Bennett bags B-Mod feature, rain rules Mod main at Vado Speedway Park
Print this page
September 14, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Saturday, Sept. 14, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 199 Jaziel Zamorano, Anthony, N.M.
2. (3) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (5) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 5 Rick Garcia, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 63 Landon Milo, Bay City, Texas
7. (4) 4DX Harry Davis Jr.., Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (1) 1 Jason Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (3) 8 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (6) 777 Melissa Gorham-Roybal, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (3) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (6) 8 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 1 Jason Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (10) 777 Melissa Gorham-Roybal, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (13) 5 Rick Garcia, El Paso, Texas
8. (7) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
9. (1) 199 Jaziel Zamorano, Anthony, N.M.
10. (9) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
11. (2) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
12. (12) 4DX Harry Davis Jr.., Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (11) 63 Landon Milo, Bay City, Texas

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
5. (5) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
6. (4) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 77 Jerry Slawson, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (1) X57 Richie Davis, Springerville, Ariz.
3. (4) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
4. (2) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
2. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
5. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
3. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (10) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
8. (8) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (11) 77 Jerry Slawson, El Paso, Texas
11. (7) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas

"A" Feature: rained out




Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group