedway
Print this page
May 15, 2020

Lance Hofer won the USRA Late Model main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mississippi Thunder Speedway, Fountain City, Wis.
Friday, May 15, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 83X Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (5) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
3. (7) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
4. (1) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
5. (6) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (4) 1 Matthew Radtke, Marion, Wis.
7. (3) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
8. (8) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (3) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
3. (2) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
4. (4) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
5. (7) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
6. (8) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
7. (5) 21X Jake Smith, St. Joseph, Minn.
DNS – 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 42 Dan Christopher, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 7W Drew Williams, Rochester, Minn.
3. (1) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
4. (4) 20K Kyle Brown, Minnesota City, Minn.
5. (3) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
6. (6) 10B Derek Schrauth, Omro, Wis.
7. (7) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
2. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (3) 2AB Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (5) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
5. (2) 8 Dan Lewison, Dexter, Minn.
6. (6) 35Jr.. Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
7. (7) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 40 Bob Cisewski, Winona, Minn.
3. (7) 26G Ryan Gierke, Villard, Minn.
4. (4) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
5. (6) 68 Shadow Kitchner, Arkansaw, Wis.
6. (3) 21W Teagan Wudstrack, Caroline, Wis.
7). (5) 30 Michael McKay, Sparta, Wis.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 68 Shadow Kitchner, Arkansaw, Wis.
2. (3) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
3. (1) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
4. (2) 20K Kyle Brown, Minnesota City, Minn.
5. (6) 1 Matthew Radtke, Marion, Wis.
6. (7) 35Jr.. Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
7. (8) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
8. (10) 30 Michael McKay, Sparta, Wis.
9. (5) 8 Dan Lewison, Dexter, Minn.
10. (9) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 18 Tyler Werner, Menomonie, Wis.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
2. (9) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
3. (1) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
4. (3) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (4) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
6. (7) 21W Teagan Wudstrack, Caroline, Wis.
7. (8) 21X Jake Smith, St. Joseph, Minn.
8. (5) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
9. (6) 10B Derek Schrauth, Omro, Wis.
10. (10) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
2. (1) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (4) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
4. (7) 21 Ryan Olson, Strum, Wis.
5. (20) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
6. (8) 42 Dan Christopher, Decorah, Iowa
7. (22) 54 John Feirn, Colfax, Wis.
8. (2) 83X Kadden Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
9. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
10. (9) 26G Ryan Gierke, Villard, Minn.
11. (10) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
12. (18) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
13. (16) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
14. (15) 2AB Andrew Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
15. (13) 54X Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
16. (17) 68 Shadow Kitchner, Arkansaw, Wis.
17. (12) 40 Bob Cisewski, Winona, Minn.
18. (24) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
19. (19) 2 Nathan Butterfield, Galesville, Wis.
20. (11) 7W Drew Williams, Rochester, Minn.
21. (23) 20K Kyle Brown, Minnesota City, Minn.
22. (21) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
23. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
24. (14) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
3. (4) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmer, Iowa
4. (3) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (5) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
6. (8) 38B Brooke Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
7. (1) 18 Cody Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.
8. (7) 26 Andy Anderson, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 48K Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15T Tim Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
2. (7) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (2) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
4. (6) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
5. (5) 49 Dean Pronschinske, Strum, Wis.
6. (4) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
7. (8) 12 Hunter Johnson, Elba, Minn.
8. (3) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
2. (1) 70 Steven Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
3. (5) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (2) 60 Carl Gerke, Holmen, Wis.
5. (8) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
6. (6) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
7. (7) 88 Mike James, Winona, Minn.
8. (4) 282X Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (8) 15T Tim Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
3. (1) 34 Chris Dahl, Decorah, Iowa
4. (11) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
5. (10) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
6. (3) 70 Steven Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
7. (24) 11X Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
8. (5) 71 Jonathan Hansen, Holmen, Wis.
9. (15) 49 Dean Pronschinske, Strum, Wis.
10. (18) 32 Caylee Kjos, Winona, Minn.
11. (17) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
12. (13) 60 Carl Gerke, Holmen, Wis.
13. (14) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
14. (20) 282X Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa
15. (9) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
16. (7) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
17. (23) 26 Andy Anderson, Winona, Minn.
18. (16) 38B Brooke Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
19. (6) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmer, Iowa
DNS – 88 Mike James, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 12 Hunter Johnson, Elba, Minn.
DNS – 48K Scott Kunda, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 18 Cody Rollinger, Minnesota City, Minn.
DQ – (2) 7 Steve Dwyer, La Crosse, Wis.
DQ – (12) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.

