Hovden, Hovden, Stanton, Scholl feted at Fayette County Speedway
Print this page
August 9, 2019

Eventual Out-Pace USRA B-Mod feature winner Dan Hovden (16d) battles to the outside of Ben Moudry (85).

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Fayette County Speedway, West Union, Iowa
Friday, Aug. 9, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
4. (7) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
5. (5) 2 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa
6. (6) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
7. (4) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
2. (3) 99X Brandon Dietrich, Waukon, Iowa
3. (1) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (6) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (4) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
6. (5) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
7. (7) 3 Bill Scherf, Elkader, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
3. (2) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
4. (5) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
5. (8) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
6. (11) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
7. (6) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (13) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
9. (3) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
10. (4) 99X Brandon Dietrich, Waukon, Iowa
11. (12) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
12. (9) 2 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa
13. (10) 55 Derek Dettmann, McGregor, Iowa
14. (14) 3 Bill Scherf, Elkader, Iowa

OUT-PACE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
3. (1) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (3) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (4) 18 Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa
6. (6) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
2. (2) 12J Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa
3. (1) 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa
4. (3) 49 Jake Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
5. (4) 77R Derek Roney, Postville, Iowa
6. (6) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
3. (1) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
4. (4) 75X Jimmy Broszeit, Decorah, Iowa
5. (3) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 85 Ben Moudry, Hastings, Minn.
3. (5) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
4. (13) 18 Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa
5. (11) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (1) 75X Jimmy Broszeit, Decorah, Iowa
7. (10) 24 Tim Heins, Waukon, Iowa
8. (15) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
9. (6) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
10. (7) 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa
11. (9) 49 Jake Steere, Tripoli, Iowa
12. (14) 77R Derek Roney, Postville, Iowa
13. (16) 84 Wes Crawford, Fayette, Iowa
14. (4) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
15. (17) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
16. (12) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
17. (3) 12J Justin O'Brien, West Union, Iowa

COOK RACING SUPPLIES USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredricksburg, Iowa
3. (4) 83X Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (5) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
5. (3) 52 Carter Koop, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 30X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
3. (6) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (5) 15T Tim Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
5. (1) 14 Arthur Schott, Clarmont, Iowa
6. (3) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (4) 73 Quinton Miller, Independence, Iowa
2. (2) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (1) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (3) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
5. (5) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (3) 7M Michael Darnall, West Union, Iowa
3. (5) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredricksburg, Iowa
4. (9) 22 Steve Larson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (1) 15T Tim Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
6. (7) 83W Matt White, Nashua, Iowa
7. (11) 266 Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (14) 14 Arthur Schott, Clarmont, Iowa
9. (2) 73 Quinton Miller, Independence, Iowa
10. (6) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
11. (8) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
12. (10) 83X Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
13. (17) 30X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
14. (13) 52 Carter Koop, Mason City, Iowa
15. (16) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
16. (12) 81 Josh Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
17. (15) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 18 Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
2. (7) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
3. (4) 22 Micheal Reicks, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (6) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
5. (1) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
6. (5) 86 Mitch Balik, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
7. (3) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
8. (8) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa

Feature:
 1. (4) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
2. (2) 18 Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
3. (6) 86 Mitch Balik, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
4. (5) 92 Justin Anderson, Holmen, Wis.
5. (1) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
6. (3) 22 Micheal Reicks, New Hampton, Iowa
7. (8) 30 Justin Vargason, Waukon, Iowa
8. (7) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa



Contact Us
Connect

© Copyright 2019 United States Racing Association, Inc.Privacy PolicyNitroquest Media Group