Blackwell bests USRA Limited Mods at 46th Annual Winter Nationals
Print this page
October 19, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Devil's Bowl Speedway, Mesquite, Texas
Saturday, October 19, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
2. (2) 23 Steven Nabors, Heath, Texas
3. (7) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (4) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
5. (5) 110B Donnie Duffer Jr., Forney, Texas
6. (6) 33 Pepper Kuykendall, Venus, Texas
7. (3) 13H Tyler Smith, Dallas, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (5) 84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite, Texas
2. (1) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
3. (2) 74 Kevin Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
4. (7) 87M Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
5. (3) 7 Chris Reavis, Mesquite, Texas
6. (4) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
7. (6) 7X Steve Morris, Forney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
2. (4) 7W Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
3. (6) 4R Kevin Rowland, Forney, Texas
4. (1) 00 Jaden Brown, Seagoville, Texas
5. (5) 47 Blake Hazelip, Kemp, Texas
6. (7) 77A Aaron Benedict, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (3) 15 Josh Graham, Argyle, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 17 Joe Contente, Sunnyvale, Texas
2. (3) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
3. (5) 19R Richard McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
4. (6) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
5. (7) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
6. (1) 88t Tony Ruyle, Euless, Texas
7. (4) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas

“B” Feature:
1. (1) 00 Jaden Brown, Seagoville, Texas
2. (6) 33 Pepper Kuykendall, Venus, Texas
3. (2) 110B Donnie Duffer Jr., Forney, Texas
4. (3) 47 Blake Hazelip, Kemp, Texas
5. (12) 15 Josh Graham, Argyle, Texas
6. (4) 77A Aaron Benedict, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (5) 7 Chris Reavis, Mesquite, Texas
8. (10) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas
9. (8) 88t Tony Ruyle, Euless, Texas
10. (11) 13H Tyler Smith, Dallas, Texas
11. (7) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
12. (9) 7X Steve Morris, Forney, Texas

“A” Feature:
1. (1) 15B Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas
2. (8) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
3. (3) 84 Tom Lorenz, Mesquite, Texas
4. (7) 17 Joe Contente, Sunnyvale, Texas
5. (18) 33 Pepper Kuykendall, Venus, Texas
6. (4) 13J James McCreery, Midlothian, Texas
7. (6) 4R Kevin Rowland, Forney, Texas
8. (5) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
9. (12) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Duncanville, Texas
10. (9) 19R Richard McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
11. (13) 74 Kevin Hazelip, Malakoff, Texas
12. (11) 19 Jeff McGibboney, Dallas, Texas
13. (17) 110B Donnie Duffer Jr., Forney, Texas
14. (14) 79 Tyler Parker, Flint, Texas
15. (2) 7W Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
16. (10) 87M Robert McCutcheon, Prosper, Texas
17. (16) 00 Jaden Brown, Seagoville, Texas
18. (15) 41JR Seth McMackin, Lone Oak, Texas
19. (18) 47 Blake Hazelip, Kemp, Texas
DNS – 23 Steven Nabors, Heath, Texas




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group