USRA LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 89 Joe Provinzino, Chanhassen, Minn.
2. (3) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
3. (5) 47 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (2) 97 Miranda Carlson, Afton, Minn.
5. (4) 11B Michael Bruggeman, Gem Lake, Minn.
6. (6) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
2. (1) 97X Bob Fort, Fountain City, Wis.
3. (2) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
4. (5) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
5. (4) 65 Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.

Feature:
1. (6) 11 Lance Hofer, Cochrane, Wis.
2. (2) 97X Bob Fort, Fountain City, Wis.
3. (10) 65 Lucas Peterson, Grand Meadow, Minn.
4. (4) 11X Derek Nelson, Buffalo City, Wis.
5. (9) 11B Michael Bruggeman, Gem Lake, Minn.
6. (7) 97 Miranda Carlson, Afton, Minn.
7. (3) 208 Kory Ressie, Alma, Wis.
8. (11) 73 Larry Fitzsimmons, East Bethel, Minn.
9. (8) 34 Triton Krause, Fountain City, Wis.
10. (5) 47 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
11. (1) 89 Joe Provinzino, Chanhassen, Minn.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
2. (4) 27X Calvin Iverson, Eleva, Wis.
3. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (7) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
5. (3) 13 Ryan Konkel, Winona, Minn.
6. (5) 31 Bill Stettner, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
7. (2) 7 Drake Troutman, Hyndman, Pa.
DNS – 9X Randall Jonsgaard, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 22T Michael Truscott, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (8) 21X Jake Smith, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (6) 26G Ryan Gierke, Villard, Minn.
4. (2) 23K Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
5. (1) F15 Devin Fouquette, Sartell, Minn.
6. (4) 99F Josh Flury, Cochrane, Wis.
7. (5) 26D Chad Dawson, Isanti, Minn.
8. (7) 10 Daniel Bargender, Marshfield, Wis.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 23KX Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
2. (6) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (7) 8S Tony Schill, Oakdale, Minn.
4. (4) 23 Darwyn Karau, Kasson, Minn.
5. (8) W Cory Williams, Spring Valley, Wis.
6. (5) R2 Jason Richardson, Spring Valley, Wis.
7. (3) 97 Cole Anderson, Northfield, Minn.
8. (1) 33 Joe Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (1) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (7) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (6) 94 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
6. (4) 14W Clayton Wagamon, Ramsey, Minn.
7. (5) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (3) R2 Jason Richardson, Spring Valley, Wis.
2. (4) 14W Clayton Wagamon, Ramsey, Minn.
3. (5) 7 Drake Troutman, Hyndman, Pa.
4. (8) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
5. (9) 10 Daniel Bargender, Marshfield, Wis.
6. (10) 33 Joe Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
7. (1) 31 Bill Stettner, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
8. (2) 99F Josh Flury, Cochrane, Wis.
9. (7) 97 Cole Anderson, Northfield, Minn.
10. (6) 26D Chad Dawson, Isanti, Minn.
DNS – 9X Randall Jonsgaard, Winona, Minn.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
2. (3) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (4) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
4. (11) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
5. (2) 8S Tony Schill, Oakdale, Minn.
6. (5) 27X Calvin Iverson, Eleva, Wis.
7. (8) 21X Jake Smith, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
8. (13) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
9. (9) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
10. (7) 22T Michael Truscott, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
11. (12) 30 Matt Leer, Bruce, Wis.
12. (6) 23KX Erik Kanz, Winona, Minn.
13. (14) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
14. (18) 94 John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
15. (10) 26G Ryan Gierke, Villard, Minn.
16. (20) F15 Devin Fouquette, Sartell, Minn.
17. (16) 23K Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
18. (22) 14W Clayton Wagamon, Ramsey, Minn.
19. (23) 7 Drake Troutman, Hyndman, Pa.
20. (15) W Cory Williams, Spring Valley, Wis.
21. (17) 23 Darwyn Karau, Kasson, Minn.
22. (21) R2 Jason Richardson, Spring Valley, Wis.
23. (24) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
24. (19) 13 Ryan Konkel, Winona, Minn.




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2020 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group